Scholarships and prizes evening - 2012 Archive

Page archived at: Mon, 10 December 2012 09:51:41 +1000

Winners of 2012 prizes for postgraduate study

Australian Postgraduate Award recipients: Julie-Ann Paredes PhD in Education, Mrs O'Neill receiving for Kristy O'Neill PhD in Education, Yoshitaka Nakakoji MPhil in Education, Janica Nordstrom PhD in Education and Melinda Lewis PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Australian Postgraduate Award recipient: Julie-Ann Paredes PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Australian Postgraduate Award recipient: Mrs O'Neill receiving for Kristy O'Neill PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Australian Postgraduate Award recipient: Yoshitaka Nakakoji MPhil in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Australian Postgraduate Award recipient: Janica Nordstrom PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Australian Postgraduate Award recipient: Melinda Lewis PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Alexander Mackie Research Fellowship winners: Fei Fei Han PhD in Education and Chen-Chun Lin PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Alexander Mackie Research Fellowship recipient: Fei Fei Han PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Alexander Mackie Research Fellowship recipient: Chen-Chun Lin PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Alexander Mackie Research Fellowship recipient: Wenchao Tu PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Katharine Ogilvie Memorial Award recipient: Hye Kim PhD in Social Work with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Ogilvie Palliative Care Bequest recipient: Hye Kim PhD in Social Work with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Thomas T. Roberts Education Fellowship winners: Fei Fei Han PhD in Education, Zhila Hasanloo PhD in Education, Chen-Chun Lin PhD in Education and Wenchao Tu PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Thomas T. Roberts Education Fellowship winner: Fei Fei Han PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Thomas T. Roberts Education Fellowship winner: Zhila Hasanloo PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Thomas T. Roberts Education Fellowship winner: Chen-Chun Lin PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Thomas T. Roberts Education Fellowship winner: Wenchao Tu PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Thomas and Ethel Mary Ewing Scholarship recipient: Huei-Wen Chiang PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Outstanding Research Student Award recipient: Neville Ellis PhD in Education with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.