2014

Recipients of Dean’s Citation for Teaching (Semester 1)

  • Accounting
    Janine Coupe, Rosina Mladenovic, Timothy Wang (ACCT1006: Accounting and Financial Management)
    Angela Hecimovic, Eric Clubb, Robert Morley, Marija Vidovic (ACCT6007 Contemporary Issues in Auditing)

  • Business Analytics
    Boris Choy (QBUS5001 Quantitative Methods for Business)

  • Management Education
    Mike Jenner, Maurya Rieder (SMBA6001 Leadership Practice and Development)

  • Work and Organisational Studies
    Angela Knox (WORK6017 Human Resource Strategies)
    Anya Johnson (WORK6118 Managing Communication in Organisations)

  • Business Law
    Susan Carter (CLAW6032 Regulating Innovation and Distribution)

  • Finance
    Suk-Joong Kim (BANK6005 International Banking)

  • Marketing
    Megan Davis (MKTG5001 Marketing Principles)

  • Institute of Transport and Logistics
    Alan Win, Jeffrey Newton (ITLS5000 Foundations of Supply Chain Management)
    Xiaowen Fu (ITLS6401Airport Management )

Recipients of Dean's Citations for Tutoring (Semester 1)

  • Accounting
    Paul Blayney, Winnie Chan, Janine Coupe, Ming Xi (Tim) Dai, Olga Gouveros, Roger Hartley, Ann Kayis, Rosina Mladenovic, Xiao (Jo) Wang, Timothy Wang, Eagle Zhang

  • Business Analytics
    Maria Joffre, Evelyn Lai, Lusheng Shao, Chao Wang

  • Business Education
    Michael Allen, Szilvia Fekete, Leon Franklin, Sally Gaven, Kaiying Ji, Sharon Johnson, Annie Klein, Evelyn Lai, Sue Lord, James Makey, James Meade, Tom Mills, Liam Moy, Heinz Ng, Jasmin O’Connor, Rebecca Palmer, Helen Parker, Sandra Peter, Bozena Pieniazek, Serge Putilin, James Richardson, Heather Robson, George Smyrnis, Alvin Valdez, XiaoJiao (Jo) Wang, George Wong, Lucy Yang

  • Business Law
    Mikaela Jenkins, Joshua Lee, Trang Quang

  • Finance
    Zhe Chen, Nicholas Cordi, Evelyn Lai, Justin McRae, George Smyrnis, Vycke Zheng Wu, Yi Ling Tan

  • International Business
    Estee Ch’ng, C Heinz Ng, Tamara Oyarce, Maximilien Penel, Arpit Raswant, Lucy Yang

  • Marketing
    Samantha Bell, Hosei Hemat, Jeffrey Lim, Nguyen (Beo) Thai

  • Work and Organisational Studies
    Maryanne Duggan, Linda Matula

2013

Recipients of Dean's Citations for Teaching (Unit Coordinator and Teaching Team)

  • Discipline of Accounting
    Angela Hecimovic, Eric Clubb (Semester 1: ACCT3014 Auditing and Assurance)

  • Discipline of Accounting
    Angela Hecimovic (Semester 2: ACCT3014 Auditing and Assurance)

  • Discipline of Business Information Systems
    Olivera Marjanovic (Semester 1: INFS6018 Managing Business Intelligence)

  • Discipline of Business Law
    Juliette Overland, Mary Wyburn, Ross Hodgson (Semester 1: CLAW6002 Corporate Structures in Practice)

  • Discipline of Finance
    Paul Martin (Semesters 1 and 2 BANK6002: Bank Management)

  • Discipline of Finance
    Angelo Aspris (Semester 2: FINC6021 Corporate Valuation)

  • Discipline of Business Law
    Antony Ting (Semester 1: CLAW6026 Taxation Law and Practice)

  • Discipline of International Business
    Chinmay Pattnaik (Semester 1: MIBS6003 Global Strategy)

  • Discipline of International Business
    Shanie Atkinson (Semester 2: IBUS6013 Business Restructuring and Renewal)

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Jeffrey Lim (Semester 2: MKTG6104 The Psychology of Business Decisions)

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Kathryn Charlton (Semester 2: MKTG6208 Integrated Marketing Communications)

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Stephen Clibborn (Semester 2: WORK6116 Employment and the Law)

  • Institute of Transport and Logistics
    Alan Win, Jeffrey Newton (Semester 1: TPTM5001 Logistics and Supply Chain Management)

  • Master of Business Administration
    Daniel Shepherd, Michael Jenner, Nick Wailes, William Harvey (Semester 1: SMBA6001) Leadership Practice and Development)

Recipients of Dean’s Citation for Tutoring (Semester 2)

  • Accounting
    Abdul Razeed, Angela Hecimovic, Ann Kayis, Gigi Wongwaiwetch, James Makey, Janine Coupe, Xiao (Jo) Wang, Olga Gouveros, Roger Hartley, Timothy Wang, Winnie Chan

  • Business Analytics
    Chao Wang, Cheng Qian, Evelyn Lai

  • Business Education
    Alvin Valdez, Bozena Pieniazek, Ellen Bi, George Smyrnis, Heather Robson, Helen Parker, Hosei Hemat, James Meade, James Richardson, Kaiying Ji, Katherine Ba, Michael Allan, Sanri le Roux, Sharon Johnson, Sue Lord, Tom Williamson, Zina O’Leary

  • Business Law
    Jane Harris, Joshua Lee, Trang Quang

  • Finance
    Evelyn Lai, George Smyrnis, Vycke Zheng Wu, Yi Ling Tan, Zhe Chen

  • International Business
    Heinz Ng

  • Marketing
    Jeffrey Lim, Nguyen (Beo) Thai

  • Work and Organisational Studies
    Helen Conomos, Viji Venkataramani

Recipients of Dean's Citations for Tutoring (Semester 1)

  • Discipline of Accounting
    Janine Coupe, Olga Gouveros, Roger Hartley, Angela Hecimovic, James Makey, Abdul Razeed, Ronita Ram, Timothy Wang, XiaoJiao (Jo) Wang

  • Discipline of Business Analytics
    James Goswell, Cheng Qian, Lusheng Shao, Chao Wang

  • Discipline of Business Law
    Joshua Lee

  • Discipline of Finance
    Reza Baradaran, Brendan Coughlin, George Hadjia, Tobias Hasbani, Evelyn Lai, Vycke Zheng Wu

  • Discipline of Business International Business
    Heinz Ng

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Hosei Hemat, Jeffrey Lim

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Helen Conomos, Linda Matula, Ella Wheeler

  • Business Programs Unit
    Michael Allan, Sarah Beresford, Ellen Bi, Pavel Boguslavsky, Kaiying Ji, Sharon Johnson, Ann Kayis, Hosei Hemat, Jennifer Hunt, Sue Lord, Tom Mills, Sandra Peter, Bosena Pieniazek, Max Soyref, Tom Williamson, Lucy Yang

2012

Recipients of Dean's Citations for Teaching (Unit Coordinator and Teaching Team)

  • Discipline of Business Information Systems
    Olivera Marjanovic (Semester 2: INFS6017 Strategic Information and Knowledge Management)

  • Discipline of Business Law
    Juliette Overland (Semester 2: CLAW3204 Capital Raising and Management)

  • Discipline of Finance
    Suk-Joong Kim (Semester 2: BANK6005 International Banking) Paul Martin (Semester 2: BANK6002 Bank Management)

  • Discipline of Finance
    Paul Martin (Semester 2: BANK6002 Bank Management)

  • Institute of Transport and Logistics
    Stephen Greaves (Semester 2: TPTM6180 Geographical Information Systems)
    Peter Lok (Semester 2: TPTM6260 International Logistics)

  • Discipline of Business Law
    Patty Kamvounias (Semester 1: CLAW2205 Competition and Consumer Law)

  • Institute of Transport and Logistics Studies
    Geoffrey Clifton (Semester 1: TPTM6241 Transport Modes and Systems), Alan Win, Jeffrey Newton (Semester 1: TPTM5001 Logistics and Supply Chain Management)

Recipients of Dean's Citation for Tutoring (Semester 2)

  • Discipline of Accounting
    Olga Gouveros, Anna Young, Timothy Wang, Ubonrat (Gigi) Wongwaiwetch, Janine Coupe, XiaoJiao (Jo) Wang, Ronita Ram, Roger Hartley, Winnie Chan, Tina Huynh,
  • Discipline of Business Analytics
    Nuttanan Wichitaksorn

  • Discipline of Business Law
    Joshua Lee, Amay Broota

  • Discipline of Finance
    Stephen Driscoll, Evelyn Lai, Henry Leung, Reza Baradaran, Vycke Zheng Wu,

  • Discipline of International Business
    Anny Chen

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Jeffrey Lim

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Dushyant Sharma, Abz Sharma, Helena Liu

  • Business Programs Unit
    Hosei Hemat, XiaoJiao (Jo) Wang, Michael Allan, Sue Lord, Kaiying Ji, Kelvin Yu, Max Soyref, Michael Peck, Pavel Boguslavsky, Sarah Beresford, Christian Russo

  • Institute of Transport and Logistics
    Richard Ellison, Adrian Ellison

Recipients of Dean's Citation for Tutoring (Semester 1)

  • Discipline of Accounting
    Abdul Razeed, Angela Hecimovic, Anna Young, Gigi Wongwaiwetch, James Makey, Janine Coupe, Jo?? Wang, Ronita Ram, Roger Hartley, Wesley Hamilton-Jessop, William Judge, Winnie Chan,?? Zenon Slotwinski
  • Discipline of Business Analytics
    Garth Tarr, Karl Kruszelnicki
  • Discipline of Business Law
    Joshua Lee, Julia Park

  • Discipline of Finance
    Bruno Rodrigues, Evelyn Lai, Henry Leung, Justin cheng yee Teo, Leith Salem, Reza Baradaran, Vycke Zheng Wu

  • Discipline of International Business
    Anny Chen, Antonio Villani, Elif Ketencioglu, Millenna Mcphee,?? Zenon Slotwinski
  • Discipline of Marketing
    Nadine Caisley
  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Abz Sharma, Anna-Kristin David, Helena Liu, Linda Julianna Matula, Sasha Holley,?? Viji Venkataramani

  • Business Programs Unit
    Jennifer Hunt, Kaiying Ji, Kelvin Yu, Max Soyref, Michael Peck, Namali Tilakaratna, Pavel Boguslavsky, Sarah Beresford, Tom Mills

2011

Recipients of Dean's Citations for Teaching (Unit Coordinator and Teaching Team)

  • Discipline of Accounting
    John Dumay (Semester 1: ACCT6005 Management Control Systems)

  • Discipline of Business Information Systems
    Corina Raduescu (Summer School: INFS1000 Digital Business Innovation), Barney Tan (Semester 1: INFS2030 e-Commerce Business Management), Olivera Marjanovic (Semester 1: INFS6001 Managing Information System)

  • Discipline of Business Law
    Patty Kamvounias (Semester 1: CLAW2205 Competition and Consumer Law)

  • Discipline of Finance
    Hamish Malloch (Semester 1: FINC6019 Financial Modelling)

  • Institute of Transport and Logistics Studies
    Peter Lok (Semester 1: TPTM6260 International Logistics), Peter Stopher (Semester 1: TPTM6450 Transport Policy), Stephen Greaves, Claudine Moutou (Semester 1: TPTM6470 Sustainable Transport and Logistics Systems), Matthew Beck, Geoffrey Clifton, Andrew Collins (Semester 1: TPTM6495 Analysis Tools for Transport and Logistics)

  • Discipline of International Business
    Brent MacNab, Roxana Dawidowski, Narender Sharma, Erin Li (Semester 2: IBUS6002 Cross Cultural Management), Betina Szkudlarek (Semester 2: MMGT6005 International and Cross Cultural Management)

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Michael Allen (Semester 2: MKTG6004 New Product Development), Ranjit Voola (Semester 2: MKTG6013 International and Global Marketing)

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    William Harvey (Semester 2: WORK6034 Talent Management)

Recipients of Dean's Citation for Tutoring (Semester 1)

  • Discipline of Accounting
    Winnie Chan, Janine Coupe, Roger Hartley, Angela Hecimovic, Tina Huynh, Abdul Razeed, Ronita Singh, Zenon Slotwinski, Jo Wang

  • Discipline of Business Law
    Thomas Lai, Joshua Lee, Claire Luo

  • Discipline of Finance
    Reza Baradarannia, Sean Foley, Maria Kim, Evelyn Lai, Henry Leung, Leith Salem

  • Discipline of International Business
    Matthew Keast, Sue Lord, Antonio Villani, Kelvin Yu, Cherissa Zhou

  • Discipline of Operations Management and Econometrics
    Garth Tarr

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Shae Bannister, Maresa Edbauer, Helena Liu, Linda Matula, Abz Sharma, Brenda Ware, Kelly Xiao

  • Dean's Unit
    Shae Bannister, Linda Matula, Max Soyref

Recipients of Dean's Citation for Tutoring (Semester 2)

  • Discipline of Accounting
    Winnie Chan, Janine Coupe, Roger Hartley, Tina Huynh, James Makey, Abdul Razeed, Zenon Slotwinski, Timothy Wang, XiaoJiao (Jo) Wang

  • Discipline of Business Analytics
    Karl A Kruszelnicki

  • Discipline of Business Law
    Joshua Lee

  • Business Programs Unit (BPU)
    Sarah Beresford, Michael Peck, Max Soyref

  • Discipline of Finance
    Reza Baradarannia, Evelyn Lai, Bruno Rodrigues

  • Discipline of International Business
    Sue Lord, Antonio Villani, Cherissa Zhou

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Susan Ellicott-Darke, Marie-Theresa Edbauer, Helena Liu

2010

Recipients of ALTC Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

  • Discipline of International Business
    Sandra Seno Alday

  • Discipline of Business Law
    Patty Kamvounias

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Sabine Ludewig

Recipients of Dean's Citation for Teaching

  • Discipline of Business Law
    Giuseppe Carabetta, Mary Ip, Amanda Porter, Tom Lai, Alex Evans (Semester 1: CLAW1001 Foundations of Business Law)

  • Centre for International Security Studies
    Thomas Wilkins, Minako Ichikawa-Smart (Semester 1: CISS6002 Strategy & Security in the Asia-Pacific), Sarah Phillips (Semester 2: CISS6006 Statebuilding and Fragile States)

  • Discipline of Economics
    David Kim (Semester 2: ECOS3902 Advanced Macroeconomics Honours)

  • Discipline of Finance
    Hamish Malloch (Semester 1: FINC6019 Financial Modelling), Reuben Segara, Henry Leung (Semester 2: FINC6003 Broking and Market Making)

  • Institute of Transport and Logistics Studies
    Gareth Jude (Summer School: TPTM6380 Retail Logistics Management), Peter Lok (Semester 1 and Semester 2: TPTM6260 International Logistics), Matthew Beck, Geoffrey Clifton (Semester 1: TPTM6495 Analysis Tools for Transport and Logistics)

  • Discipline of International Business
    Dan Lovallo, Ronny Mounarath (Semester 1: IBUS3107 Business Negotiations), Catherine Welch (Semester 2: IBUS6008 Export Management), Shanie Atkinson, Matthew Keast (Semester 2: IBUS6013 Entrepreneurial Restructuring & Renewal)

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Paul Priday (Semester 1 and Semester 2: MKTG6006 Creative Communications in Marketing), Donnel Briley (Winter School: MKTG6013 International and Global Marketing)

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Rae Cooper (Semester 1: WORK2215 IR/HR Practice)

Recipients of Dean's Citation for Tutoring (Semester 1)

  • Discipline of Accounting
    Janine Coupe, Wesley Hamilton-Jessop, Roger Hartley, Tina Huynh, Fontaine Liu, Abdul Razeed, Ronita Singh, Dominic Soh, Jo Wang, and Anna Young

  • Across-Faculty Unit (Business Context A)
    Heather Robson

  • Discipline of Finance
    Sean Foley, Henry Leung

  • Discipline of International Business
    Quintin Rares

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Jeffrey Lim

  • Discipline of Operations Management and Econometrics
    Luke Greenacre, Elisabeth Huynh, and Garth Tarr

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Katherine Dommerson, Helena Liu, John McGill, Abz Sharma, Brenda Ware, and Sharna Wiblen

Recipients of Dean's Citation for Tutoring (Semester 2)

  • Discipline of Accounting
    Abdul Razeed, Angela Hecimovic, Anna Young, Dominic Soh, Tina Huynh, Jo Wang, Roger Hartley, and Ronita Singh

  • Discipline of Economics
    Elina Gilbourd, Haoyu Zhang, and Thu Phuong Pham

  • Discipline of Finance
    Amer Khan, Maria Heui-Yeong Kim, Peter Morrison, and Sean Foley

  • Discipline of International Business
    Sangeeta Ray

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Jeffrey Lim

  • Discipline of Operations Management and Econometrics
    Garth Tarr and Luke Greenacre

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Helena Liu, Maria-Theresa Edbauer, Sharna Wiblen, and Sue Lord

2009

Recipients of ALTC Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Catherine Sutton-Brady (with colleague Nicole Stegemann from the University of Western Sydney)

Recipients of Dean's Citation for Teaching (Unit Coordinator and/or teaching team)

  • Discipline of Accounting
    Max Baker (Semester 1: ACCT3032 Current Issues in Management Accounting)

  • Discipline of Business Information Systems
    Catherine Hardy (Semester 1: INFS6013 Risk Management and BIS Assurance)

  • Discipline of Business Law
    Giuseppe Carabetta (Semester 1: CLAW1001 Commercial Transactions A)

  • Centre for International Security Studies
    Sarah Phillips (Semester 1: CISS6013 Middle East Conflict & Security), Michael G Smith (Semester 2: CISS6012 Civil-Military Relations)

  • Discipline of Economics
    Diane Hutchinson/Andrew Wait/David Kim/Abhijit Sengupta/Mark Melatos (Semester 1: ECON4101 4th year honours trade), Creina Day (Semester 1: ECON6002 Macroeconomics Analysis 1)

  • Discipline of Finance
    Peter Buchen/Hamish Malloch (Semester 1: FINC6005 Advanced Asset Pricing), Joakim Westerholm (Semester 2: FINC6015 Global Trading)

  • Graduate School of Government
    Gaby Ramia (Semester 2: GSOG6001 Strategic Administration)

  • Institute of Transport and Logistics Studies
    Stephen Greaves (Semester 1: TPTM6470 Sustainable Transport and Logistic Systems), Stephen Greaves (Semester 2: TPTM6180 Geographical Information Systems), John Rose (Semester 2: TPTM6190 Logistics Systems)

  • Discipline of International Business
    David Grant/Richard Seymour (Summer School: IBUS6007 New Perspectives on Leadership)

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Jeaney Yip/Gwyneth Howell/Steven Lu (Semester 1: MKTG5001 Marketing Principles), Paul Priday (Semester 1: MKTG6006 Creative Communications in Marketing), Ellen Garbarino/Teresa Davis (Semester 1: MKTG6007 Consumer Behaviour), Gwyneth Howell (Semester 2: MKTG3119 Public Relations Management), Donnel Briley (Winter School: MKTG6013 International and Global Marketing)

  • Discipline of Operations Management & Econometrics
    Eddie Anderson (Semester 1: ECMT2640 Operations Management)

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Rae Cooper (Semester 1: WORK2215 and WORK3921), Marian Baird (Semester 1: WORK6017 HR Strategies), Joe Kabalan (Semester 2: MMGT6009 Silicon Valley Business Project)

Recipients of Dean's Citation for Tutoring (Semester 1)

  • Discipline of Accounting
    Janine Coupe, Wes Hamilton-Jessop, Roger Hartley, Annette Rea, Ronita Singh

  • Discipline of Economics
    Elina Gilbourd, Le Li, Brad Ruting

  • Discipline of Finance
    Sean Foley, Henry Leung, Talis Putnins

  • Discipline of International Business
    Quintin Rares, Susan So Shan Wong

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Jeffrey Lim, Dean Wilkie

  • Discipline of Operations Management and Econometrics
    Luke Greenacre

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Stephen Clibborn, Irina Kolodizner, Sharna Wiblen, Sue Williamson

Recipients of Dean's Citation for Tutoring (Semester 2)

  • Discipline of Accounting
    Dominic Soh, Roger Hartley, Rosemary Miller, Tina Huynh

  • Discipline of Accounting
    Cary Di Lernia

  • Discipline of Business Law
    Cary Di Lernia, Mark Fisher

  • Discipline of Economics
    Ashley Craig, Elina Gilbourd, and Thu Phuong Pham

  • Discipline of Finance
    Maria Heui-Yeong Kim, Talis Putnins

  • Discipline of International Business
    Narender Sharma, Arundhati Subramanyam

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Dean Wilkie, Jeffrey Lim, Narender Sharma

  • Discipline of Operations Management and Econometrics
    Dhruv Sharma, Elisabeth Huynh, En Li, Lina Crawford, Luke Greenacre, Wendy Huang

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Brenda Ware, Katherine Dommerson, Mimi Zou, Sarah Kaine, Sharna Wiblen

2008

Recipients of ALTC Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

  • Discipline of Business Law
    Giuseppe Carabetta

  • Office of Learning and Teaching in Economics and Business
    Kellie Morrison

Recipients of Dean's Citation for Teaching

  • Discipline of Economics
    Creina Day (Semester 2: ECON5002 Macroeconomic Theory)

  • Graduate School of Government
    Geoff Gallop (Semester 1: GSOG6001 Policy in Practice: Delivering Value), Stephen Mills (Semester 1: GSOG6002 Public Sector Leadership)

  • Institute of Transport and Logistics Studies
    David Hensher (Semester 1: TPTM6130 Transport & Logistics Economics), Werner Delfmann (Semester 2: TPTM6160 Aviation Management & Logistics)

  • Discipline of International Business
    Wu Zhan (Semester 1: IBUS6001 International Business Strategy), Wu Zhan (Summer School IBUS2101 International Business Strategy), Anthony Fee (Summer School IBUS6002 Cross-Cultural Management)

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Pennie Frow (Semester 2 MKTG6103 Service Marketing), Donnel Briley (Winter School MKTG013 International and Global Marketing)

  • Discipline of Operations Management and Econometrics
    Vasilis Sarafidis (Semester 2: ECMT6002 Econometric Applications)

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Sabine Ludewig (Semester 1: ECOF1001 Communication and Critical Analysis)


Recipients of Dean's Citation for Tutoring (Semester 1)

  • Discipline of Economics
    Kathleen Brett, Luke Greenacre, Sophie Lukaszewski, Barbara Winkel

  • Discipline of Finance
    Talis Putnins

  • Discipline of Operations Management and Econometrics
    Dhruv Sharma

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Sarah Kaine, Anja Kirsch, Sharna Wiblen, Mimi Zou

Recipients of Dean's Citation for Tutoring (Semester 2)

  • Discipline of Accounting
    Wes Hamilton-Jessop, Roger Hartley

  • Discipline of Economics
    Helen Crossley, Elina Gilbourd

  • Discipline of Finance
    Michael Ng, Talis Putnins

  • Discipline of International Business
    Sangeeta Ray, Susan Wong

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Edmund Goh

  • Discipline of Operations Management and Econometrics
    Dhruv Sharma

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Katherine Dommerson, Robyn Goodwin, Sarah Kaine, Irina Kolodizner, Helena Liu, Sharna Wiblen

2007

Recipients of Carrick Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

  • Government and International Relations
    Lyn Carson

  • Office of Learning and Teaching in Economics and Business
    Jill Kelton and Nadia Bradley

Recipients of Dean's Citation for Teaching

  • Discipline of Business Information Systems
    Steve Elliot (Semester 2: INFS6016 Technology Enabled Business Innovation)

  • Government and International Relations
    Henriikka Clarkeburn (Semester 1: GOVT2665 Ethics and Politics), Francesca Panzironi (Semester 1: GOVT6117 International Politics of Human Rights)

  • Discipline of International Business
    Henriikka Clarkeburn (Semester 2: IBUS3104 Ethical Decisions in International Business)

  • Discipline of Marketing
    Marylouise Caldwell (Semester 1: MKTG6007 Consumer Behaviour), Ulku Yuksel (Semester 2: MKTG6013: International and Global Marketing)

  • Discipline of Work and Organisational Studies
    Rae Cooper (Semester 1: WORK2215 IR/HR Practice), Sabine Ludewig (Semester 2: ECOF1001: Communication & Critical Analysis)

2006

Recipients of Carrick Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

  • Faculty of Economics and Business
    Amani Ahmed, Rosina Mladenovic

  • Institute for Teaching and Learning
    Tai Peseta