School of Psychology Prizes and Scholarships

 

The School held its annual prize giving ceremony on Thursday 26th May.

Congratulations to all the recipients, listed below:

Tanya Sackville Memorial Scholarship
Francis Merson  
   
Australian Psychological Society Prize for Psychology IV Honours
Francis Merson  
   
Junior Psychology  
Wendy Chen Psychology 1001
Alexandra Boyling Psychology 1002
Alexandra McHugh Psychology 1001 and Psychology 1002 and Lithgow Scholarship V
   
Intermediate Psychology
Eve House PSYC2012: Statistics and Research Methods
Gabriel Gregory PSYC2911: Brain and Behaviour Advanced and
PSYC2013: Cognitive and Social Psychology
Manuel Seet PSYC2014: Personality and Intelligence I and
Lithgow Scholarship VI and
Frank Albert Prize
   
Senior Psychology  
Shumin Chen PSYC3011: Learning and Behaviour
Hannah Glassman PSYC3018: Abnormal Psychology
Rachel Maunder PSYC3020: Applications of Psychological Science
Hayden Evans PSYC3010: Advanced Statistics for Psychology and
PSYC3015: Personality and Intelligence II
Sara Scott PSYC3012: Cognition, Language & Thought and
PSYC3015: Personality and Intelligence II
Suzie Yang PSYC3012: Cognition, Language & Thought and
PSYC3014: Behavioural & Cognitive Neuroscience and
Lithgow Scholarship VII
Imogen O'Loughlin PSYC3017: Social Psychology and
PSYC3018: Abnormal Psychology and
Blanka Buring (best Arts student in Senior Psychology)
Chloe Watson PSYC3010: Advanced Statistics for Psychology and
PSYC3013: Perceptual Systems and
PSYC3016: Developmental Psychology and
 
Graduate Diploma in Psychology
Chloe Watson Top student in Graduate Diploma in Psychology
   
Psychology IV Honours  
Jenny Yu Dick Champion Prize
Rachel Menzies Dick Thomson Prize
Christopher Bush O'Neil Prize for best thesis
Francis Merson O'Neil Prize for best thesis and University Medal
Clancy Black University Medal
   
Postgraduate Study in Clinical Psychology
Felicity Kiln A H Martin Scholarship for best student in 1st year of MCP
Elizabeth Stewart Martin & Elizabeth Jane Simmat Prize for best student in 2nd year of Doctor of Clinical Psychology
Dion Alperstein Martin & Elizabeth Jane Simmat Prize for best student in 3rd year of Doctor of Clinical Psychology
Asha Ganesan Campbell Perry Travel Scholarship
   
Postgraduate Research  
Dorothy Kwok Postgraduate Publication Prize
Jemma Todd Postgraduate Publication Prize
Kirill Fayn Postgraduate Publication Prize
Leigh Mcgarvie Postgraduate Publication Prize
Rebekah Laidsaar-Powell Postgraduate Publication Prize
Scott Griffiths Postgraduate Publication Prize
Shanna Logan Postgraduate Publication Prize
Simon Jackson Postgraduate Publication Prize
Skye Dong Postgraduate Publication Prize
   
Aaron Veldre Tasman Lovell Memorial Medallion
   

 

 

More photos from this event are available here.