Find us on Facebook Find us on LinkedIn Follow us on Twitter Subscribe to our YouTube channel

2015 University of Sydney Business School Scholarship Recipients Honour Roll

Undergraduate Awards

Dean’s Undergraduate Scholarship in Business

Alexander Orsmond

Wayne Lonergan Distinguished Undergraduate Scholarship

Kartikeya Shastri

David W Johnson Scholarship

Nimalan Sundaram

Eric Campbell Scott Scholarship

Sharon Ying Yi Ho

V John Plummer Scholarship in Business

Sharon Ying Yi Ho
Samuel Ducquy Pham
Carmen Alice Zhu

Littrell-Cartwright International Exchange Scholarship

Jennifer Debenham
Stephanie Doyle
Jiaying Lin
Jackie Yuan

The University of Sydney Business School and Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness Scholarship for Outstanding Academic and Sporting Achievement

Jack McNeil Campbell
Joshua William Clarke
James Owen Palmer
Guy Porter

BlueScope Indigenous Scholarship in Business

Shai Thompson

James Strong - IAG Scholarship for Business

Alexander Lekovic

James Strong - Nomura Australia Limited Scholarship for Business

Harlan Ikin

James Strong - Qantas Scholarship for Business

Chloe William

James Strong - Woolworths Scholarship for Business

Thomas Mahony

The University of Sydney Business School Scholarship with Distinction for All-Round Excellence

Benedict Cheung
Anna Della Marta
Patrick Graham
Brianna King
Kieren Kresevic

The University of Sydney Business School Scholarship for Excellence in Academic Achievement

Anton Baychkov
Anurag Chadha
Bowrun Hou
Lokgei Lee
Diana Liang
Alexandra Picton-Warlow
Yan Zhe Xu
Haiqiu Zhu

The University of Sydney Business School Scholarship for Excellence in Extracurricular Endeavour

Nicholas Abel
Benjamin Moss
Annalise Pahos

The University of Sydney Business School Rural Leadership Scholarship

Kathleen Carmody

Dean’s Undergraduate Scholarship in Business (International)

Yi-Hsun Chiu
Jiayi Hu
Shan Huang
Yun-Hsin Hwang
Xiaoying Wang
Kailin Wei
~~~
Arif Gohtama
Bao Chau Nguyen
Le Nhan Tri Nguyen
Dinh Khoa Pham
Joselyn Widjaja
Qi Xia

The University of Sydney Business School Inspired by Business Scholarship

Brian Kane
Sophia Khuong
Anson Lam
Quach Xuan Mai Le
Jacob Nguyen
Paul Nguyen
Jay Scott
JostyanVerdeh

The University of Sydney Business School Continuing Undergraduate Merit Scholarship

Luke Bouffler
Alexandre Nikolei Carlton
Charles De Souza
Anthony Nicholas Fisher
Amanda Lieu
Yang Liu
Siyuan Adrian Low
Phu Quy Nguyen
Liming Shen
Ronnie Abhinav Taneja
Chris Ten Berge
Hongfei Yang

The University of Sydney Undergraduate Awards

Sydney Scholars Awards

Bishoy Abdel-Messih
Mirna Bihnam
Kathy Chen
Alexander Cornish
Rashmi Fernando
Karen Gan
Katherine Guo
Imogen Louise Kennedy
Fiona Lam
Thomas Tak Gin Lee
James Lin
Uma Mishra
Song Pak
Alan Quan
Toby Michael Thomas
Nicholas van der Laan de Vries
Zihu Alice Yang
Qingyu Zhang
Kevin Zheng
Jiangmei Zhong

The University of Sydney Chancellor’s Award

Edward Hoi-Fan Chang
Gary Chen
Alexander Wen Tzen Chye
Chris Hagan
Edmund Zhang

Honours Awards

Canon Honours Scholarship

Thomas Marco Wylob

RJ Chambers Honours Scholarship in Accounting

Aidan Cousin

Robert R Sterling Distinguished Honours Scholarship in Accounting

Xiao Zhou

Gilles Kryger Honours Scholarship in Finance

Fikret Alakavuk

Qantas Honours Scholarship in Industrial Relations

Corban David Hicks

Finance Honours Scholarship

Marco Anselmi
Paul Chan
Isaac Kim
Benjamin Murray
Shi Han Jane Teo
Su-Wen Wong

International Business Honours Scholarship

Hannah Katherine Mann

The University of Sydney Honours Scholarship

Nicholas Bouzios
Paul Chan
Nicholas Aaron Ferguson
Raphaelle Mady
Emily Ee-Mei Neo
Muhammad Alif Aizat Zahar

Postgraduate Awards

Business Dean’s Scholarship for Academic Excellence

Angus Edwards
Genaro Hiscock
Greg Jansz
Antonije Krivokapic
Stefan Milosavljevic
Amanda Sayer
~~~
Hamlet Hacobian
Ingrid Kristensen
Paul Locket
Sophie Martin
Priya Roy
Jiang Zhu

Alumni Scholarship for Excellence in Not-for Profit Leadership

Christopher Brown

CPA Australia Global Executive MBA Scholarship

Lisa Gray
Tony Marks

Professional Leadership Development Scholarship (Executive MBA)

Julia Tauber

The University of Sydney Business School Excellence in Leadership Scholarship

Sarah Adams

UN Women National Committee Australia MBA Scholarship

Anmoljot Saini
~~~
Kim Johnstone

The Anstice MBA Scholarship for Community Leadership

Rebecca Glenn

Emerging Leaders MBA Scholarship

Natalie Cope

Women in Leadership MBA Scholarship

Kaljit Bhachu
Monique Hanley
Skye Jackson

Professional Leadership Development Scholarship (MBA)

Kerry Capsanis
Marjo Niemela

Master of Management Scholarship

Susannah Howen
Sam Woods
~~~
Timothy Graham
Amelia McKinnon

Professional Leadership Development Scholarship (Master of Management)

Paul Lui
Kathleen Quilty

The Business Leader Postgraduate Scholarship

Robert Brunning
Ye Chloye Chen
Susan Donaldson
Hannah Dunn
Kritika Joon
Sarah Mathews
Lillian So
Melinda Sorg
Mellisa Tjahyadi
~~~
Navine Arora
Suresh Deepak
Catherine Eggett
Amy Hope
Alison Husain
Kwok Ling Kuan
Joanna Miller
Tricia Pestano
Christine Schulte
Minthe Stassen
Thi Quynh Trang Tranh

Endeavour Award Postgraduate Top-Up Scholarship

Violetta Dombrovskaya
Witney Jimenez

International Graduate Pathways Scholarship

Thanh Tu Nguyen

The Dean’s Scholarship for Remote and Rural Enterprise (RARE)

Naomi Bradley
Victor Huang
Charlotte James
Litia Kirwin