Winter Session 2006 lec > administration > weekend school timetable
 
 
Abbreviations:
 
CLT - Carslaw Lecture Theatre
CLR - Carslaw Lecture Room
CTR - Carslaw Tutorial Room
EAA - Eastern Avenue Auditorium
EALT - Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre
EASR - Eastern Avenue Seminar Room
Woolley - Woolley Lecture Theatre
 
Parking
Transport
 
Location map main campus
Eastern Avenue Area: (including the Carslaw Building, Stephen Roberts Theatre, Chemistry Building
 
 
WEEKEND SCHOOL TIMETABLE
Updated 25/11/05
WEEKEND SCHOOL 1: 2 DECEMBER - 4 DECEMBER 2005
 

SUBJECT

DAY(S)

DATE

TIME(S)

ROOM(S)

01  Legal Institutions

Friday
Saturday

2 Dec 3 Dec

5 pm-9 pm
noon-4 pm

CLT 273
CLT157

02  Contracts

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

8 am-noon
noon-4 pm

CLT 159 CLT 157

03  Torts

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

4 pm-8 pm
8 am-noon

CLT 157 CLT 157

04  Criminal Law

Friday
Saturday

2 Dec 3 Dec

5 pm-9 pm
8 am-noon

CLT 157 CLT 157

05  Real Property

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

noon-4 pm
noon-4 pm

CLT 173 CLT 173

06  Constitutional Law

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

4 pm-8 pm
4 pm-8 pm

CLT 173 CLT 173

07  Equity

Friday
Saturday

2 Dec 3 Dec

5 pm-9 pm
8 am-noon

CLT 159 CLT 275

08  Commercial Transactions

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

noon-4 pm
8 am-noon

CLT 175 CLT 173

09  Administrative Law

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

4 pm-8 pm
noon-4 pm

CLT 159 CLT 159

10  Law of Associations

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

8 am-noon
4 pm-8 pm

CLT 173 CLT 157

11  Evidence

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

noon-4 pm
8 am-noon

CLT 159 CLT 273

12  Taxation

Friday
Saturday

2 Dec 3 Dec

5 pm-9 pm
4 pm-8 pm

CLT 275 CLT 175

13  Succession

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

8 am-noon
noon-4 pm

CLT 175 CLT 175

14  Conveyancing

Friday
Saturday

2 Dec 3 Dec

5 pm-9 pm
noon-4 pm

CLT 173 CLT 273

15  Practice and Procedure

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

4 pm-8 pm
8 am-noon

CLT 273 CLT 175

17  Legal Ethics

Friday
Saturday

2 Dec 3 Dec

5 pm-9 pm
4 pm-8 pm

CTR 359 CTR 359

24  Jurisprudence

Sunday
Sunday

4 Dec 4 Dec

8am-noon
4 pm-8 pm

CTR 359 CTR 359

16  Insolvency

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

4 pm-8 pm
4 pm-8 pm

EASR 403 EASR 403

18  Conflict of Laws

Friday
Saturday

2 Dec 3 Dec

5 pm-9 pm
noon-4 pm

EASR 403 EASR 404

19  Family Law

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

8 am-noon
noon-4 pm

EASR 403 EASR 115

20 20  Local Government and Planning

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

noon-4 pm
8 am-noon

EASR 403
EASR 310

21  Industrial Law

Friday
Sunday

2 Dec 4 Dec

5 pm-9 pm
4 pm-8 pm

EASR 404 EASR 311

22  Intellectual Property

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

4 pm-8 pm
4 pm-8 pm

EASR 404 EASR 404

23  Public International Law

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

noon-4 pm
noon-4 pm

EASR 405 EASR 405

25  Trade Practices

Saturday
Sunday

3 Dec 4 Dec

8 am-noon
noon-4 pm

EASR 404 EASR 311

 
WEEKEND SCHOOL 2: 3 FEBRUARY - 5 FEBRUARY 2006
 

SUBJECT

DAY(S)

DATE

TIME(S)

ROOM(S)

01  Legal Institutions

Friday
Saturday

3 Feb 4 Feb

5 pm-9 pm
noon-4 pm

Woolley LT N395

02  Contracts

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

8 am-noon
noon-4 pm

Woolley LT N395

03  Torts

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

4 pm-8 pm
8 am-noon

CLT 275
CLT 273

04  Criminal Law and Procedure

Friday
Saturday

3 Feb 4 Feb

5 pm-9 pm
8 am-noon

EALT
EALT

05  Real Property

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

noon-4 pm
noon-4 pm

EALT
EALT

06  Constitutional Law

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

4 pm-8 pm
4 pm-8 pm

EASR 116 EASR 116

07  Equity

Friday
Saturday

3 Feb 4 Feb

5 pm-9 pm
8 am-noon

CLT 157
CLT 157

08  Commercial Transactions

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

noon-4 pm
8 am-noon

CLT 157
CLT 157

09  Administrative Law

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

4 pm-8 pm
noon-4 pm

CLR 351
CLT 157

10  Law of Associations

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

8 am-noon
4 pm-8 pm

CLR 351
CLR 351

11  Evidence

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

noon-4 pm
8 am-noon

CLR 351
CLR 351

12  Taxation

Friday
Saturday

3 Feb 4 Feb

5 pm-9 pm
4 pm-8 pm

CLR 351
CLT 157

13  Succession

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

8 am-noon
noon-4 pm

CLT 275
CLT 273

14  Conveyancing

Friday
Saturday

3 Feb 4 Feb

5 pm-9 pm
noon-4 pm

CLT 275
CLT 273

15  Practice and Procedure

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

4 pm-8 pm
8 am-noon

CLT 273
CLT 275

17  Legal Ethics

Friday
Saturday

3 Feb 4 Feb

5 pm-9 pm
4 pm-8 pm

CTR 359
CTR 359

24  Jurisprudence

Sunday
Sunday

5 Feb 5 Feb

8am-noon
4 pm-8 pm

CTR 359
CTR 359

16  Insolvency

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

4 pm-8 pm
4 pm-8 pm

EASR 310 EASR 310

18  Conflict of Laws

Friday
Saturday

3 Feb 4 Feb

5 pm-9 pm
noon-4 pm

EASR 310 EASR 310

19  Family Law

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

8 am-noon
noon-4 pm

EASR 310 EASR 310

20 Local Government and Planning

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

noon-4 pm
8 am-noon

EASR 311 EASR 310

21  Industrial Law

Friday
Sunday

3 Feb 5 Feb

5 pm-9 pm
4 pm-8 pm

EASR 311 EASR 312

22  Intellectual Property

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

4 pm-8 pm
4 pm-8 pm

CLR 350
CLR 350

23  Public International Law

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

noon-4 pm
noon-4 pm

EASR 312 EASR 312

25  Trade Practices

Saturday
Sunday

4 Feb 5 Feb

8 am-noon
noon-4 pm

EASR 311 EASR 311

 
 
 

 

The Law Extension Committee
University of Sydney
Ph: (02) 9392 0320
Fax: (02) 9392 0329
Email:enquiries@lec.pip.com.au

This page last updated on26 April 2006

disclaimer

Please direct any website related queries to the Curriculum Officer

helen@lec.pip.com.au