Kuy

Map:
Also known as: Tree Point
Language Group: Magati Ke
Coordinates: (-14.0355, 129.598)
Place of interest: true
Source of data: http://www.ntlis.nt.gov.au/placenames/view.jsp?id=718
Comment:

Outstation of Wadeye

Show
1998kuysmokinga006_copy_1
Smoking ceremony at Kuy, 1998
Nudjulu smoking ceremony 1998
Show
2001-1-26
Ragburning ceremony at Kuy, 2001
Kuy ragburning ceremony 2001
contains 45 recordings
1 attachment
Go back to the list
Citation URI for this page: http://sydney.edu.au/wadeyesong/places/21