Find us on Facebook Find us on LinkedIn Follow us on Twitter Subscribe to our YouTube channel Instagram

Postgraduate Timetable Semester 1, 2016

Events Database

Events Database

Event categories

The information in this file is not intended to be read directly. Following an event link to this file with your web browser should display the full information for that same event.



Sunday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1, 3, 6/03/2016 ... 20/03/2016
Unit of Study WORK6034 [Talent Management] Notes None
Rooms BSB Seminar Room 2020 Staff Groutsis (Dimitria)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 6:00pm-8:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study WORK6116 [Employment and the Law] Notes Students attend this lecture and ONE of the seminars
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 2080 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Thursday 5:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 2-4, 5-13, 10/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study WORK6116 [Employment and the Law] Notes Seminar 1
Rooms BSB Seminar Room 3170 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Thursday 8:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 2-4, 5-13, 10/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study WORK6116 [Employment and the Law] Notes Seminar 2
Rooms BSB Seminar Room 3170 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Friday 6:00pm-8:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 4/03/2016 ... 3/06/2016
Unit of Study WORK6118 [Managing Communication in Organisations] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1130 Staff Johnson (Anya)
Students None Groups None



Saturday 10:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 8, 10, 30/04/2016 ... 14/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes Class also runs on Sat 26 Apr in the mid-semester break
Rooms New Law School Lecture Theatre 104 Staff Baird (Marian)
Students None Groups None



Sunday 10:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 8, 10, 1/05/2016 ... 15/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes Class also runs on Sun 27 Apr in the mid-semester break
Rooms New Law School Lecture Theatre 104 Staff Baird (Marian)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1, 3, 0, 6, 9, 11, 13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Beck (Matt)
Students None Groups None



Friday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 5, 8, 10, 12, 11/03/2016 ... 27/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Bell (Mike)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study IBUS2102 [Cross-Cultural Management] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre Staff Budde-Sung (Amanda)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 4:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study IBUS2102 [Cross-Cultural Management] Notes Stream 2
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1130 Staff Budde-Sung (Amanda)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Budde-Sung (Amanda)
Students None Groups None



Friday 1:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-0, 6-13, 4/03/2016 ... 3/06/2016
Unit of Study CLAW3207 [Employment Regulation for Business] Notes None
Rooms BSB Seminar Room 3270 Staff Carabetta (Giuseppe)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study CLAW2205 [Competition and Consumer Law] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1170 Staff Carter (Susan)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 3:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-0, 6-13, 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Education Lecture Room 424 Staff Chaikin (David)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 3:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 2080 Staff Choy (Boris)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms BSB Seminar Room 2040 Staff Choy (Boris)
Students None Groups None



Monday 12:00pm-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study WORK1003 [Foundations of Work and Employment] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1040 Staff Clibborn (Stephen)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 9:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms New Law School Lecture Theatre 106 Staff Clibborn (Stephen)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study ACCT3014 [Auditing and Assurance] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1040 Staff Clubb (Eric)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 2:00pm-3:30pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study ACCT1006 [Accounting and Financial Management] Notes Stream 1
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1040 Staff Coupe (Janine)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 4:00pm-5:30pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study ACCT1006 [Accounting and Financial Management] Notes Stream 2
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1040 Staff Coupe (Janine)
Students None Groups None



Monday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1, 3-6, 8-13, 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Quadrangle Refectory Room H113 Staff Dumay (John)
Students None Groups None



Saturday 9:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wk 10, 14/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes All streams
Rooms Merewether Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Dumay (John)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 12:00pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study ACCT3011 [Financial Accounting B] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1040 Staff Egan (Matthew)
Students None Groups None



Friday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 4/03/2016 ... 3/06/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 5 Staff Ellem (Bradon)
Students None Groups None



Monday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study INFS2030 [Digital Business Management] Notes Stream 1
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 3190 Staff Gal (Uri)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study INFS2030 [Digital Business Management] Notes Stream 2
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 3190 Staff Gal (Uri)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 9:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 5 Staff Garbuio (Massimo)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1, 3, 0, 6, 9, 11, 3/03/2016 ... 19/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Greaves (Stephen)
Students None Groups None



Friday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 9-11, 6/05/2016 - 20/05/2016
Unit of Study WORK2215 [IR and HRM Practice] Notes None
Rooms BSB Seminar Room 3020 Staff Groutsis (Dimitria)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 3100 Staff Hardy (Catherine)
Students None Groups None



Monday 12:00pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study CLAW2201 [Corporations Law] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1110 Staff Hodgson (Ross)
Students None Groups None



Friday 9:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 4/03/2016 ... 3/06/2016
Unit of Study CLAW3206 [Regulattion of Mergers and Acquisitions] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1070 Staff Hodgson (Ross)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 11:00am-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Teachers College Lecture Room 448 Staff Huang (Eva)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study WORK2221 [Organisational Communication] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1130 Staff Johnson (Anya)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study CLAW3201 [Australian Taxation System] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Koit (Tanya)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 12:00pm-1:30pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study BUSS1002 [The Business Environment] Notes Stream 1
Rooms BSB Auditorium Staff Konakci (Omer)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 12:00pm-1:30pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study BUSS1002 [The Business Environment] Notes Stream 2
Rooms BSB Auditorium Staff Konakci (Omer)
Students None Groups None



Friday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 2-3, 5, 11/03/2016 ... 8/04/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre Staff Lansbury (Russell)
Students None Groups None



Saturday 9:00am-6:00pm No Category
Wks 2-3, 5, 12/03/2016 ... 9/04/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre Staff Lansbury (Russell)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 5:00pm-6:30pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes Stream 2
Rooms New Law School Seminar 022 Staff Lavallo (Dan)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 3:00pm-4:30pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study None Notes Stream 1
Rooms Carslaw Tutorial Room 360 Staff Lavallo (Dan)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 5:00pm-6:30pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study None Notes Stream 2
Rooms Carslaw Tutorial Room 360 Staff Lavallo (Dan)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 4:00pm-5:30pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study ACCT3012 [Management Accounting B] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1040 Staff Loh (Chang)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 1:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study INFS3050 [Business Intelligence for Managers] Notes None
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 3190 Staff Marjanovic (Olivera)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study QBUS2330 [Operations Management] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 3 Staff Matsypura (Dmytro)
Students None Groups None



Monday 2:00pm-3:30pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study WORK2217 [International Human Resource Management] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1110 Staff McGrath-Champ (Susan)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 2:00pm-3:30pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Theatre 2 Staff McGrath-Champ (Susan)
Students None Groups None



Monday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study CLAW2203 [Regulation of Securities Markets] Notes None
Rooms BSB Seminar Room 2020 Staff Mescher (Barbara)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Civil Engineering Lecture Room 1 Staff Mescher (Barbara)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1, 3, 0, 7, 9, 11, 13, 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 13 Staff Mulley (Corinne)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 11:00am-12:30pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study ACCT2012 [Management Accounting A] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1040 Staff Murthy (Vijaya)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1040 Staff Nguyen (Helena)
Students None Groups None



Monday 2:00pm-3:30pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study BUSS1001 [Understanding Business] Notes Stream 1
Rooms BSB Auditorium Staff O'Connor (Marcus)
Students None Groups None



Monday 3:30pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study BUSS1001 [Understanding Business] Notes Stream 2
Rooms BSB Auditorium Staff O'Connor (Marcus)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 8:30am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study BUSS1001 [Understanding Business] Notes Stream 3
Rooms Eastern Avenue Auditorium Staff O'Connor (Marcus)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 11:00am-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study QBUS3310 [Advanced Management Science] Notes None
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 3090 Staff Oron (Daniel)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 11:00am-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms New Law School Seminar 346 Staff Overland (Juliette)
Students None Groups None



Sunday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 6/03/2016 - 27/03/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 5 Staff Patmore (Greg)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms New Law School Seminar 442 Staff Pearson (Gail)
Students None Groups None



Friday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 4/03/2016 ... 3/06/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 3 Staff Pearson (Gail)
Students None Groups None



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study INFS2030 [Business Process Modelling and Improvement] Notes Stream 1
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 1090 Staff Raduescu (Corina)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study INFS2030 [Business Process Modelling and Improvement] Notes Stream 2
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 1090 Staff Raduescu (Corina)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study INFS3070 [Business Analysis in Practice] Notes None
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 3100 Staff Raduescu (Corina)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 1:30pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-2, 4, 5-10, 13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study BUSS1030 [Accounting, Business and Society] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Seymour Centre (York) Staff Razeed (Abdul)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 4:00pm-5:30pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study BUSS1030 [Accounting, Business and Society] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Eastern Avenue Auditorium Staff Razeed (Abdul)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 1:30pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study BUSS1030 [Accounting, Business and Society] Notes Stream 3
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 4 Staff Razeed (Abdul)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 4:00pm-5:30pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study BUSS1030 [Accounting, Business and Society] Notes Stream 4
Rooms New Law School Lecture Theatre 101 Staff Razeed (Abdul)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 5, 8, 10, 12, 8/03/2016 ... 24/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 13 Staff Rose (John)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 11:00am-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 3 Staff Seno Alday (Sandra)
Students None Groups None



Monday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study INFS1000 [Digital Business Innovation] Notes Stream 3
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 2100 Staff Tan (Barney)
Students None Groups None



Monday 4:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study INFS1000 [Digital Business Innovation] Notes Stream 4
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 2100 Staff Tan (Barney)
Students None Groups None



Monday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study INFS1000 [Digital Business Innovation] Notes Stream 1
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 2100 Staff Tan (Barney)
Students None Groups None



Monday 12:00pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study INFS1000 [Digital Business Innovation] Notes Stream 2
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 2100 Staff Tan (Barney)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study BUSS3500 [Integrated Business Applications] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Tan (Barney)
Students None Groups None



Monday 5:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study CLAW1001 [Foundations of Business Law] Notes Stream 1
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1110 Staff Terry (Andrew)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study CLAW1001 [Foundations of Business Law] Notes Stream 2
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1110 Staff Terry (Andrew)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 4:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study CLAW2212 [Franchising] Notes None
Rooms BSB Seminar Room 3270 Staff Terry (Andrew)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 1:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study CLAW2208 [Business Regulation Risk and Compliance] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1060 Staff Terry (Andrew)
Students None Groups None



Monday 11:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Theatre 273 Staff van den Broek (Diane)
Students None Groups None



Monday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 29/02/2016 - 21/03/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms New Law School Seminar Room 446 Staff Voola (Ranjit)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wk 0, 31/03/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms New Law School Seminar Room 446 Staff Voola (Ranjit)
Students None Groups None



Monday 1:30pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 5, 8, 10, 12, 7/03/2016 ... 23/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Walters (David)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 1:30pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 5, 8, 10, 12, 8/03/2016 ... 24/05/2016
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Walters (David)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study WORK2225 [Work and Social Change] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1170 Staff Westcott (Mark)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study MKTG1001 [Marketing Principles] Notes Stream 1
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1110 Staff Yip (Jeaney)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study MKTG1001 [Marketing Principles] Notes Stream 2
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1110 Staff Yip (Jeaney)
Students None Groups None



Monday 11:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study IBUS2101 [International Business Strategy] Notes Stream 1
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 2080 Staff Zhan (Wu)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study IBUS2101 [International Business Strategy] Notes Stream 2
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 2080 Staff Zhan (Wu)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study BUSS1020 [Quantitative Business Analysis] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 1 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 11:00am-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study IBUS3102 [International Risk Management] Notes None
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 3 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 11:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study BUSS3500 [Integrated Business Applications] Notes Stream 1
Rooms BSB Auditorium Staff None
Students None Groups None



Thursday 4:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 3/03/2016 ... 2/06/2016
Unit of Study FINC2012 [Corporate Finance II] Notes None
Rooms BSB Auditorium Staff None
Students None Groups None



Thursday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wk 7, 21/04/2016
Unit of Study MKTG2113 [Marketing Research] Notes Stream 1
Rooms BSB Auditorium Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study INFS3040 [Enterprise Systems & Integrated Business] Notes None
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 1090 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study INFS2001 [IS for Performance Improvement] Notes Stream 1
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 2100 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 1/03/2016 ... 31/05/2016
Unit of Study INFS2001 [IS for Performance Improvement] Notes Stream 2
Rooms BSB Learning Studio 2100 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-6, 8-13, 29/02/2016 ... 30/05/2016
Unit of Study ACCT3013 [Financial Statement Analysis] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1040 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 5-13 (semester 1), 2/03/2016 ... 1/06/2016
Unit of Study MKTG3116 [International Marketing] Notes None
Rooms BSB Lecture Theatre 1040 Staff None
Students None Groups None