Airforce Hill

Map:
Also known as: Thuykem, Mount Goodwin
Language Group: Murriny Patha
Coordinates: (-14.2539, 129.561)
Culturally Significant: true
Place of interest: true
Source of data: http://www.ntlis.nt.gov.au/placenames/view.jsp?id=15498
Comment:

Hill known as 'Thuykem' in Murriny Patha

Go back to the list
Citation URI for this page: http://sydney.edu.au/wadeyesong/places/2