Administrative and Technical Staff

NB: The prefix for calling extensions beginning with '6' is 903x xxxx; the prefix for calling extensions beginning with '1' is 935x xxxx; the prefix for calling extensions beginning with '4' is 941x xxxx.

Name  Ext  Email  Designation  Room 
ARVIND, Ms Akanksha 67120 akanksha.arvind@sydney.edu.au Research Assistant 672
BALL, Dr Helen 63238 helen.ball@sydney.edu.au  Postdoctoral Fellow  MFB107
CASSANO, Dr Juan 63033 juan.cassano@sydney.edu.au Research Assistant MFB301
COMBES, Dr Valery
63067 valery.combes@sydney.edu.au  Research Fellow  MFB208a
FORREST, Shelley 41148 shelley.forrest@sydney.edu.au Research Officer 504
HARDING, Dr Antony 69027 antony.harding@sydney.edu.au  Brain Bank Coordinator  520
HOWARD, Ms Donna 12600 donna.howard@sydney.edu.au  Administrative Assistant  578A
HUANG, Dr Michael 66547 michael.huang@sydney.edu.au Postdoctoral Fellow 556
JANSSON, Dr Patric 67120 patric.jansson@sydney.edu.au  Postdoctoral Fellow  695
KALINOWSKI, Dr Danuta
66547 danuta.kalinowski@sydney.edu.au  Postdoctoral Fellow  556
KEKIC, Dr Murat 12411 murat.kekic@sydney.edu.au  Laboratory Manager  503
KOVACEVIC, Dr Zaklina 66547 zaklina.kovacevic@sydney.edu.au Postdoctoral Fellow 556
KUM JEW, Mr Stephen 69027 stephen.jew@sydney.edu.au Senior Technical Officer  520
LANE, Dr Darius 16144 darius.lane@sydney.edu.au Postdoctoral Fellow 524
LIAU, Mr Alfee 12933 lian.liau@sydney.edu.au  Senior Technical Officer  575
LILJE, Ms Erna 16152 elil2819@uni.sydney.edu.au Lab Assistant 565
LIM, Mr Edwin 66547 edwin.lim@sydney.edu.au  Research Assistant  555
LOK, Hiu Chuen (Maggie)
66547 hiu.lok@sydney.edu.au Research Officer  556
MALEKI, Ms Sanaz 16152 sanaz.maleki@sydney.edu.au Histopathology Lab Manager 565
MATSIMANIS, Ms Anthea 12414 pathology.admin@sydney.edu.au Acting Executive Assistant/Discipline Officer 501
McCROSSIN, Ms Toni 12410 toni.mccrossin@sydney.edu.au Clinical Liaison Officer  687
McGINLEY, Ms Ciara 65456 ciara.mcginley@sydney.edu.au Research Assistant 504
MENEZES, Ms Sharleen 66547 smen1454@uni.sydney.edu.au Research Assistant 556
MORRISON, Mr Graeme 12933 graeme.morrison@sydney.edu.au  Museum Consultant (P/T) 697
PALMER, Ms Beatrix 12410 beatrix.palmer-aronsten@sydney.edu.au Research Assistant 687
RICHARDSON, Mrs Vera 16144 vera.richardson@sydney.edu.au  Research Assistant  524
SAHNI, Dr Sumit 67120 sumit.sahni@sydney.edu.au Postdoctoral Fellow 695
SAY, Ms Meichien (Karen) 16143 meichien.say@sydney.edu.au  Technical Officer  685
SHAFIE, Dr Nurul Husna 13394 nurul.shafie@sydney.edu.au Postdoctoral Research Fellow 559a
SHEAHAN, Mrs Pam 65456 pshe7483@uni.sydney.edu.au Research Assistant 504
SHEEDY, Mrs Donna 16143 donna.sheedy@sydney.edu.au NSW TRC Manager  685
SOH, Ms Evelyn 18539 evelyn.soh@sydney.edu.au  Administrative Officer  587a
STEVENS, Ms Julia 16143 julia.stevens@sydney.edu.au  TRC Coordinator  685
TANNER, Mrs Kathryn 12414 pathology.admin@sydney.edu.au Executive Assistant/Discipline Officer [on leave from 22.07.13 - 21.07.14] 501
TROLLIP, Ms Shanna 16152 shanna.trollip@sydney.edu.au Technical Officer 565
WANG, Dr Xiao Suo 16150 xiaosuo.wang@sydney.edu.au Postdoctoral Fellow (P/T) 559a
WHEWAY, Dr Julie 63033 julie.wheway@sydney.edu.au  NHMRC Fellow  MFB301
ZINGER, Dr Anna 63033 anna.zinger@sydney.edu.au Postdoctoral Fellow MFB301