Merrepen

Map:
Also known as: Rak Merrepen
Coordinates: (-14.2213, 129.967)
Place of interest: true
Source of data: http://www.ntlis.nt.gov.au/placenames/view.jsp?id=717
Comment:

Outstation of Daly River

Show
Event_default
Ragburning ceremony at Merrepen, 1993
Bongolinj-bongolinj kun-borrk ragburning at Merrepen 1993
Show
Merrepen98-15_27sep
Ragburning ceremony at Merrepen, 1998
Merrepen ragburning ceremony 1998 27/09/1998
contains 35 recordings
Show
Event_default
Funeral at Merrepen, 2002
Funeral Merrepen 12/7/02
contains 16 recordings
Go back to the list
Citation URI for this page: http://sydney.edu.au/wadeyesong/places/25