Professional staff

Name Position Contact  
ARMSTRONG, Mr Jeff Senior Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 4410

email

Room 135

Jeff Armstrong
ASHNA, Ms Marjan Senior Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2735

email

Room 226

Marjan Ashna

B

BANARJI, Ms Oona

HR Administration Officer (part-time)

T: +61 2 8627 5903

email

Room 207

 

Oona Banarji

BROOKS, Mr Paul

Facilities and Resource Support Officer (part-time)

T: +61 2 8627 6811

email

Room 207

 

Paul Brooks

C

CHENG, Dr Yuen Yap (Dennis)

Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2741

email

Room 424

Dr Dennis Cheng
CUTLER, Ms Jody  School Manager

T: +61 2 9351 3328

email

Room 206

Jody Cutler
D
DE BRUYN, Dr Hank

Staff Scientist
Thermophysical Properties Facility
(Mondays, Tuesdays and Wednesdays)

T: +61 2 9351 3330

email

Room 208

Hank de Bruyn
DE COURCEY, Mr Eric Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2739

email

Room 135

Eric de Courcey
H
HOOKER, Mrs Elizabeth Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2735

email

Room 226

Elizabeth Hooker
HURST, Dr Jeanette Science Communicator

T: +61 2 9351 3105

email

Room 201B

Jeanette Hurst

K

KISLOVA, Ms Natalia Senior Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2741

email

Room 427

Natalia Kislova
KOZANIC, Mr Shaun Instrumentation Scientist

T: +61 2 8627 6622

email

Room 336

 

Shaun Kozanic
L
LEOW, Dr Richard Scientific Computational Officer

T: +61 2 9351 8671

email

Room 359

Richard Leow
LONDISH, Dr Diana Administration Officer
ARC Centre of Excellence for Exciton Science
(Mondays and Wednesdays mornings)

T: +61 2 TBA

email

Room TBA

 

 
LUCK, Dr Ian Staff Scientist
NMR Facility

T: +61 2 9351 2851

email

Room 150

Ian Luck
M
MILLER, Ms Mary Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2735

email

Room 226

Mary Miller

O

O'BRIEN, Ms Sue Executive Assistant to Head of School

T: +61 2 8627 6521

email

Room 209C

Sue O'Brien
P
PERERA, Mrs Shanthi  Finance Manager

T: +61 2 9351 2732

email

Room 243

Shanthi Perera

PISCICELLI, Mr Carlo

(Justice of the Peace)

Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2746

email

Room 525A

Carlo Piscicelli
PROSCHOGO, Dr Nick Staff Scientist
Mass Spectrometry Facility

T: +61 2 9036 6495

email

Room Madsen 246

Nick Proschogo

R

RAM, Mr Rishinil (Rish)

Finance Assistant

T: +61 2 9351 4403

email

Room 243

 

Rishinil Ram
RENFREW, Dr Anna

Research Administration Officer
(Mondays, Thursdays, Fridays)

T: +61 2 9351 2830

email

Cubicle 2, Level 4 (opposite Room 411)
Dr Anna Renfrew
S

SABOURI, Mr Hadi

Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2741

email

Room 427

 

Mr Hadi Sabouri

SCIORTINO, Dr Natasha

Staff Scientist
Thermophysical Properties Facility
(Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays)

T: +61 2 9351 3330

email

Room 208

Dr Natasha Sciortino

SCHIAVELLO, Ms Grace

Executive Officer

T:  +61 2 9351 4504

email

Room 209C

 

SKENE, Mr Stuart

Education Support Officer

T: +61 2 8627 5701

email

Room 210

Mr Stuart Skene
SZCZEPINA, Dr Cody Staff Scientist
Separations Facility

T: +61 2 9351 3882

email

Room 208

 
T
THOMPSON, Ms Gemma Technical Operations Manager

T: +61 2 9351 4422

email

Room 242

Gemma Thompson
TURNER, Dr Peter Staff Scientist
XRD Facility

T: +61 2 9351 4270

email

Room 201A

Peter Turner
W
WILKINSON, Dr Shane Senior Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2746

email

Room 520

Shane Wilkinson
WOODS, Ms Anne

Research Administration Officer (Tuesdays & Fridays, 7:00 am to 2:00 pm)

T: +61 2 9351 2755

email

Cubicle 1, Level 4 (opposite Room 412A)

 
WU, Ms Lisa  Finance Assistant

T: +61 2 9351 4403

email

Room 243

Lisa Wu
X
XU, Ms Julie  Finance Assistant

T: +61 2 9036 6022

email

Room 243

Julie Xu
Y, Z
ZHOU, Ms Xiaoyan (JoJo)  Education Support Officer

T: +61 2 8627 5588

email

Room 210

JoJo Zhou