Emu Point

Map:
Also known as: Mulyung
Coordinates: (-14.1702, 130.328)
Place of interest: true
Source of data: http://www.ntlis.nt.gov.au/placenames/view.jsp?id=882
Comment:

Aboriginal community near Peppimenarti

Show
Event_default
Ragburning ceremony at Emu Point, 2002
Djanba ragburning at Emu Point
contains 30 recordings
Go back to the list
Citation URI for this page: http://sydney.edu.au/wadeyesong/places/14