Find us on Facebook Find us on LinkedIn Follow us on Twitter Subscribe to our YouTube channel

Postgraduate Timetable Semester 2

Events Database

Events Database

Event categories

The information in this file is not intended to be read directly. Following an event link to this file with your web browser should display the full information for that same event.



Sunday 9:00am-4:00pm No Category
Wk 10, 11/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS2220 [Small Business Structures and Taxation] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 3 Staff Bondfield (Brett)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS2102 [Cross Cultural Management] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Budde-Sung (Amanda)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 5:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS2102 [Cross Cultural Management] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Budde-Sung (Amanda)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Education Lecture Theatre 351 Staff Budde-Sung (Amanda)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 1:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 344 Staff Carabetta (Giuseppe)
Students None Groups None



Friday 1:00pm-2:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 4 Staff Carabetta (Giuseppe)
Students None Groups None



Friday 3:00pm-4:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 4 Staff Carabetta (Giuseppe)
Students None Groups None



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes Stream 1
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 440 Staff Chaikin (David)
Students None Groups None



Monday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes Stream 2
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 440 Staff Chaikin (David)
Students None Groups None



Monday 12:00pm-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK1003 [Foundations of Work and Employment] Notes None
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Clibborn (Stephen)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 9:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK2227 [Regulation at Work] Notes None
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Theatre 173 Staff Clibborn (Stephen)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 5:30pm-8:30pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 6/08/2015 ... 22/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes Lecture
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Collins (Andrew)
Students None Groups None



Friday 9:00am-12:30pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 7/08/2015 ... 23/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes Lab stream 1
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 5 Staff Collins (Andrew)
Students None Groups None



Friday 1:30pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 7/08/2015 ... 23/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes Lab stream 2
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 5 Staff Collins (Andrew)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 12:30pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT1006 [Accounting and Financial Management] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre Staff Coupe (Janine), Mladenovic (Rosina)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 3:00pm-4:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT1006 [Accounting and Financial Management] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Footbridge Lecture Theatre Staff Coupe (Janine), Mladenovic (Rosina)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 9:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK2210 [Strategic Management] Notes None
Rooms Footbridge Lecture Theatre Staff Cutcher (Leanne)
Students None Groups None



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW2208 [Business Regulation, Risk and Compliance] Notes None
Rooms Civil Engineering Lecture Room 3 Staff Di Lernia (Cary)
Students None Groups None



Friday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Civil Engineering Drawing Office Staff Ellem (Bradon)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 1:30pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 5/08/2015 ... 16/09/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Fahimnia (Behnam)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 1:30pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 6/08/2015 ... 17/09/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Fahimnia (Behnam)
Students None Groups None



Monday 9:00am-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 3/08/2015 ... 19/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 13 Staff Fu (Xiaowen)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS3103 [Entrepreneurship and Innovation] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 3 Staff Garbuio (Massimo)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT3031 [International Corporate Governance] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Carslaw Tutorial Room 361 Staff Hamilton-Jessop (Wes)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT3031 [International Corporate Governance] Notes Stream 2
Rooms VSCC Seminar Room 115 Staff Hamilton-Jessop (Wes)
Students None Groups None



Monday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 3/08/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study CEMS6007 [Chinese for Business] Notes Also runs in week 14, 15 & 16
Rooms Merewether Seminar Room 298 Staff Hendrischke (Hans)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 6/08/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study CEMS6007 [Chinese for Business] Notes Class also runs in week 14, 15 & 16
Rooms Education Seminar Room 461 Staff Hendrischke (Hans)
Students None Groups None



Monday 12:00pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW2201 [Corporations Law] Notes None
Rooms Footbridge Lecture Theatre Staff Hodgson (Ross)
Students None Groups None



Friday 9:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW3206 [Regulation of Mergers and Acquisitions] Notes None
Rooms Civil Engineering Lecture Room 1 Staff Hodgson (Ross)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1-13, 29/07/2015 - 28/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Quadrangle Building McRae Room S418 Staff Huang (Eva)
Students None Groups None



Monday 5:00pm-8:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW2205 [Competition and Consumer Law] Notes None
Rooms Quadrangle Building History Room S223 Staff Kamvounias (Patty)
Students None Groups None



Friday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 8-10, 12, 18/09/2015 ... 23/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms New Law Lecture Theatre 026 Staff Knight (Eric)
Students None Groups None



Monday 12:00pm-1:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1002 [The Business Environment] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Merewether Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Konakci (Omer)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 8:30am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1002 [The Business Environment] Notes Stream 3
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 4 Staff Konakci (Omer)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 2:00pm-3:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1002 [The Business Environment] Notes Stream 4
Rooms Footbridge Lecture Theatre Staff Konakci (Omer)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 3:00pm-4:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Biochemistry Lecture Room 471 Staff Lavallo (Dan)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 3:00pm-4:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Biochemistry Lecture Room 471 Staff Lavallo (Dan)
Students None Groups None



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK3922 [Organisational Research Methods] Notes None
Rooms Regiment Seminar Room 3 Staff Le (Jane)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 11:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT2012 [Management Accounting A] Notes None
Rooms Footbridge Lecture Theatre Staff Murthy (Vijaya)
Students None Groups None



Monday 1:30pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1001 [Understanding Business] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Merewether Lecture Theatre 1 Staff O'Connor (Marcus)
Students None Groups None



Monday 3:00pm-4:30pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1001 [Understanding Business] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Merewether Lecture Theatre 1 Staff O'Connor (Marcus)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Peter Nichol Russell Learning Studio 311 Staff Ormiston (Jarrod)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 9:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study QBUS2310 [Management Science] Notes None
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Theatre 159 Staff Oron (Daniel)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW3208 [Corporate Crime and Business] Notes None
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Room 350 Staff Overland (Juliette)
Students None Groups None



Monday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study QBUS3820 [Data Mining and Data Analysis] Notes None
Rooms Institute Lecture Room 2 Staff Prokhorov (Artem)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS3104 [Ethical International Business Decisions] Notes None
Rooms Regiment Seminar Room 2 Staff Salignac (Fanny)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 11:00am-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS3102 [International Risk Management] Notes None
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Seno-Alday (Sandra)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 4:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW3201 [Australian Taxation System] Notes None
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Theatre 159 Staff Ting (Antony)
Students None Groups None



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW3202 [Tax Strategies for Business] Notes None
Rooms Architecture Lecture Theatre 2 Staff Ting (Antony)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 342 Staff Uraidi (Nimer)
Students None Groups None



Monday 1:30pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 12-13, 3/08/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Walters (David)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 1:30pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2, 4, 6, 8, 12-13, 4/08/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms St James Law School Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Walters (David)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW2202 [Business Failure and Restructuring] Notes None
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 440 Staff Wyburn (Mary)
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 1:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study CLAW2209 [Intellectual Property for Business] Notes None
Rooms New Law Seminar Room 446 Staff Wyburn (Mary)
Students None Groups None



Monday 11:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS2101 [International Business Strategy] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Theatre 375 Staff Yang (Gracy)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS2101 [International Business Strategy] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Quadrangle Building: History Room S223 Staff Yang (Gracy)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study MKTG1001 [Marketing Principles] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Yip (Jeaney)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study MKTG1001 [Marketing Principles] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff Yip (Jeaney)
Students None Groups None



Monday 1:00pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS3500 [Integrated Business Applications] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 2 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study FINC2011 [Corporate Finance I] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 2 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 12:00pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study FINC3019 [Fixed Income Securities] Notes None
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 3 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 4:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 11-13, 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT3011 [Financial Accounting B] Notes None
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 4 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT3014 [Auditing and Assurance] Notes None
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 4 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study FINC3012 [Derivative Securities] Notes None
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 4 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Thursday 12:00pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study FINC2012 [Corporate Finance II] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Bosch Lecture Theatre 4 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Friday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 3-6, 14/08/2015 - 4/09/2015
Unit of Study MMGT6003 [Accounting and Financial Management P] Notes None
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Room 351 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1020 [Quantitative Business Analysis] Notes Stream 3
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Theatre 157 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Thursday 4:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study MKTG2112 [Consumer Behaviour] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Theatre 157 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Theatre 159 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 3:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS3500 [Integrated Business Applications] Notes Stream 3
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Theatre 159 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1020 [Quantitative Business Analysis] Notes Stream 3
Rooms Carslaw Lecture Theatre 159 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Thursday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study MKTG3118 [Marketing Strategy and Planning] Notes None
Rooms Charles Perkins Lecture Theatre Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study FINC3013 [Mergers and Acquisitions] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Chemistry Lecture Theatre 3 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Friday 9:30am-11:00am No Category
Wks 3-9, 10-13, 14/08/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1900 [Managing Business Communication A] Notes None
Rooms Civil Engineering Lecture Room 5 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Friday 11:00am-12:30pm No Category
Wks 3-9, 10-13, 14/08/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1900 [Managing Business Communication A] Notes None
Rooms Civil Engineering Lecture Room 5 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1020 [Quantitative Business Analysis] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK2217 [International Human Resource Management] Notes None
Rooms Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre Staff None
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study MKTG3114 [New Products Marketing] Notes None
Rooms Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre Staff None
Students None Groups None



Friday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 31/07/2015 ... 30/10/2015
Unit of Study MKTG3119 [Public Relations Management] Notes None
Rooms Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 3:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study INFS2020 [Business Process Modelling & Improvement] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Economics & Business Laboratory 1 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study FINC3020 [Financial Risk Management] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Economics & Business Laboratory 1 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study FINC3020 [Financial Risk Management] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Economics & Business Laboratory 1 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Thursday 10:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 2-9, 10-13, 6/08/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study QBUS3820 [Data Mining and Data Analysis] Notes None
Rooms Economics & Business Laboratory 1 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Friday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 3-4, 14/08/2015 - 21/08/2015
Unit of Study MMGT6003 [Accounting and Financial Management P] Notes None
Rooms Economics & Business Laboratory 1 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study INFS3030 [Information Protection and Assurance] Notes None
Rooms Economics & Business Laboratory 5 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 9:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wk 2, 5/08/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Economics & Business Laboratory 5 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Thursday 1:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study INFS2020 [Business Process Modelling & Improvement] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Economics & Business Laboratory 5 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-11, 13, 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study INFS2020 [Business Process Modelling & Improvement] Notes Stream 3
Rooms Education Learning Studio 229 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study INFS1000 [Digital Business Innovation] Notes Stream 1
Rooms Institute Lecture Room 2 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Thursday 6:00pm-9:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 30/07/2015 ... 29/10/2015
Unit of Study None Notes None
Rooms Institute Lecture Room 3 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 12:00pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study IBUS3101 [International Business Alliances] Notes None
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 3:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study WORK2222 [Leadership in Organisations] Notes None
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 6:00pm-8:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study INFS1000 [Digital Business Innovation] Notes Stream 4
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 28/07/2015 ... 27/10/2015
Unit of Study ACCT2011 [Financial Accounting A] Notes None
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 3:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study FINC3017 [Investments and Portfolio Management] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Institute Lecture Theatre 1 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 9:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study QBUS2820 [Predictive Analytics] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 3 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Friday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wk 7, 11/09/2015
Unit of Study MMGT6003 [Accounting and Financial Management P] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 3 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 1:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 29/07/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study INFS2010 [People, Information and Knowlege] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 4 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 4:00pm-5:30pm No Category
Wks 3-9, 10-13, 12/08/2015 ... 28/10/2015
Unit of Study BUSS1900 [Managing Business Communication A] Notes None
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 4 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 1:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-9, 10-13 (semester 2), 27/07/2015 ... 26/10/2015
Unit of Study INFS1000 [Digital Business Innovation] Notes Stream 2
Rooms Merewether Lecture Room 5 Staff None
Students None Groups None