Find us on Facebook Find us on LinkedIn Follow us on Twitter Subscribe to our YouTube channel

2012 University of Sydney Business School Scholarship Recipients

Recipients awarded scholarships in 2012 under the Business School or University of Sydney awards.

Undergraduate Awards

Dean's Undergraduate Scholarship in Business

Jenny Huang
Maxwell Rigby

Wayne Lonergan Distinguished Undergraduate Scholarship

Gian-Piero Lovicu

David W Johnson Scholarship

Rebecca Holdt

University of Sydney Business School and Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness Scholarship for Outstanding Academic and Sporting Achievement

Thomas Kingston
Benn Melrose
Katrina Porter

University of Sydney Business School, the Women's College, St Andrew's College and Wesley College Foundation Indigenous Australian Scholarship

Zach Martin-Dennis

University of Sydney Business School Rural Leadership Scholarship

Joseph Kozera

University of Sydney Business School Scholarship with Distinction for All Round Excellence

Matthew Green
Luke McAlpin
Callum Ryan
Michael Stocks
David Xu
Matthew Yeldham

University of Sydney Business School Scholarship for Excellence in Academic Achievement

Stephanie Chan
Tiffany Ha
Betty Huang
Daniel Lim
Han Peng Liu
Jonathan Mok
Jin Nam
Angela Qian
Stephen Wu

University of Sydney Business Scholarship for Excellence in Extracurricular Endeavour

Laura Armenian
Jayden Basha
Hayden Evans
Zoe Fitzpatrick
Claire Hepburn
Brendan Miles
Oliver Read
Arabella Vaughan

University of Sydney Scholarship Entry Award

Gaby Elsusu
William Kovanis
Jimmy Liang
Amanda Lieu
Eunica Liu
Will Longman
Miles Mookhy
Gabor Papdi
Louis Penna
Marc Stanghieri
Maxine Verebes
David Wang

University of Sydney Scholarship with Merit

Nicola Borton
Tara Hariharan
Albert Jing
Hannah Makragelidis
Michael Peng
Howell Sze

University of Sydney Scholarship for Outstanding Achievement

Emily Carrigan
Jenny Huang
Khosrow Kyanian
Timothy Le
Vicky Lo
Gwendolyn Reilly
Zhongyi Wang


Undergraduate Honours Awards

Canon Honours Scholarship

Millenna McPhee

Investec Scholarship for Most Outstanding All-round Student

Jean-Marie Voon

Gilles Kryger Honours Scholarship in Finance

George Issa

Philip Noel Hartley Smith Distinguished Honours Scholarship

Nicolla Confos

RJ Chambers Honours Scholarship in Accounting

Nan Chen
Pei Jin Ng
Peiyuan Zhu

Robert R Sterling Distinguished Honours Scholarship in Accounting

Max McNamara

The Westbrook & Jessie Anstice Honours Scholarship in Business

Angus Ellice-Flint

QANTAS Honours Scholarship

Mihajla Gavin

Finance Honours Scholarship

Dyan Eyers-Stott
Thomas Mills
Bowen Zhang

International Business Honours Scholarship

Annabelle Droulers

University of Sydney Honours Scholarship

Ze Yu Guan
Karl Kruszelnicki
David Monteith
James Reoch
Shivaun Sarkis
Justin Teo
Kurt Walpole
Jason Wells
Zhao Lin Qian
Felicity O'Neill


Postgraduate Awards

Business Leader Postgraduate Scholarship

Arthur Cheng
Sally Ingram
Chen Liu
Harry Xiao

Master of Management Scholarship

Elizabeth Driscoll

The Alumni Scholarship for Excellence in Not-for Profit Leadership

Karen Baker

Universityof Sydney Business School Excellence in Leadership Scholarship

Mark Fraser

The RARE (Remote and Rural Enterprise) Awards

Christine Davis
Gia Yen Tran

-->