The University of Sydney Alumni Council Convocation Medal

1980   Alan John (BA ‘80)
1981   C.J. Wilkinson (BSc ‘80 BE Civil ‘82 BA ‘92)
1982   Jeremy Martin Kriewaldt (BA ‘83 LLB ‘85 LLM ‘94)
1985   Christopher Mark Kelly (BA ‘86)
1986   Gordon Edward Fell (BSc ‘6 LLB ‘88)
1988   Andrew Bell (BA ‘88 LLB ’90)
1989   Anna K Donald (BA’ 89)
1991   Andrew Berry (BSc ‘91)
1993  

Dominique Hogan-Doran (BEcon (ScoSc) ‘90 LLB (Hons I) ‘92 LLM ‘04)

1994   Michael Fullilove (BA ‘94)
1995  

Benjamin Kremer (BSc ‘95 LLB ‘97)

1996  

Christine Ho (BEcon (ScoSc) ‘96 PHDEcon ‘04)
(jointly) Josephine Trott (BScAgr ‘96)

1997   Kathleen Riley (BA ‘97)
(jointly) Anthony Henderson (BSc ‘97)
1998   Malcolm Kennett (BSc ‘98 MSc ‘00)
1999  

Chloe Amy Flutter (BA ‘99)

2000   Stuart Prescott (BSc ‘00 PhDSc ‘04)
2001   Annaleise Grummitt (BSc ‘01 MSc ‘02)
2002   Sarah Kummerfield (BSc ‘02)
2003   Sam Williams (BSc ‘03 BA ‘03)
(jointly) Louise Pounder (BA ‘00 LLB ‘03)
2004   Jonathan Bonnitcha (BEcon(SocSc) '04)
2005   James Cowling (BCST '05)
2006   Fiona Roughley (BA ‘06)
2007   Nikolas Kirby (BA '07)
2008   Andrew McLeod (BSc(Adv) (Hons I M) ’08)
2009   Jack Clegg (BLibStud '04 PhD '08 LLB '09) (jointly) Anna Garsia (BSc(Adv) '06 LLB '09)
2010   Stephanie Mawson (BA (Hons) 2010)
2011  

Convocation Medal for Undergraduate Achievement:
Naomi Hart (BA(Hons) ‘09 LLB '11)
(jointly) Nathaniel Ware (BEc ‘11)

Edmund Barton Medal for Master’s by Coursework Achievement:
Erin Law (MN ’11)

Rita and John Cornforth Medal for PhD Achievement:
Kirsten Harley (BSc ’92 PhD ’10)

2012  

Convocation Medal for Undergraduate Achievement:
Patrick Bateman (BEcSocSc (Hons) ’10 LLB ’12)
(jointly) Andrew Thomas (BEc (Hons) ’11)

Edmund Barton Medal for Master’s by Coursework Achievement:
Joanna Whitney (BScVet ’02 BVSc ’04 MVSc (honoris causa) ’11)

John Harsanyi Medal for International Student Achievement:
Christian Sautter (MInternatBus&Law ’11)

Nigel C Barker Medal for Sporting Achievement:
Alexandra Croak (BHlthSc (OT) ’10) MHlthSc (SexHlth) ’12)

Rita and John Cornforth Medal for PhD Achievement:
Jodie Ingles (PhD (Medicine) ’11)

Ssiter Alison Bush Medal for Indigenous Achievement:
Scott Wilson (GradDipIndigH (SubUse) ’10 MIndigH (SubUse) ’12)

2013  

Convocation Medal for Undergraduate Achievement:
Daniel Ward (BA (Adv) (Hons) '09, LLB '13)

Edmund Barton Medal for Master’s by Coursework Achievement:
Eloise Howse

John Harsanyi Medal for International Student Achievement:
Yun Liu

Nigel C Barker Medal for Sporting Achievement:
Kiernan Dorney

Rita and John Cornforth Medal for PhD Achievement:
Gregory Fox

Ssiter Alison Bush Medal for Indigenous Achievement:
Aaron Ellis

2014  

Convocation Medal for Undergraduate Achievement:
HY William Chan (BDesArch(DigitalArch) ’11 BDesArch(DigitalArch)(Hons) ’13)

Edmund Barton Medal for Master’s by Coursework Achievement:
Benjamen Vaness (MPH ’14)

Nigel C Barker Medal for Sporting Achievement:
Angella Ballard (BSc ’11 BSc(Hons) ’14)

Rita and John Cornforth Medal for PhD Achievement:
John Gilroy (PhD Education ’13)