Awards

The ITLS Awards Night is an opportunity for ITLS to celebrate the success of the Institute with our staff, our students, our Board of Advice, our industry partners and the sponsors of prizes. 

2014 Awards Night

The 2014 Awards Night will be held in the Forum Restaurant at the Darlington Centre in the University of Sydney on Saturday 12 April (by invitation only).

 

21 Years of Achievement Celebration and Presentation of Awards, July 2012

 

ITLS 21 Years Celebration Dinner

Keynote speeches and presentations


Award winners


Sir Hudson Fysh Award, Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport

Miguel Roxas 2013
Kelvin Nicholson 2012
Marta Bach 2011
Claudia Bottini MTM 2010
Yang Liu MTM/MLM 2009
Bin Xing MLM 2008
Lei Fu MLM 2007
Tao Chen MLM 2006
Esmeralda Nellie Cuaran Castro MLM 2005
Sean Puckett MTM 2004
Frederic Horst MTM 2003
Lai Shan Lau MTM 2002
Morgan Noon MTM 2001
Terry Lee-Williams MTM 2000
Mijana Panich MTM  and Sinchon Mu MTM 1999
Kirk Bendall MTM 1998
Frank Milthorpe MTM 1997
Douglas Robinson 1996
Neil Smith MTM 1995
Timothy Rogers MTM 1994
Garry Saunders 1993
Kim Gamer 1992


Ken Hillyar Award, Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport

Leonardus Hunneman 2013
Cecile Johnston 2012
Fangxin Zhou 2011
Adrian Ellison MLM 2010
Claudia Bottini MTM 2009
Camden FitzGerald MTM 2008
Qui Shing Mok MLM 2007
Tauras Vysniauskas MLM 2006
Chun Kei Jacky Leung MTM 2005
Nathan Fraser MLM 2004
Hena Mohini Gill MLM 2003
Richard Connors MTM 2002
Michelle McCormick MTM 2001
Kipa Maleva MTM and Daniel Hill MTM 2000
Daniel Morgia MTM 1999
Matthew Hunter MTM 1998
Mark Ozinga MTM 1997
Frank Milthorpe 1996
Matt Faber MTM 1995
Matthew Stephens 1994
Kun Wan Ip MTM 1993


Mrs Ma Ching Award
 

Maj-Britt Pohlmann 2013
Gregory Baird 2012
Michael Storari 2011
Peter Graham MTM 2010
Seamus Christley MTM 2009
Noppawut Thiravijaranayankul MLM 2008
Fang Wu MTM 2007
Zeyan Zhang MLM 2006


Logistics Association of Australia Award

Favio Del Castillo Lopez 2013
Alexander Groothaert 2012
Fabia Palmer 2011
Richard Ellison MLM 2010
Andrew Emmett MLM 2009
Manuel Montes MLM 2008
Wei Tan MLM 2007
Barney Blesing MLM 2006
Anthony Ticchio MLM 2005
Edward Chan MLM 2004
Philip Bullock 2003
Andrew Komli MLM 2002


Institute of Transport and Logistics Studies Award

Chinh Ho and Chi-Hong Tsai 2013
Richard Ellison 2012
Alejandro Tirachini and Jyotirmoyee Bhattacharjya 2011
Zheng Li MLM 2010
Matthew Beck 2009
Joe Fai Poon 2008
Andrew Collins MTM 2007
Christopher Bell MLM 2006
Shaun Tabone MTM 2005
John Rose 2004
Arne Walter MCom/MLM 2003
Oi Mei Chu MTM 2002
Dante Villareal MTM 2001
Levi Cardenas MTM 2000
Paul Freudensprung MTM 1999
Pehrinba Renganathan MTM 1998
Mateus Magala MTM 1997
Chackrit Duangphastra 1996
David Willis 1995
Alice Chan and Jenny King 1994
Leonard Regan 1993
Michael Nyathi 1992


BusNSW Certificate of Transport Management Prize

Andrew McGill 2013
David Maitland 2012
Daniel Moore 2011
Jane Rogers and Susan Chaffey 2010
Coralie Moller 2009
Ranjit Abraham 2008
Jamie Dean 2007
Darren Carey 2006
Bob Mason 2005
Kristy Deigan 2004
Catherine Dyer 2003
Jason Bailey 2002
Maria Tutek 2001
Ian MacDonald and Kim Schmold 2000
Craig Webster 1999
John Leonard 1998


I
ndustry Logistics Prize

Richard Spanos MLM 2001
Nathan Buckland MLM 2000
Paul Clark MLM 1999 


Australian Institute of Traffic Planning and Management Award

Qiang Du 2005
John Fernandez 2004
David Bean 2003
Fredric Horst 2002
Richard Connors 2001
Wade Hammond 2000
Colin Hwang 1999
Darren Suivi 1998
Helen Bridge 1997
Paul Apthorpe 1996
David Denmark 1995
Robert Henderson 1994
Geoffrey Amos 1993
Julie Gee 1992


TNT Prize in Logistics Management

Darren Suivi 1998
John Glynn MLM 1997


Rail Access Corporation

Abir Derbas MTM 1999
Julie Dryden MTM 1997


Our Sponsors