Activities

Activity Title Venue Start Finish
The Moving Image - film, video, and animation works by SCA students Building 13 10am 4pm
The Interactive Screen - interactive screen works by students from the Master of Interactive and Digital Media Building 13 10am 4pm
Pinhole photography Courtyard between buildings 13 and 21 10am 4pm
Popular culture, art and publication Courtyard between buildings 13 and 21 10am 4pm
Big Sculpture Courtyard between buildings 13 and 21 10am 4pm
Shape and pump Courtyard between buildings 13 and 21 10am 4pm
Sydney Underground Film Festival stand Courtyard between buildings 13 and 21 10am 4pm
utility?, A Limited Edition Courtyard between buildings 13 and 21 10am 4pm
Staff publications - book table Courtyard between buildings 13 and 21 10am 4pm
Wheel throwing booth Courtyard between buildings 13 and 21 11am 3pm
Drawing with glass Glass, Building 19 10am 4pm
Glassblowing Hot Shop, Glass, Building 31 10am 4pm
Event Horizon Jewellery and Object, Building 14 10am 4pm
Pet Process Jewellery and Object, Building 14 10am 4pm
Timber Skeleton SCA Workshop, Building 17 10am 4pm
Film, video, and animation works by SCA students SCA Library, Building 1 10am 4pm
Popcorn Palace - animation classics with free popcorn SCA Library, Building 1 10am 4pm
Display of staff and postgraduate student research publications SCA Library, Building 1 10am 4pm
Slideshow of student and staff artworks SCA Library, Building 1 10am 4pm
Miniature kiln building Ceramics courtyard, between buildings 2 and 3 10am 12pm
Jean de Ghee Annual Cup and Saucer Prize Ceramics, Building 2 10am 4pm
Home, an interactive film by Geoff Weary AV Store, Building 16 10am 4pm
TRACK/ZOOM – A Live Film Shoot Walkway at entrance to Building 5 10am 4pm
The Green-screen – A Live Media Environment Production Studio, Screen Arts, Building 4/5 10am 4pm
Print Lab Print Lab, Building 23 10am 4pm
Re:cinema works, curated by Ryszard Dabek Pop-up screen, Building 24 10am 4pm
BOUNCE it OUT - jumping castle Courtyard between buildings 21 and 24, Sydney College of the Arts 10am 4pm
Wall Painting Painting, Building 6 10am 4pm
Canvas stretching Painting, Building 6 10am 4pm
Letterpress and Heatpress Printmedia, Building 97 10am 4pm
16mm film-loop installation by Bachelor of Visual Arts candidate, Celeste Gubb Installation Room 1, Building 11 10am 4pm