Scholarships and Prizes

Undergraduate Senior High Honour Roll

For 2016, we changed the criteria for students to earn a place on the Undergraduate Senior High Honour Roll. The award now recognises senior students who have achieved a high distinction in every IT unit for the last academic year.

2016 Senior High Honour Roll

Vikrant Ashvinkumar

Lexi Brent

Andrew Cherry

Daniel Collins

Dario Draca

Alexander Elton-Pym

Yilun He

Hisham Husain

Juyoung Jung

Simon Koch

Rowena Kok

Jessica McBroom

Ryan McClue

Daniel McMillan

Michael Muniappan

William Wang

Jackson Zheng

Undergraduate High Honour Roll

Undergraduate students on the High Honour Roll have achieved a high distinction average in their IT studies for the previous academic year.

High Honour Roll 2015

Nicholas Armstrong

Vikrant Ashvinkumar

Kirk Baird

Neil Barmecha

Nicholas Bosch

David Boyd

Benjamin Brent

Colin Cai

Ricky Cai

Prasad Cheema

Andrew Cherry

Carmen Cheung

Kevin Cho

Shing Mei Sammi Chow

Deborah Devairakam

Daniel Dickinson

Andrew Dinihan

Nicholas Divall

Scott Dommett

Jiamin Dong

John Du

Konstantin Dunn

Ralph El-Samra

Alexander Elton-Pym

John Fitzgerald Sice

Thomas Forbutt

Jizhao Gao

Jesse Gong

Edward Gunn

Yining Guo

Perryanto Hartono

Yilun He

Ben Hefferan

Jemma Herbert

Tristan Heywood

Xavier Holt

Mitchell Jeitani

Madeleine Jones

Kevin Jung

Anton Jurisevic

Mark Kirpichnikov

Simon Koch

Rowena Kok

Jim Kong

Shumin Kong

James Koungoulos

Tin Lai

Philip Lam

Jacky Liang

Scott Lill

Simon Luo

Brendan March

Dylan Marshall

Ryan McClue

David McFarlane

Daniel McMillan

Danashi Medagoda

Sergio Mesina

Kevork Mouradian

Michael Muniappan

Joshua Murray

Patrick Nappa

Cindy Ong

Julian Oweis

Durlabh Pande

Marcus Paxton

Yuanlei Qi

Kathryn Rendell

Louisa Roos

Yilin Sai

Aleksa Sarai

Thomas Selvaraj

Darren Shen

Alex Sneddon

Denbeigh Stevens

Nhon Ta

Fidel Toomey

Andy Tran

Natalie Tridgell

Akash Varma

Daniel Vassilev

Aditya Vishwanathan

Benjamin Walchli

Edric Wang

Gengxing Wang

William Wang

Xinyue Wang

Mohammad Wardak

Henry Warhurst

Michael Wolanski

Gladys Wong

Lincoln Wong

Jenny Xu

Xiaoyu Yang

Vincent Yu

Chaoyi Zhang

David Zhao

Jackson Zheng

Yixing Zheng

Grace Zhong

Tianshi Zhong

Frank Zhu

Abdul Zreika

 

 

 

High Honour Roll 2014
Jack Adrian Brendan March
Nicholas Armstrong Oscar McNulty
Luke Bouffler Sarah Murphy
David Boyd Patrick Nappa
Benjamin Brent Renee Noble
Thomas Chaffey Marcus Paxton
Zhenghao Chen Roman Pazinich
Shing Mei Chow Ana Pedrosa Freitas
Jonathan Chung Ricky Ratnayake
Timothy Collier Xavier Ricketts Holt
Ciara Crimmins Timothy Roberts
Michael Dennett Yilin Sai
Daniel Dickinson Robert Schroder
Jia Min Dong Darren Shen
Sebastian Dunn Craig Sketchley
Katherine Ekanayake James Smith
Max Fisher Brendan Srinivasalu
Amelia Fraser Jack Stewart
Joseph Godbehere Brent Thew
Scott Greenup Fidel Toomey
Yago Guimaraes Coimbra Natalie Tridgell
Jiaan Guo Nathan Wallace
David Jimenez Victory Wang
Mitchell Jones William Wang
Anton Jurisevic Mohammad Wardak
Tung-Ching Lee Rhys Williams
Kevin Liang Adrian Woo
Jiaxuan Liu Rong Zhang
Nelson Ma Anastasia Zhirnova
High Honour Roll 2013
Nicholas Armstrong Monica Ly
Lauren Black David Manescu
Tom Blau Jessica McBroom
Alexandre Carlton Danashi Medagoda
Thomas Chaffey Christopher Natoli
Chen Deng Marcus Paxton
Michael Dennett Janice Prasad
Sebastian Dunn Ricky Ratnayake
Katherine Ekanayake Ahmed Shadid
Simon Ferenci Darren Shen
Max Fisher Scott Sidwell
Chris George Craig Sketchley
Brent Giggins Jessica Smith
Joseph Godbehere Michael Sproul
Scott Greenup Maxwell Sutton
Matthew Hampsey Jeremy Swanson
Nicholas Hough Brent Thew
Nathan Hyman Alexander Tironati
Mitchell Jones Michael Troup
JuYoung Jung Camus Ulloa-Jonsson
Simon Ko Samuel Vaile
Ken Koh Alexander Vincent
Jessie Leung Stephen Wardrop
Vivian Li Henry Warhurst
Kevin Liang Sampson Wong
Alexander Ling Jimmy Young
Shyeh Tjing Loi Dan Yu
Richard Lou Rong Zhang
High Honour Roll 2012
Karl Altern Haoqi Bai
Sasha Bermeister Tom Blau
Alexandre Carlton Nicolas Davies
David Dembo Vinita Deshpande
Ian Dick Joel Estephan
Adam Gawronski Joel Gibson
Brent Giggins Joseph Godbehere
Alexander Hogue Nicholas Hough
Robert Howe Jessie Leung
Kevin Liang Patricia Lor
Ling Luo David Manescu
Jeshua Morrissey Tianyu Pu
Blake Riosa Laurence Rouesnel
Christopher Ryba Cameron Silvestrini
Craig Sketchley Jessica Smith
Makoto Suwama Brent Thew
Rommel Vergara Oliver Wessels
Sampson Wong Andrian Yang
Joanne Yang Jimmy Young
Dongjie Zhang Danyi Zhu

Top third year students

This year the School also honours the students who are awarded the highest mark in third year units of study.

Top third year students 2016

Vikrant Ashvinkumar

Lexi Brent

Juan Carpio Castellanos

Stephen Davies

Anton Jurisevic

Jiaxuan Liu

Thomas Lukaszewicz

Nelson Ma

Eve Martin-Jones

Yuanlei Qi

Fidel Toomey

Jorwe Trinh

William Wang

Henry Warhurst

David Zhao

 

 

Top third year students 2015

Nicholas Armstrong

David Boyd

Prasad Cheema

Shing Mei Sammi Chow

David Farr

Xavier Holt

Kevin Jung

Anton Jurisevic

Danashi Medagoda

Darren Shen

Deeksha Singh

Alex Sneddon

Justin Ting

Mohammad Wardak

 

Top third year students 2014
Thomas Chaffey Nicholas Hough
Michael Dennett Mitchell Jones
Sebastian Dunn Darren Shen
Katherine Ekanayake Jessica Smith
Charbel Germanos Brent Thew
Joseph Godbehere  
Top third year students 2013
Tom Blau Blake Riosa
Alexandre Carlton Brent Thew
Michael Dennett Michael Troup
Alexander Hogue Nathan Wallace
Jessie Leung Stephen Wardrop
Vivian Li Sampson Wong
Shyeh Loi Donna Xu
Julia Mitchelmore Charles Yuchen Zhang