Professional staff

Name Position Contact  
ARMSTRONG, Mr Jeff Senior Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 4410

email

Room 135

Jeff Armstrong
ASHNA, Ms Marjan Senior Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2735

email

Room 226

Marjan Ashna
B
BRAYBON, Dr Ellen Senior Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2741

email

Room 427

Ellen Braybon

C

CHENG, Dr Yuen Yap (Dennis)

Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2741

email

Room 424

Dr Dennis Cheng
CUTLER, Ms Jody  School Manager

T: +61 2 9351 3328

email

Room 221

Jody Cutler
D
DE BRUYN, Dr Hank

Staff Scientist
Thermophysical Properties Facility
Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday

T: +61 2 9351 3330

email

Room 208

Hank de Bruyn
DE COURCEY, Mr Eric Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2739

email

Room 135

Eric de Courcey
H
HOOKER, Mrs Elizabeth Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2735

email

Room 226

Elizabeth Hooker
HURST, Dr Jeanette  Science Communicator

T: +61 2 9351 3105

email

Room 201B

Jeanette Hurst

K

KISLOVA, Ms Natalia Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2741

email

Room 427

Natalia Kislova
KOZANIC, Mr Shaun Instrumentation Scientist

T: +61 2 TBA

email

Room 421

 

 
L
LA, Mr Tuan Professional Officer

T: +61 2 9351 4418

email

Room 318

Tuan La
LAM, Ms Sylvia HR Administration Officer

T: +61 2 8627 5903

email

Room 221

 

 
LEOW, Dr Richard Scientific Computational Officer

T: +61 2 9351 8671

email

Room 359

Richard Leow
LUCK, Dr Ian Staff Scientist
NMR Facility

T: +61 2 9351 2851

email

Room 150

Ian Luck
M
MILLER, Ms Mary Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2735

email

Room 226

Mary Miller

O

O'BRIEN, Ms Sue Executive Assistant to Head of School

T: +61 2 8627 6521

email

Room 207

 
P
PATSALIDES, Mrs Sophie  Administrative Assistant (1st Year)

T: +61 2 9351 4413

email

Room 210

Sophie Patsalides
PERERA, Mrs Shanthi  Finance Manager

T: +61 2 9351 2732

email

Room 243

Shanthi Perera

PISCICELLI, Mr Carlo

(Justice of the Peace)

Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2746

email

Room 525A

Carlo Piscicelli
POPIOLKIEWICZ, Mr Jarek Professional Officer

T: +61 2 9351 3591

email

Room 318

Jarek Popiolkiewicz
PROSCHOGO, Dr Nick Staff Scientist
Mass Spectrometry Facility

T: +61 2 9036 6495

email

Room Madsen 246

Nick Proschogo

R

       
S

SCIORTINO, Dr Natasha

Staff Scientist
Thermophysical Properties Facility
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

T: +61 2 9351 3330

email

Room 208

Dr Natasha Sciortino

SKENE, Mr Stuart

Education Support Officer

T: +61 2 8627 5701

email

Room 207

Mr Stuart Skene

SUPRAMANIAM, Ms Sonia

Executive Officer

T: +61 2 9351 4504

email

Room 206

 
SZCZEPINA, Dr Cody Staff Scientist
Separations Facility

T: +61 2 9351 3882

email

Room 208

 
T
THOMPSON, Ms Gemma Technical Operations Manager

T: +61 2 9351 4422

email

Room 242

Gemma Thompson
TURNER, Dr Peter Staff Scientist
XRD Facility

T: +61 2 9351 4270

email

Room 201A

Peter Turner
W
WILKINSON, Dr Shane Senior Technical Officer

T: +61 2 9351 2746

email

Room 520

Shane Wilkinson
WOODS, Ms Anne

Research Administration Officer (part-time)

Tuesdays & Fridays

T: +61 2 9351 2755

email

Cubicle 1, Level 4 (opposite Room 412A)

 
WU, Ms Lisa  Finance Assistant

T: +61 2 9351 4403

email

Room 243

Lisa Wu
X
XU, Ms Julie  Finance Assistant

T: +61 2 9036 6022

email

Room 243

Julie Xu
Y, Z
 ZHOU, Ms Xiaoyan (JoJo)  Education Support Officer

T: +61 2 8627 5588

email

Room 207