Office bearers


Current office bearers

Office Bearers
President: Dr Deanna D'Alessandro
Honorary Secretary: Dr Girish Lakhwani
Treasurer: Ms Amandeep Kaur
Student President:

Ms Clara Shen

Student Secretaries:

Mr Edward O'Neill

Ms Julia Wind

Council:


Dr Paul Duckworth (eDAQ Pty Ltd)

A/Prof Chris Ling

Dr Liz New

A/Prof Peter Rutledge

Dr Asaph Widmer-Cooper

Honorary Auditor: Mr Manuel Ghezzi

Constitution

Constitution
To view the Sydney University Chemical Society's Constitution please visit here.

Agendas and minutes

2015
Agendas Minutes
18 February (696) 18 February (696)
18 March (697) 18 March (697)
15 April (698) 15 April (698)
6 May (699) 6 May (699)
3 June (700) 3 June (700)
22 July (701) 22 July (701)
Archives
Previous agendas and minutes
Previous agendas and minutes can be found here.

Life members

Life members
Stephen J. Angyal
Robert (Bob) Armstrong

Kenneth G. Cavill

Edward R. Cole
Hans Freeman (deceased)
Nev Gibson
H.Graham Holland
Robert Hunter
Noel Hush
Julia James
Leonard (Len) Lindoy
W. Moore
Don H. Napper
John Pinhey
David Sangster (deceased)
Sev Sternhell
Dallas J. Swaine (deceased)
Wal Taylor (deceased)

Past presidents

Past presidents
2013-2014 Chris Ling
2012 Tim Schmidt
2011 Michael Kassiou
2010 Thomas Maschmeyer
2009 Kate Jolliffe
2008 Rob Baker
2007 Ron Clarke
2006 Cameron Kepert
2005 Leo Radom
2004 Adrian George
2003 Scott Kable
2002 Jeff Reimers
2001 Mick Sherburn
2000 Peter Harrowell
1999 Trevor Hambley
1998 Margaret Harding
1997 David Sangster
1996 Leonard Lindoy
1995 Peter Lay
1994 Les Field
1993 Lorraine Plues
1992 Anthony Masters
1991 Anthony Haymet
1990 Max Crossley
1989 Mark Sceats
1988 Alan Reid
1987 Julia James
1986 Robert Norris
1985 John Mackie
1984 E.W. Saunders
1983 Robert Armstrong
1982 Damon Ridley
1981 Charles Barnes
1980 Don Napper
1979 Neville Whiffen
1978 Robert Gilbert
1977 Robert Hunter
1976 Wal Taylor
1975 James Beattie
1974 Walter Moore
1973 Dallas Swaine
1972 B. Max Smythe
1971 Noel Hush
1970 Ruth E. Gall
1969 Alexander Boden
1968 Hans Freeman
1967 Arnold H. Ewald
1966 Michael F. Mulcahy
1965 James S. Shannon
1964 John Pinhey
1963 Sever Sternhell
1962 Keith L. Sutherland
1961 Rowland A. Green
1960 Charles W. Shoppee
1959 F.J. Wright
1958 Reginald Meakins
1957 Ronald A. Eade
1956 Ian G. Ross
1955 Robert M. Gascoigne
1954 David P. Craig
1953 Neville A. Gibson
1952 Albert E. Alexander
1951 Kenneth G. Cavill
1950 Edward R. Cole
1949 Stephen J. Angyal
1948 Lawrence E. Lyons
1947 William W. Millership
1946 Ronald S. Nyholm
1945 Ernest Ritchie
1944 Colin S. Ralph
1943 Gilbert K. Hughes
1942 Francis P. Dwyer
1941 Allan Maccoll
1940 Victor M. Trikojus
1939 James E Mills
1938 Francis Lions
1937 Adolf Bolliger
1936 David P. Mellor
1935 Thomas Guthrie
1934 Thomas Iredale
1932 George J. Burrows
1931 Henry Priestley
1930 Charles E. Fawsitt
1929 John C. Earl