Winners of 2012 prizes for undergraduate and graduate-entry study

Scholarships and prizes evening - 2012 Archive

Page archived at: Mon, 10 December 2012 09:51:41 +1000

Medals, awards, scholarships, fellowships and prizes

University Medal in Education/Social Work recipients: Nicole Mooney BEd (Primary), Mrs O'Neill receiving for Kristy O'Neill BEd (Secondary: Human Movement and Health Education) and Carolina Simpson BSW with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho .

University Medal in Education recipient: Nicole Mooney BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

University Medal in Education recipient: Mrs O'Neill receiving for Kristy O'Neill BEd (Secondary: Human Movement and Health Education) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

University Medal in Social Work recipient: Carolina Simpson BSW with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

University of Sydney Entry Scholarship recipients: Charlotte Karsten BEd (Secondary: Humanities and Social Sciences) and BA, Jesse Smith BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

University of Sydney Entry Scholarship recipient: Charlotte Karsten BEd (Secondary: Humanities and Social Sciences) and BA with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

University of Sydney Entry Scholarship recipient: Jesse Smith BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Australian College of Educators Award 2011/2012 recipient: Gerard Elms MTeach with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Social Work Pioneers prize recipient: Clare Roche BSW with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Tuh Fuh and Ruby Lee Memorial Prize in Education recipient: Brooke Keegan BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Colin Gladstone Harrison Family Scholarship recipient: Jeremy Hart BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

John Cassim Creative Arts Award for Music recipients: Nicole Mooney BEd (Primary) and Kathleen Warren BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: Helen Sham-Ho.

John Cassim Creative Arts Award for Music recipient: Nicole Mooney BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

John Cassim Creative Arts Award for Music recipient: Kathleen Warren BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Marie Wilkinson Prize recipient: Kayleigh Ellis BSW with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

G.S. Caird Scholarship in Bachelor of Education Year 3 recipient: Celia Cayzer BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Marion Macaulay Bequest Scholarship recipients: Chloe Hardwick-Jones MTeach and Susanne Wodraschke-Germer MTeach with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Marion Macaulay Bequest Scholarship recipient: Chloe Hardwick-Jones MTeach with guest presenter: the Honorable: Helen Sham-Ho.

Marion Macaulay Bequest Scholarship recipient: Susanne Wodraschke-Germer MTeach with guest presenter: the Honorable: Helen Sham-Ho.

Walter and Eliza Hall Scholarship in Social Work recipient: Kathleen De Jong BSW with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Zonta Sydney East Area Inc Scholarship recipient: Bethany Wilkinson BSW with guest presenter: the Honorable: Helen Sham-Ho.

SDN Children's Services Aunts Fry Gift Scholarship recipient: Somayeh Ba Akhlagh MTeach with guest presenter: the Honorable: Helen Sham-Ho.

Prizes for Academic Merit awarded by the faculty

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Social Work recipients: Clare Roche BSW, Carolina Simpson BSW, Helen Jones BSW, Mali Newman-Plant with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Social Work recipient: Clare Roche BSW with guest presenter: the honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Social Work recipient: Carolina Simpson BSW with guest presenter: the honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Social Work recipient: Helen Jones BSW with guest presenter: the honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Social Work recipient: Mali Newman-Plant BSW with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Secondary: Human Movement and Health Education) recipients: Mrs O'Neill receiving for Kristy O'Neill BEd (Secondary: HMED), Tracey Attenborough BEd (Secondary: HMED), Elizabeth Jones BEd (Secondary: HMED) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Secondary: Human Movement and Health Education) recipient: Mrs O'Neill receiving for Kristy O'Neill BEd (Secondary: HMED) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Secondary: Human Movement and Health Education) recipient: Tracey Attenborough BEd (Secondary: HMED) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Secondary: Human Movement and Health Education) recipient: Elizabeth Jones BEd (Secondary: HMED) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Primary) recipients: Nicole Mooney BEd (Primary), Kathleen Warren BEd (Primary), Jeremy Hart BEd (Primary), Celia Cayzer BEd (Primary), Patricia Anthony BEd (Primary), Miriam Sambell BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Primary) recipient: Nicole Mooney BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Primary) recipient: Kathleen Warren BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Primary) recipient: Jeremy Hart BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Primary) recipient: Celia Cayzer BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Primary) recipient: Patricia Anthony BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Primary) recipient: Miriam Sambell BEd (Primary) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Secondary: Mathematics) / Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood) recipients: Christopher Burke BEd (Secondary: Mathematics) and BSc, Hannah Aldous BEd (Secondary: Mathematics) and BSc, Isabel Hernandez BEd (Early Childhood) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Secondary: Mathematics) / Bachelor of Science recipient: Christopher Burke BEd (Secondary: Mathematics) and BSc with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Secondary: Mathematics) / Bachelor of Science recipient: Hannah Aldous BEd (Secondary: Mathematics) and BSc with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.

Academic Merit Prize for Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood) recipient: Isabel Hernandez BEd (Early Childhood) with guest presenter: the Honorable Helen Sham-Ho.