Find us on Facebook Find us on LinkedIn Follow us on Twitter Subscribe to our YouTube channel

Staff

Academic Staff

Chair of Discipline

Sid Gray Professor of International Business and Co-Director EIRG

Professors

Hans Hendrischke Professor of Chinese Business and Management, Director, China and Business Research Network
Dan Lovallo Professor of Business Strategy, Director, Innovation and Change Network
Bo Nielsen Professor of Business Strategy
Sabina Nielsen Professor of International Management

Emeritus Professor

Ben Tipton

Adjunct Professors

David Anstice
Doug Ferguson

Associate Professors

Vikas Kumar Director EMIRG, Director of Research Engagement and MIB Program Director
Catherine Welch Postgraduate Research Coordinator

Senior Lecturers

Amanda Budde-Sung Undergraduate Coordinator
Aegean Leung
Chinmay Pattnaik
Richard Seymour Innovation and Enterprise Program Director, and Co-Director EIRG
Betina Szkudlarek
Stefan Volk Postgraduate Coursework Coordinator
Gracy (J.Y.) Yang Sessional Staff Coordinator

Lecturers

Massimo Garbuio
Wei Li
Sandra Seno-Alday
Wu Zhan

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Boris Eisenbart

Honorary Associate

Vik Naidoo
Graeme Smith
Dianne Tipping

Sessional Lecturers

Shanie Atkinson
David Burt
Bronwyn Darlington
John Kavanagh
Charlie Koh
Jarrod Ormiston
Livia Leskovec
Jacqui Mees
Partha Mukherjee
Quintin Rares
Sangeeta Ray
Fanny Salignac
Qingliang Tang

Tutors

Sarah Adams
Petra Andren
Estee Ch'ng
Paul Dalley
Melanie Feeney
Sarah Holey
Julie Lai
William Ma
Armine Nalbandian
Oliver Newling
Heinz Ng
Linh Nguyen
Tamara Oyarce
Andre Pinto
Arpit Raswant
Julien Remond
Rifat Sharmelly
Zenon Slotwinski
Nonda Stamatakis
Noah Stewart
Alan Taylor
Chris Wilkins
Lucy Yang

Research Assistants

Vitor Borges
Peter Chen
Anne Dickson
Jessica Eade
Megan Engard
Melanie Feeney
Lisa Gavitt
Danah Jaffer
Stephen King
Julie Lai
Paul Lavender
Cayetana Martinez
Georgina Murray
Jarrod Ormiston
Jianye Yin
Hanna wilma Gillies

Administrative Staff

Discipline Executive Officer

Bronte Moran

Administrative Assistant

Frank Schoenig

Acting Remote and Rural Enterprise coordinator

Melanie Feeney

Sydney Genesis Coordinator

Cayetana Martinez

Research and Engagement Coordinator

Alexandra Iljadica