Postgraduate Timetable Semester 2

Events Database

Events Database

Event categories

The information in this file is not intended to be read directly. Following an event link to this file with your web browser should display the full information for that same event.



Friday 5:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 7/08/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6001 [Organisational Analysis and Behaviour P] Notes Seminar 2
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 020 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Friday 5:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 7/08/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6001 [Organisational Analysis and Behaviour P] Notes Seminar 4
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 102 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Friday 8:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 7/08/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6001 [Organisational Analysis and Behaviour P] Notes Seminar 3
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 102 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Thursday 6:00pm-8:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6002 [Strategic Management P] Notes Students attend this lecture and ONE of the seminars
Rooms Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre Staff Oliver (David)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 8:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6002 [Strategic Management P] Notes Seminar 2
Rooms Eastern Avenue Seminar Room 310 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Thursday 5:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 6/08/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6002 [Strategic Management P] Notes Seminar 1
Rooms Eastern Avenue Seminar Room 310 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 6:00pm-8:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6017 [Human Resource Strategies P] Notes Students attend this lecture and ONE of the seminars
Rooms Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre Staff Vymys (Peter)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 4:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 4/08/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6017 [Human Resource Strategies P] Notes Seminar 1
Rooms Eastern Avenue Seminar Room 312 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 4/08/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6017 [Human Resource Strategies P] Notes Seminar 2
Rooms Eastern Avenue Seminar Room 311 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 8:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 4/08/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6017 [Human Resource Strategies P] Notes Seminar 3
Rooms Eastern Avenue Seminar Room 311 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 6:00pm-8:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6026 [Organisational Change and Development] Notes Students attend this lecture and ONE of the seminars
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 5 Staff Johnson (Anya)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 5/08/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6026 [Organisational Change and Development] Notes Seminar 1
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 5 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 8:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 5/08/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6026 [Organisational Change and Development] Notes Seminar 2
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 5 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Sunday 9:00am-4:00pm No Category
Wk 2, 9/08/2015
Unit of Study WORK6033 [Organisational Sustainability] Notes None
Rooms New Law School Lecture Theatre 101 Staff Wright (Chris)
Students None Groups None



Sunday 9:00am-4:00pm No Category
Wks 3-4, 16/08/2015 - 23/08/2015
Unit of Study WORK6033 [Organisational Sustainability] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 3 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Sunday 9:00am-4:00pm No Category
Wks 5-7, 30/08/2015 - 13/09/2015
Unit of Study WORK6033 [Organisational Sustainability] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 5 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Saturday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-4, 6-7, 1/08/2015 ... 12/09/2015
Unit of Study WORK6034 [Talent Management] Notes None
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 342 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Saturday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 7-9, 10-13, 12/09/2015 ... 31/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6036 [Co-operatives and Mutuals] Notes None
Rooms New Law School Lecture Theatre 106 Staff Patmore (Greg)
Students None Groups None



Friday 6:00pm-8:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6119 [The Innovative Firm] Notes Students attend this lecture and ONE of the seminars
Rooms New Law School Lecture Theatre 106 Staff Patmore (Greg)
Students None Groups None



Friday 5:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 7/08/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6119 [The Innovative Firm] Notes Seminar 1
Rooms New Law School Lecture Theatre 106 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Friday 8:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 7/08/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK6119 [The Innovative Firm] Notes Seminar 2
Rooms New Law School Lecture Theatre 106 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Saturday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 10-13, 10/10/2015 - 31/10/2015
Unit of Study MMGT6012 [Business Tools for Management] Notes Also runs on Sat 7 Nov
Rooms Economics & Business Laboratory 5 Staff Beck (Matt)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 4:00pm-5:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1030 [Accounting, Business and Society] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Merewether Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Blayney (Paul), Razeed (Abdul)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 6:00pm-7:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1030 [Accounting, Business and Society] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Wallace Lecture Theatre Staff Blayney (Paul), Razeed (Abdul)
Students None Groups None



Monday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 13, 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Law School Lecture Theatre 13 Staff Bliemer (Michiel)
Students None Groups None



Monday 9:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW3201 [Australian Taxation System] Notes None
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Theatre 159 Staff Bondfield (Brett)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 9:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW3201 [Australian Taxation System] Notes None
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Theatre 159 Staff Bondfield (Brett)
Students None Groups None



Saturday 9:00am-4:00pm No Category
Wk 1, 1/08/2015
Unit of Study BUSS2220 [Small Business Structures and Taxation] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 3 Staff Bondfield (Brett)
Students None Groups None



Saturday 9:00am-4:00pm No Category
Wk 10, 10/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS2220 [Small Business Structures and Taxation] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 3 Staff Bondfield (Brett)
Students None Groups None



Sunday 9:00am-4:00pm No Category
Wk 1, 2/08/2015
Unit of Study BUSS2220 [Small Business Structures and Taxation] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 3 Staff Bondfield (Brett)
Students None Groups None



Sunday 9:00am-4:00pm No Category
Wk 10, 11/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS2220 [Small Business Structures and Taxation] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 3 Staff Bondfield (Brett)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS2102 [Cross Cultural Management] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Budde-Sung (Amanda)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 5:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS2102 [Cross Cultural Management] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Budde-Sung (Amanda)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Education Lecture Theatre 351 Staff Budde-Sung (Amanda)
Students None Groups None



Friday 1:00pm-2:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 4 Staff Carabetta (Giuseppe)
Students None Groups None



Friday 3:00pm-4:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 4 Staff Carabetta (Giuseppe)
Students None Groups None



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes Stream 1
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 440 Staff Chaikin (David)
Students None Groups None



Monday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes Stream 2
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 440 Staff Chaikin (David)
Students None Groups None



Monday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK1003 [Foundations of Work and Employment] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Clibborn (Stephen)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 9:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK2227 [Regulation at Work] Notes None
Rooms New Law School Lecture Theatre 106 Staff Clibborn (Stephen)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 5:30pm-8:30pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 6/08/2015 ... 22/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes Lecture
Rooms Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Collins (Andrew)
Students None Groups None



Friday 9:00am-12:30pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 7/08/2015 ... 23/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes Lab stream 1
Rooms Law School Lecture Theatre 5 Staff Collins (Andrew)
Students None Groups None



Friday 1:30pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 7/08/2015 ... 23/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes Lab stream 2
Rooms Law School Lecture Theatre 5 Staff Collins (Andrew)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 12:30pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT1006 [Accounting and Financial Management] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre Staff Coupe (Janine), Mladenovic (Rosina)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 3:00pm-4:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT1006 [Accounting and Financial Management] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Footbridge Lecture Theatre Staff Coupe (Janine), Mladenovic (Rosina)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 9:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK2210 [Strategic Management] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Cutcher (Leanne)
Students None Groups None



Friday 9:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK2219 [Managing Organisational Sustainability] Notes None
Rooms Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre Staff Cutcher (Leanne)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK2203 [Industrial Relations Policy] Notes None
Rooms New Law School Lecture Theatre 101 Staff Ellem (Bradon)
Students None Groups None



Friday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Civil Engineering Drawing Office Staff Ellem (Bradon)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 1:30pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 5/08/2015 ... 16/09/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Fahimnia (Behnam)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 1:30pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 6/08/2015 ... 17/09/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Fahimnia (Behnam)
Students None Groups None



Monday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 3/08/2015 ... 19/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Law School Lecture Theatre 13 Staff Fu (Xiaowen)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS3103 [Entrepreneurship and Innovation] Notes None
Rooms Peter Nichol Russell Learning Studio 310 Staff Garbuio (Massimo)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK2217 [International Human Resource Management] Notes None
Rooms Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre Staff Groutsis (Dimitria)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 1:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT3031 [International Corporate Governance] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Institute Lecture Room 2 Staff Hamilton-Jessop (Wes)
Students None Groups None



Monday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 3/08/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study CEMS6007 [Chinese for Business] Notes Also runs in week 14, 15 & 16
Rooms Merewether Seminar Room 9 Staff Hendrischke (Hans)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 6/08/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study CEMS6007 [Chinese for Business] Notes Class also runs in week 14, 15 & 16
Rooms Merewether Seminar Room 9 Staff Hendrischke (Hans)
Students None Groups None



Friday 9:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW3206 [Regulation of Mergers and Acquisitions] Notes None
Rooms Civil Engineering Lecture Room 1 Staff Hodgson (Ross)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1-13, 29/07/2015 - 28/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Quadrangle Building McRae Room S418 Staff Huang (Eva)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW2205 [Competition and Consumer Law] Notes Stream 2
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 107 Staff Kamvounias (Patty)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW2205 [Competition and Consumer Law] Notes Stream 1
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 344 Staff Kamvounias (Patty)
Students None Groups None



Monday 3:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK2222 [Leadership in Organisations] Notes None
Rooms Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre Staff Knight (Eric)
Students None Groups None



Friday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 8-10, 12, 18/09/2015 ... 23/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms New Law Lecture Theatre 026 Staff Knight (Eric)
Students None Groups None



Sunday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 8-10, 12, 20/09/2015 ... 25/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms New Law Lecture Theatre 026 Staff Knight (Eric)
Students None Groups None



Monday 12:00pm-1:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1002 [The Business Environment] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Merewether Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Konakci (Omer)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 8:30am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1002 [The Business Environment] Notes Stream 3
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 4 Staff Konakci (Omer)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 10:00am-11:30am No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1002 [The Business Environment] Notes Stream 4
Rooms New Law School Lecture Theatre 101 Staff Konakci (Omer)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 3:00pm-4:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Biochemistry Lecture Room 471 Staff Lavallo (Dan)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 3:00pm-4:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Biochemistry Lecture Room 471 Staff Lavallo (Dan)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 4:00pm-5:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT3012 [Management Accounting B] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Loh (Chang-Yuan)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 11:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT2012 [Management Accounting A] Notes None
Rooms Footbridge Lecture Theatre Staff Murthy (Vijaya)
Students None Groups None



Monday 1:30pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1001 [Understanding Business] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Merewether Lecture Theatre 1 Staff O'Connor (Marcus)
Students None Groups None



Monday 3:00pm-4:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1001 [Understanding Business] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Merewether Lecture Theatre 1 Staff O'Connor (Marcus)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Peter Nichol Russell Learning Studio 311 Staff Ormiston (Jarrod)
Students None Groups None



Monday 12:00pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW2201 [Corporations Law] Notes None
Rooms Footbridge Lecture Theatre Staff Overland (Juliette)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW3208 [Corporate Crime and Business] Notes None
Rooms Quadrangle Building Philosophy Room S249 Staff Overland (Juliette)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 3:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Patmore (Greg)
Students None Groups None



Monday 1:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study QBUS3820 [Data Mining and Data Analysis] Notes None
Rooms Electrical Engineering Lecture Room 261 Staff Prokhorov (Artem)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 12:00pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 11-13, 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT3011 [Financial Accounting B] Notes None
Rooms Chemistry Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Ram (Ronita)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS3104 [Ethical International Business Decisions] Notes None
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Room 350 Staff Salignac (Fanny)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 11:00am-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS3102 [International Risk Management] Notes None
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Seno-Alday (Sandra)
Students None Groups None



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW2208 [Business Regulation, Risk and Compliance] Notes None
Rooms Civil Engineering Lecture Room 1 Staff Terry (Andrew)
Students None Groups None



Monday 5:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW1001 [Foundations of Business Law] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Quadrangle Building, General Lecture Theatre N205 Staff Terry (Andrew)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW1001 [Foundations of Business Law] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Quadrangle Building, General Lecture Theatre N205 Staff Terry (Andrew)
Students None Groups None



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW3202 [Tax Strategies for Business] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Seminar Room 3 Staff Ting (Antony)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 342 Staff Uraidi (Nimer)
Students None Groups None



Monday 1:30pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 12-13, 3/08/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Walters (David)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 1:30pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 12-13, 4/08/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Walters (David)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Peter Nichol Russell Learning Studio 310 Staff Wiblen (Sharna)
Students None Groups None



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK3922 [Organisational Research Methods] Notes None
Rooms Institute Lecture Room 3 Staff Wiblen (Sharna)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW2202 [Business Failure and Restructuring] Notes None
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 440 Staff Wyburn (Mary)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 1:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW2209 [Intellectual Property for Business] Notes None
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 446 Staff Wyburn (Mary)
Students None Groups None



Monday 11:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS2101 [International Business Strategy] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Architecture Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Yang (Gracy)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS2101 [International Business Strategy] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Civil Engineering Lecture Room 3 Staff Yang (Gracy)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study MKTG1001 [Marketing Principles] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Yip (Jeaney)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study MKTG1001 [Marketing Principles] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Yip (Jeaney)
Students None Groups None



Monday 12:30pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS3500 [Integrated Business Applications] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 2 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 12:00pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study FINC3019 [Fixed Income Securities] Notes None
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 3 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT3014 [Auditing and Assurance] Notes None
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 4 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Thursday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study FINC2012 [Corporate Finance II] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Theatre 157 Staff None
Students None Groups None

5306