Prizes by faculty

Many disciplines offer prizes through their Faculty to students based on academic merit. Details of the prizes offered can be found on Faculty websites, or by enquiring at the Faculty office.

No application is necessary for faculty prizes.
Successful candidates will be contacted in February/March the following year regarding prizes awarded for the previous year's results.

Across all Faculties (Pan-Faculty)

Pan-Faculty prize list

Agriculture and Environment

Contact: Robyn Turner
Tel: 02 8627 1003
Email:
Website: sydney.edu.au/agriculture
Prize list for the Faculty of Agriculture and Environment

Architecture, Design and Planning

Contact: Peter Murlis
Tel: 02 9351 5923
Email:
Website: sydney.edu.au/architecture
Prize list for the Faculty of Architecture

Arts and Social Sciences

Contact: Anita Secerov
Tel: 02 9351 6465
Email:
Website: sydney.edu.au/arts
Prize list for the Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Business (Business School)

Contact: Universiy of Sydney Business School
Tel: 02 9351 3076
Email:
Website: sydney.edu.au/business
The University of Sydney Business School prize list is currently under review.

Dentistry

Contact: Denise Fischer
Tel: 02 9351 8300
Email:
Website: sydney.edu.au/dentistry
Prize list for the Faculty of Dentistry

Education and Social Work

Contact: Rosina Gallace
Tel: 02 9351 7043
Email:
Website: sydney.edu.au/education_social_work
Prize list for the Faculty of Education and Social Work

Engineering and Information Technologies

Contact: Annamaria Brancato
Tel: 02 9351 2534
Email:
Website: sydney.edu.au/engineering
Prize list for the Faculty of Engineering and Information Technologies

Health Sciences

Contact: Hong Wu
Tel: 02 9351 9250
Email:
Website: sydney.edu.au/health_sciences
Prize list for the Faculty of Health Sciences

Law (Sydney Law School)

Contact: Peter Finneran
Tel: 02 9351 0224
Email:
Website: sydney.edu.au/law
Prize list for the Sydney Law School

Medicine (Sydney Medical School)

Contact: Ancella Cheung
Tel: 02 9036 9030
Email:
Website: sydney.edu.au/medicine
Prize list for the Sydney Medical School

Nursing and Midwifery (Sydney Nursing School)

Contact: Sarah Brown
Tel: 02 9351 0552
Email:
Website:sydney.edu.au/nursing/
Prize list for the Sydney Nursing School

Pharmacy

Contact: Narelle da Costa
Tel: 02 9036 9293
Email:
Website: sydney.edu.au/pharmacy
Prize list for the Faculty of Pharmacy

Science

Contact: Emma Cole
Tel: 02 9351 3587
Email:
Website: sydney.edu.au/science
Prize list for the Faculty of Science

Sydney Conservatorium of Music

Contact: Cedric Poon
Tel: 02 9351 1239
Email:
Website: sydney.edu.au/music
Prize list for the Sydney Conservatorium of Music

Veterinary Science

Contact: Lee Mashman
Tel: 02 9351 2441
Email:
Website: sydney.edu.au/vetscience
Prize list for the Faculty of Veterinary Science