Skip to main content
University_

Prizes and honour roll

Acknowledging our students of distinction

We are proud to produce leaders who drive positive change for the benefit of Australia and the global community. Our honours graduates and prize recipients are a testament to our culture of excellence in scholarship.

2016 honours recipients

Bachelor of Agricultural Economics

Honours Class II, Division 2

Foong HY

Bachelor of Environmental Systems (Honours)

Honours Class I

Buzacott AJV

Plowman YM

White EJ

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Murdoch EM

Honours Class I

Leslie GC

Zamora IM

Honours Class II, Division 1

Gledhill AJ

Hijazi I

Thai M

Bachelor of Design Computing (Honours)

Honours Class II, Division 2

Kim HJ

Bachelor of Design in Architecture (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Dibbs JA

Honours Class I

Asimakis MJP

Blewett J

Busqila LS

Marshall A

Bachelor of Arts (Advanced) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Butler-Nixon EM

Honours Class II, Division 1

Guan L

Lim D

Bachelor of Arts (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Borthwick M

Gunaydin E

Hanigan DR

Maher H

Noble S

Slingsby EL

Smith DM

Spark EJ

Staats RH

Stewart AJ

Thompson AF

Williams-Brooks LE

Honours Class I

Abrahams EJ

Aitken NL

Arrigo EJ

Bader GL

Baker KJ

Barz EL

Bateman CW

Behrens GAG

Berry SA

Bosch AM

Bowers MR

Brennan KTM

Burke MK

Burke SLR

Chalmers A

Chaudhuri U

Chemaissem N

Chong C

Choy D

Christodoulou CP

Connor KG

Cropp RJ

Della Bosca HR

Dilevski N

Edwards CD

Ellis JM

Elsass S

Everett MJ

Fernandez A

Fokina M

Georgiades RE

Gray MJB

Grummitt L

Hall RA

Handmer AG

Hawkins ST

Hayes EJO

Heffernan PJ

Holt TJ

Honan VC

Hunter JL

Jenkins LAG

Jin J

Joncourt VJ

Jonscher SM

Kadric M

Kantek J

Katz JA

Khun WJ

Kiernan C

Kowalski CJ

Laginha KG

Leung LNH

Lovegrove MLS

Lutz-Hughes ME

Ly EHN

Lyon TE

Ma YT

Mark J

Maroney ST

Maunder RD

McAlpin AJ

McCann K

McKenzie ECR

Mendes NG

Moran-Pryor A

Morstyn S

Mortimer AM

Nash DJ

Newton PB

O'Connor LM

O'Loughlin IR

Padgett MP

Pasternacki AS

Phua QQ

Phumitharanon P

Pinkham A

Potter SV

Poulos WS

Provest MMC

Rapaport MJ

Ribeny A

Robinson EL

Robinson SC

Roulstone AE

Sedorenko JG

Seto N

Shapiro LF

Shephard BP

Shinozaki-Langridge E

Sidoti DJ

Signorelli L

Small AP

Sokalik JA

Staff MC

Steward MG

Still CE

Storer DL

Suttie JM

Swanson SL

Tooby LB

Tucker L

Uytterhoeven-Spark E

Varnay MA

Vaughan MA

Walker MR

Waring LD

Watkins ML

Webster SM

Wheeler AS

Wilkins KJ

Wright JT

Yi JS

Zaid S

Honours Class II, Division 1

Ackland GA

Armstrong EJ

Augoustinos S

Barnett MW

Boonyawat Y

Cooper AJ

Deakin CJ

Dery MS

Garbutt ZN

Giang K

Hansen SS

Herford MF

Hoorda JNS

Johnstone S

Kouvelis GE

Larkin KM

Leonello D

Lucas R

Lyall NHM

Marks-Smith M

McCarthy IS

Oh JYS

Ronald TH

Scenna CD

Simovic M

Tam W

Vale NJ

Winkels FJ

Honours Class II, Division 2

Guner N

Monk JA

Bachelor of Arts (Languages)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Hooke HE

Bachelor of Arts (Languages) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Kaldor SA

Honours Class I

Anderson LM

Chan LYR

McLellan MEM

Spicer BR

Walker T

Honours Class II, Division 1

Barnes MGN

Sivaraj S

Bachelor of Arts (Media and Communications) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Ferdinands BSH

Bachelor of Economics (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Bowers PT

Lyu X

Honours Class I

Bishop G

Bova MA

Chen S

Cheng H

Covarrubias GA

Gaitz JD

Li N

Honours Class II, Division 1

Hao Y

Tammetta AV

Bachelor of International and Global Studies (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Pawson IJ

Honours Class I

Balfour EJ

Bhattacharjee A

Bonch-Osmolovskiy I

Cooper PJ

Egan SR

Fox-Smith TB

Grimwade ME

Harrison RP

Leung NHM

Millward AT

Munro-Cook G

O'Farrell NC

Sevil OJ

Wright AEM

Honours Class II, Division 1

Di Ciaccio J

Mullally MJ

Bachelor of Political, Economic and Social Sciences (Honours)

Honours Class I

Ashley ER

Avila JI

Britton IK

Colussi SR

Dickson KL

Griggs JJL

Johnson DJ

Kalutantiri KC

McKenzie MD

McMath HR

Sturgess HW

Werner GW

Honours Class II, Division 1

Bilic A

Honours Class II, Division 2

Conolly MV

Diploma of Arts (Honours)

Honours Class I

Lindsay CJ

Diploma of Language Studies (Honours)

Honours Class I

Sareff T

Bachelor of Commerce (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Lovicu G

Honours Class I

Bai Z

Bowmer AJH

Boyle HJW

Campbell DHB

Chen R

Chen X

Chen Y-Y

Cheong T

Choong JMR

Dynan LC

Forrester CC

Gillespie MW

Gordon LM

Lee ES

Leung WY

Liu A

Low SA

Luke DJ

Luong T

Mao R

McNally JW

Merom S

Nguyen DC

Nguyen MKD

O'Neill DSW

Poon T

Seah ZY

Sgroi SK

Shui Q

Thompson RW

Wang Q

Wu T

Xu Y

Xu Y

Honours Class II, Division 1

Chen Y

Chew BY

Circosta SD

Gao L

Gao M

Hou S

Huang O

Li S

Nan X

Wade GR

Wu Z

Honours Class II, Division 2

Shi T

Honours Class III

Lim X

Bachelor of Commerce (Liberal Studies) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Eade JW

Johnstone JLR

Yavits WVR

Honours Class II, Division 1

Yang H

Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood Education)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Evans A

Bachelor of Education (Primary Education)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Parker AE

Honours Class I

Bannister N

Bright JL

Connell G

Elms DRR

Hamka Z

Harding CLB

Marsh NS

Modini SB

Nichol ML

No HI

Osborn KC

Popovski M

Renneberg TE

Renshaw DR

Shankar N

Stoddart CR

Wan M

Honours Class II, Division 1

Chung E

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Human Movement and Health Education)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Luong C

Honours Class I

Aliferis TE

Miljak A

Shina I

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Humanities and Social Sciences)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Hitchen JR

Honours Class I

Armitage AK

Chen OY

Chronis S

Cross AM

Ensor L

Field LS

Gauci R

Ghassibe S

Hankus N

Haralambidis D

Lightfoot KE

Lim LD

Ma K

Mears AJ

Morton E

Mourad D

Ngan N

Pentz A

Strati KM

Vos KL

Honours Class II, Division 1

Bellissimo C

Beshay J

Brooke EJM

Brown K

Intervalo MA

Irvine CP

Korsos D

Williams DK

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Mathematics)

Honours Class I

Chin JMW

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Science)

Honours Class I

Corbett LC

Katrak Z

Honours Class II, Division 1

Harris JAG

Wong E

Bachelor of Social Work

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Henderson-Brooks KJ

Honours Class I

Ahmed N

Beutler DR

Brancato OS

Burke RE

Guymer CR

Leal M

Puckeridge C

Taylor BA

Honours Class II, Division 1

Wilton EJ

Bachelor of Computer Science and Technology (Advanced) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Godbehere JW

Sketchley C

Bachelor of Computer Science and Technology (Honours)

Honours Class I

Guo J

Honours Class II, Division 2

Mazzoldi RP

Bachelor of Engineering (Aeronautical Engineering)

Honours Class I

Bray M

Emmerson BA

Lu Y

Matthews T

Nolan JA

Spence JA

Honours Class II, Division 1

Adil DS

Chapman R

Degotardi NC

Dimarchos N

Holt AJ

Kueh S

Luwena K

Maunder HC

Mills LB

Palliyampil S

Swan Middleton A

Taouk R

Honours Class II, Division 2

Cummings M

Leung DKL

Bachelor of Engineering (Aeronautical Engineering (Space))

Honours Class I

Allworth JW

Chung T

Karambhe S

Kim H

Kirby P

Todd JE

Zochowski YSA

Honours Class II, Division 1

Brennan AA

Khan DM

Na NYJ

Sardesai N

Bachelor of Engineering (Bioelectronics)

Honours Class I

Pack SJ

Bachelor of Engineering (Biomedical Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Madafiglio GC

Honours Class I

Hall TJ

Ho MTY

Ke V

Miller AKW

Naumburger A

Pentecost M

Rrjolli Y

Ryan CM

Susilo PB

Wong KKY

Yeh T

Honours Class II, Division 1

Alaasar Y

Bhagwat M

Dean IM

Fong DH

Gideon GA

Kandiah S

Liu L

Park Y

Rocca Galarza EK

Wan K

Honours Class II, Division 2

Collins L

Loh YW

Samsuri HB

Yu J

Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Raynor CE

Warner TN

Honours Class I

Casson MJ

Chu TL

Creasey DE

Daljit Singh JK

Doyle JJ

Gibbons JP

Hadinata LIEW

Ho AMP

Kadir A

Liu X

Myers BJ

Rombaut IRK

Suprawinata MD

Tandjiria SM

Thiele MS

Tong KY

Van Der Ghote PF

Wai BCK

Weston M

Wong KW

Ye M

Zaharudin AK

Zhang A

Zhang C

Honours Class II, Division 1

Chan HY

Hendra K

Morbey JS

Mountfort MN

O'Byrne D

Woods I

Yang Y

Zhang D

Honours Class II, Division 2

Al-Aghbar NR

Batiata T

Eyers BA

Gillespie RL

Haji Muhamad Juhari MNA

Huang XJ

Nor Fadzil NFE

Ramil D

Sampath KUMAC

Stubbings PB

Tandeans A

Teh J

Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical Engineering)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Li X

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Elgindy P

Honours Class I

Aggarwal K

Attard J

Brown Z

Byers JW

Caetano RJ

Cheung SCH

Chew AZK

Chung EG

Conrad DM

Ferguson CJ

Galbraith MR

Haddad N

Handa V

Huang ASL

Jin D

Lam H

Macaulay MR

Miller J

Monaghan A

Ngo V

Pal J

Ravindra CP

Singh D

Sutton BG

Tan X

Ung S

Vandeness AEH

Veuillet VP

Wang E

Whiting T

Yu Li AD

Honours Class II, Division 1

Abdo Y

Bayeh J

Challender Z

Creagh WM

Creighton J

Date JE

Ellero JN

Kittichaiwong N

Lee E

Li M

Lobb DT

Mach S

McDonald AP

Patrick S

Simeonov GK

Szczurowski RA

Thornton EL

Tieu BY

Wan WS

Wang D

Zhu Y

Honours Class II, Division 2

Alavelu S

Armstrong JRM

Bilgrami SA

Dai K

Guo A

Lei HH

Li KM

Mouyat E

Nguyen A

Shan C

Xie Y

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering (Construction Management))

Honours Class II, Division 1

Knight D

Upton DC

Honours Class II, Division 2

El-Benni N

Petrie JB

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering (Environmental))

Honours Class II, Division 1

Huang T

Kelly R

Patterson JT

Salteri SP

Taylor NA

Honours Class II, Division 2

Lemessager K

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering (Geotechnical))

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Morshedi RI

Honours Class I

Luu A

Salim SS

Sun W

Honours Class II, Division 1

Chen S

Dai Q

Douglas KA

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering (Structures))

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Pham TD

Honours Class I

Bartlett AD

Chan A

Chan HCT

Chung K

Ford MH

Game T

Gratton RJ

Hayes KO

Horlyck L

Kong F

Li M

Li Y

McMillan RM

Miao T

Murray AM

Oliveira BENHJ

Phan W

Prendergast AJ

Tu J

Vekaria CB

Vos CET

Weston T

Wilhelm EA

Wu JJ

Yeh C

Ying Y

Zhao J

Zhou J

Honours Class II, Division 1

Ak M

Han Y

Huang Y

Lawler LP

Liu Y

Nguyen KH

Stewart JF

Wu S

Xu K

Ye X

Yin Q

Honours Class II, Division 2

Lee TH

Mohotti SD

Wang M

Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Wu YLC

Xu Y

Honours Class I

Gu Z

Hu Y

Lam BYY

Shen W

Swanson JL

Taranto A

Taranto J

Xin B

Yan Z

Zhao X

Honours Class II, Division 1

Carter AJ

McKay L

Mohamad Nasir NS

Tong X

Xu M

Yu L

Honours Class II, Division 2

Li J

Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical Engineering (Bioelectronics))

Honours Class I

Zhao LHL

Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical Engineering (Computer))

Honours Class II, Division 1

Nie Q

Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical Engineering (Power Engineering))

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Du B

Honours Class I

Deng R

Honours Class II, Division 1

Xu D

Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical Engineering (Telecommunications))

Honours Class II, Division 1

Jiang J

Li Z

Narumol S

Honours Class II, Division 2

Baryamova B

Xie W

Yuan S

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Donnelley AR

Liu C

Honours Class I

Bottomley A

Chen DQ

Cortes Borges V

Dye FH

Esa M

Fisher JMG

Gallagher HJ

Georgiou C

Gunn E

Hancock JA

Hollings TE

Hutto AZ

Park H

Qiu B

Radandt M

Ruttanaphon P

Sloane M

Tan CS

Teh TH

Turner EJ

Vu AH

Yeo CFC

Honours Class II, Division 1

Brown A

Chen XR

Denning-Peattie JB

Field L

Guo C

Kamarudzaman NQ

Liu S

Lukey LD

McPherson AH

Mort TL

Stockl HR

Then RJ

Honours Class II, Division 2

Cleary SA

Givney T

Handojo JC

Kim G

Kneebone T

Mohd Yazit MSB

Nandagopal V

Tan MKA

Wu J

Zhang MJJ

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering (Biomedical))

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Kalinina A

Honours Class I

Dong D

Gao L

Graham R

Newsom ET

Yeung JON

Honours Class II, Division 1

Bhuiyan HN

Coase BS

Elnajar SB

Huynh D

Paolino A

Honours Class II, Division 2

Jamil AF

Le LMT

Ye B

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering (Space))

Honours Class I

Brunette TC

Hong VCS

Hwang K

Thomas SJ

Honours Class II, Division 1

Horgan MM

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechatronic Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Brown J

Honours Class I

Brodie TB

Chen J

Chiew DF

Fan FH

Liu Y

Lou L

Spedding JL

Honours Class II, Division 1

Chooi JKW

Daniel N

Enfield T

Jimenez DV

Mackay JL

Misquitta JJ

Nash RT

Pham VA

Zhang B

Honours Class II, Division 2

Aung ST

Jacka-Easter J

Krishnamurthy K

Malmierca A

Rowlinson M

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechatronic Engineering (Space))

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Sethi A

Honours Class I

Chen AT

Lee KMB

Pollard TJ

Honours Class II, Division 2

Tatara K

Zhan Z

Bachelor of Engineering (Software Engineering)

Honours Class I

Farr DJ

Nguyen TT

Nicholson BD

Singh D

Honours Class II, Division 1

Gupta K

K/Nell PJ

Robertson AM

Rodgers H

Honours Class II, Division 2

George CJ

Zhang K

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering)

Honours Class I

O'Connell S

Tian ZY

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering)

Honours Class I

Fu L

Huang K

Honours Class II, Division 1

Wang X

Xu R

Honours Class II, Division 2

Liu D

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering)

Honours Class I

Milton-McGurk L

Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Shen D

Honours Class I

Chow SMS

Diebold EJ

Hough NA

Huang W

Karsai LF

Koh K

Kong J

Li J

Lu Z

Natoli CJ

Shrestha K

Ting JY

Zhang W

Honours Class II, Division 1

Jung AWH

Honours Class II, Division 2

Fang Y

Bachelor of Project Management (Honours)

Honours Class I

Sundstroem SI

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise and Sport Science) Honours

Honours Class I

Bright FM

Cobden EJ

Honours Class II, Division 1

Lee VHL

Bachelor of Applied Science (MRS) Diagnostic Radiography Honours

Honours Class III

Challen RM

Bachelor of Applied Science (Occupational Therapy) Honours

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Wonders LE

Honours Class I

Bambridge EG

Boutros SL

Chan H

Devery HM

Honours Class II, Division 1

Borilovic JG

Shparberg AZ

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy) Honours

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Holmes SJ

Tam C

Honours Class I

Barman MT

Chadha A

Choi J

Fassoulidis C

Hancock MA

Hau SA

Hawker AL

Islam TT

Jankowski I

Mai SH

Mewburn LA

Meyer KJ

Muralidharan K

Seidman ZRN

Soh K

Wang SK

Zhang P

Honours Class II, Division 1

Cheung C

Bachelor of Applied Science (Speech Pathology) Honours

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Chacon AM

Neam S

Honours Class I

Carwardine EC

Cham KY

Chang EM

Chu FWC

Imeson JM

Lee M

Lim SSM

Sinn FS

Tran S

Vun OKL

Honours Class II, Division 1

Lau TT

Bachelor of Health Sciences (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Askovic M

Longhurst EA

Honours Class I

Antoun M

Dixit I

Lim JA

Honours Class II, Division 1

Reid MD

Honours Class III

Kim S

Bachelor of Laws

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Farinha D

Honours Class I

Bradbury ST

Cameron LS

Connolly J

Czapski NA

Fox BC

Ienna SM

Li I

Miyairi J

Nicholas AB

Rallings JA

Rouesnel L

Sullivan CF

Honours Class II, Division 1

Blacket AV

Cabarrus JR

Chung NA

Dale AA

Gardner TJ

Mainsbridge C

McCallum KM

McClintock TM

Werro JC

White CJ

Winch P

Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Jeffrey AD

Honours Class I

Buss TM

Chaganti SS

Cheung SC

Dave AJ

Debiasio AS

Farrugia LL

Feeney AL

Geraghty LJ

Harris CG

Hookins BJ

Jeganathan J

Kaoutzani L

Kettle ER

Kline KR

Liulu X

Moss RSL

Mylchreest LJ

Pulvers JN

Scherman DB

Van Den Broek-Best O

Van Der List EF

Honours Class II, Division 1

Chan CJ

Bachelor of Pharmacy

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Chai AB

Kopp E

Honours Class I

Boukouvalas EA

Chiu KH

Gan Y

Kardell LD

Lee L

Leong CWY

Liew BXE

Lim JS

Makdessi CJ

Pang CT

Romeo M

Truong VT

Wah Y

Wah YSW

Walker JG

Wong RYH

Honours Class II, Division 1

Fakih S

Garada M

Le TQ

Mehdi RF

Soon EHY

Wong CL

Honours Class II, Division 2

Cheng YKK

Kumar AA

Bachelor of Liberal Arts and Science (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Meng W

Honours Class I

De Montfort MR

Gardner TP

Ivory MS

Markovina NS

Saunders KA

Warner SJ

Bachelor of Medical Science (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Russell BP

Honours Class I

Amarasekera PMS

Blok JR

Boustani S

Brown CJM

Burrell RA

Cannizzo CM

Choi CJ

Clements HEC

Crisafulli EM

Daniel L

Escobar FP

Healy JH

Kakani SM

Kelly MK

Khung-Smith CN

Leung KP

Lloyd J

Macfarlane EL

Machart JNA

Malecki C

Morris P

Nathan MJJ

Ngo P

Nguyen R

Nguyen V

Prior VG

Raftopulos NL

Rhodes JW

Romano A

Sahagian DR

Tan KYY

Torrisi AG

Ucak S

Umashankar B

Warner SE

Wignall PJ

Zaidi TA

Honours Class II, Division 1

Fong WWK

Hall GJ

Liu K

Rie SH

Xu J

Bachelor of Psychology (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Lorimer SB

Russo S

Satterthwaite RA

Honours Class I

Adolphe AS

Barakat S

Brown RJ

Chow JYL

Cowcher ER

Deck SL

Dekel S

Donohue HE

Estacio CF

Hong EJ

Kovacs O

Lagad A

Liew O

Mak H

Morris GS

Noble SK

Radcliffe RM

Reddy N

Robertson NL

Salter MJ

Specker P

Wu JL

Yeung ES

Yu A

Honours Class II, Division 1

Pan MJ

Yan Z

Zhao HC

Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics)(Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Graziotto ME

Xu S

Honours Class I

Denes M

Hunter WF

Kumbhari A

Lee GK

Mehmedbasic E

Ricketts Holt XG

Stokes AH

Townsend KD

Wright MT

Yau Y

Honours Class II, Division 2

Kim HJ

Bachelor of Science (Advanced)(Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Armstrong NJ

Edwards JJA

Hester EW

Hung AT

Karpati PMT

Leslie KG

Loughland I

Needham EJ

Pettit LJ

Webster PT

Woodhouse RM

Honours Class I

Andersson MJ

Andrews CP

Armitage EM

Balboa RFF

Batten JM

Cashman TF

Ding B

Dobie DA

Fisher KS

Freidman NJ

Gia NHA

Grzechnik AK

Henegan JE

Horsburgh BA

Jones AB

Kemp LJ

King PTA

Li R

Lin F

Lindsay BM

Mahjoub M

McClymont GCCAD

McDiarmid CS

Medagoda DI

Mitchell L

Potter FJS

Reid RJ

Roxburgh AWD

Roxburgh MAD

Rudder AC

Simic R

Smith CJ

Smith TB

Somerville MV

Stephens RE

Stern LM

Susanto AK

Tang AH

Vella N

Vo SV

Ward CA

Yammine A

Yeung SJN

Zic AJ

Honours Class II, Division 1

Gregory LD

Jiang XFF

Nguyen TH

Simpson JP

Bachelor of Science (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Pande D

Vanderstock AML

Vogiatzis M

Watson C

Honours Class I

Aishah A

Arnold PDS

Atwal N

Bamford SM

Barron GL

Begg ACE

Blanchard MD

Blood ZA

Borruso LDG

Bowden-Reid EG

Brewer EC

Buddle AL

Cheung AKK

Cheung C

Ching Y

Chong AP

Clark T

Cole-Clark MP

Condor BR

Cornelius AF

Cosgriff M

Croft JB

Dargan JR

Deaker DJ

Dixon K

Donovan CP

Drake CL

Drew GB

Egan JFB

Foong DHY

Gamble R

Glassman HS

Grainger RJ

Hall MJG

Harney DJ

Harvey LN

Hechinger JJ

Herrmann GR

Hioki T

Holmes-Preston ED

Hourigan ST

Hu RRQ

Ilter JK

Jamieson SA

Jelbart SI

Jones AF

Kelleher-Unger IR

Kent LK

Knox SJC

Laurianto C

Lee D

Lee L

Li M

Loosen SA

Maschmeyer RT

Mo CJ

Mo M

Moriyama M

Murray AJ

Naicker AN

Nasir Ahmad SN

Natale CA

Panopoulos AV

Payten BJ

Pooladvand P

Poon RK

Porter GM

Qiu M

Quijano EC

Radunz EA

Rahman AS

Raven CM

Robbins VA

Robertson AG

Shanmugam N

Shuttleworth DA

Si AY

Silvester RI

Sresutharsan A

Stanfield EL

Stanowski KP

Strachan JHS

Teevan JA

Tissue AD

Tong JC

Tze CW

Tzioumis NA

Ung CPK

Van Den Bergh MA

Ware CS

Welch EC

White RH

Wiggins G

Wild-Taylor AL

Wood ES

Woods ECM

Wu Q

Yong A

Yousif MN

Zou AYE

Honours Class II, Division 1

Azizi A

Badolato CJ

Bassi AB

Blackshaw K

Booth AV

Brown SA

Burrows CK

Cottee AK

Gerrard BLD

Gu J

Hargrave AEA

Hotham A

Kobylski V

Koren D

Lane JS

Lee R

Liang T

Lo E

McGavin AE

Ouro E

Rowe CE

Sands E

Tripodi M

Van Tongeren IMA

Williams MS

Wilson B

Yu MK

Zeaiter Z

Honours Class II, Division 2

Chu HC

Hanly TAC

Kim D

Ma C

Tan O

Ting J

Wang JWC

Zagoridis GL

Honours Class III

Huang ZL

Bachelor of Visual Arts (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Sebes CA

Wasikowski KM

Honours Class I

Bailey JA

Beard JR

Beasley LN

Bennett R

Caldwell AE

Charalambu E

De Biasi GA

Dhir KB

Driver M

Goodman M

Gross D

Ishenko K

Johnson EMJ

Kay JA

Khamphet JS

Le Masurier LE

Macleod AR

Malone BR

Meadley WJM

O'Callaghan RJ

O'Connor LR

Page HJ

Pirovic P

Rubenis C

Sack GL

Sciberras AL

Twomey L

Honours Class II, Division 1

Ahmed AW

Austin LP

Drew GA

Lee YYY

Noble-Berry PA

Sawkins TJR

Wesley AN

Honours Class II, Division 2

Choi S

Diaz J

Lasker BW

Molloy JK

Taylor BA

Thompson KI

Van Houten SH

Bachelor of Music (Composition)

Honours Class I

Frame CM

Bachelor of Music (Music Education)

Honours Class I

Chapman ET

Meney J

Moses K

Ross TA

Honours Class II, Division 1

Gillman EF

Bachelor of Music (Performance)

Honours Class I

Cesta W

Chiu AB

Ismail S

Reza R

Smith JK

Honours Class II, Division 1

Bankovic J

Bachelor of Music (Performance) (Jazz Studies)

Honours Class I

Stoneham JK

Thomson M

Honours Class II, Division 1

Conner HL

Bachelor of Music Studies (Honours)

Honours Class I

Davison AWM

Tatham JW

Honours Class II, Division 1

Gibson J

Idle FTC

Liu MLM

Honours Class II, Division 2

Tanaka H

Bachelor of Animal and Veterinary Bioscience

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Ryan G

Honours Class I

Agius JE

Alic M

Blakebrough-Hall CR

Bogdanovski A

Borges SD

Chandra S

Cidem A

Davis NJR

Day JM

Dye MT

Edwards MS

Frogley J

Gresham GL

Higgins M

Himura YA

Ho T

Howells YL

Jin JX

Johnston RH

Langenbach FM

Leigh JA

Lie C

Little SC

Marin Cely JM

Martin CJ

McLennan EA

Nelson CL

Newman AL

Nguyen C

Pollard C

Pool KR

Rodrigues DEF

Shirley DC

Simes HM

Tangey BR

Taylor CL

Ternovy J

Tomassetti I

Tudhope E

Vasiljevski ER

Vickery LL

Wheeler JA

Wilson S

Wu S

Wuestner EJ

Honours Class II, Division 1

Acharya CI

Belluccini CM

Bennett TI

Butler S

Calvani NED

Church HE

Connors H

Cooper C

Crawford HL

Dickson B

Donnelly L

Escalante DM

Etheridge B

Henriksen S

Holman BMP

Horne DB

Kearns AA

Keo C

King T

Moffroid V

Nguyen D

Nield J

Ottery AM

Selwood N

Swain NA

Trecapelli A

Tulloch RL

Winfield JA

Witt RK

Wong CKK

Honours Class II, Division 2

Bing M

Ralph KM

Bachelor of Veterinary Science

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Divall JK

Honours Class I

Anderson KJ

Bridges MP

Clancy W

Clutterbuck H

Day SK

Drury A

Edwards HP

Fabella AF

Goh ZXM

Hii CML

Koh WL

Mo SV

So W

Tan Liang M

Vesovski S

Whitfield Z

Williams AA

University of Sydney Academic Merit Prize

Aleksandrow BK

Ali Raza R

Anderson JS

Antoun M

Armstrong MI

Arora S

Askovic M

Balakumar SK

Baldock CL

Bannister N

Bates S

Bell CM

Bell HE

Benedicta

Bergfield JP

Bewley KM

Bilimoria ZD

Birtwistle LA

Bovard E

Bowman MA

Bowmer AJH

Boyling A

Bright FM

Brown GA

Browne H

Bulluss JS

Burgess LM

Burke CMS

Burman C

Burman JA

Burns AK

Cai Q

Cai X

Calisa V

Campbell BM

Campbell DHB

Campoy SL

Canete NP

Cao BL

Cao YN

Capolino C

Chacon AM

Chang C

Chang EH

Chen E

Chen IY

Chen S

Chen X

Chevroulet CI

Chin J

Chisholm TS

Chiu KH

Choksi H

Choong JM

Choong JMR

Chu VTW

Chung WQS

Chye AW

Clegg J

Clody B

Cohen PR

Colgan M

Collison S

Conditsis A

Constanti P

Coombes L

Cordi NP

Costa J

Couch JL

Counsell PG

Cui SY

Czapski NA

Daniele J

Daniell I

Darville CL

Davis B

Day SC

De Souza GR

Derrig H

Dewey TC

Di Lizia FG

Diggins EM

Driver BRR

Eade JW

Elep C

El-Rashid M

Esterman DA

Fahmy A

Fan X

Farinha D

Fassoulidis C

Fawcett TJ

Ferrier SH

Flanagan EL

Flores Munoz BS

Forrester CC

Fox-Smith PL

Freeman JL

Freeman M

Fripp BJ

Fung CF

Fyfe JJ

Gavan SE

Gibson KG

Giles M

Gillespie MW

Goddard LA

Gordon LM

Gotis-Graham A

Graf MD

Gratsounas S

Grattan G

Green C

Grew GA

Griffin E

Guan C

Guymer CR

Han Y

Hanamshet A

Harish D

Harris M

He JT

He Y

Hefer E

Henderson-Brooks KJ

Hilliar LB

Hitchen JR

Holmes SJ

Hong SP

Hooper JT

Hoyle EL

Hugh ED

Hunter J

Husain H

Huynh K

Iannuzzi T

Jacobs DA

Jagoda SV

Jankowski I

Jiang H

Jiang L

Johnstone JLR

Jorgensen AKW

Kamolova M

Kang A

Kelland P

Khan D

Kicuroski KH

King B

King SM

King V

Kirby J

Kishimoto KC

Koo EY

Kopp E

Koshy R

Koustoubardis C

Kow LD

Kutcher NE

Lai M

Lam DN

Lam S

Lam TJ

Laurent C

Leaver DC

Lee AC

Lee AJ

Lee K

Lee M

Lee W

Le-Feuvre Bezamat MA

Lekovic AC

Leong GM

Leong SMH

Leung HY

Leung WY

Li C

Li G

Li M

Liu MYT

Liu S

Liu X

Lloyd KWW

Long DM

Longhurst EA

Lovicu G

Low SA

Lu JJH

Lucas CM

Luke DJ

Lum L

Luong JK

Luong T

Luu W

Ly L

Lyon AJ

Ma B

Ma NY

Macrae P

Madden A

Mafawalla F

Mao R

Martens EC

Martin CR

Masters H

McBroom JJE

McClintock L

McDonald RE

McLauchlan CK

McLennan CD

McNamara BM

Mead AC

Merom S

Middleton M

Moussa Y

Nanda P

Neam S

Nementzik AS

Ng JWS

Nguyen DC

Nguyen MKD

Nguyen TJV

Nguyen V

Nye LA

Odgers MA

O'Neill DSW

Osburn MJ

O'Toole S

Ou W

Owens M

Pain KA

Paling SS

Pang CT

Papastavros J

Pappas CP

Parker AE

Parkinson SJ

Parlane RM

Patel MH

Perera KDS

Phu DD

Picker Z

Pidgeon ET

Pilli KR

Poon C

Popovski M

Postema AL

Priestley L

Pupovac A

Qu J

Raad C

Rallings JA

Randall HM

Raymond JS

Redston M

Resnekov M

Reynolds JB

Riguet R

Riordan ATD

Roberts T

Rogers-Smith GA

Romeo K

Round JD

Ryan CJ

Salehin S

Scavuzzo GR

Scutt MV

Seah ZY

Seet MS

Segal C

Senzamici LE

Serifovski EJ

Sgroi SK

Shastri K

Shi H

Shu A

Shui Q

Simons AK

Simpson A

Singh A

Sinn JP

Slegers JR

Small NK

Smith BJS

Smith C

Sorras J

Srethbhakdi AK

Strudwick J

Sun A

Sy AC

Tam C

Tamplin AL

Tan CS

Ten Berge C

Thai A

Thimakis T

Thomas VJ

Thompson RW

Thornton CMD

Ticehurst KL

Toh M

Tong L

Tong M

Tong O

Tran M

Tran M

Tran S

Trbojevic AL

Treu BK

Tsolakis JM

Tweedie A

Uricher R

Van De Luecht ML

van den Broek-Best O

van Ratingen JML

Vanden Dool CR

Vandepeer AW

Wang D

Wang E

Wang ES

Wang F

Wang L

Wang Q

Wang WX

Wardak MA

Warton KV

Watson TM

Way CL

Wehbe MA

Wijetunga AR

Wong EKX

Wong J

Wong M

Wong YC

Woo J

Woo S

Wosik A

Wu C

Wu T

Wu T

Xu Y

Yang S

Yavits WVR

Ye Q

Ye W

Yeo SPI

Yip A

Yu A

Yu J

Yuan S

Yuen TH

Yung AE

Zavaglia P

Zeng YC

Zhang H

Zhang LM

Zhou A

Zhu BJY

Zhu H

Zhu Q

Ziergiebel F

Zou H

Deans' lists of excellence in academic performance

Bachelor of Architecture and Environments

Boydell JW

Bresnahan HA

Field K

Giles M

Hui VF

Lee JY

Lyon AJ

Zhu Y

Bachelor of Design Computing

Ali Raza R

Bain IG

Daya EG

Dongas R

Elton-Pym A

Flores Munoz BS

Montgomery R

Yurovskaya D

Bachelor of Design in Architecture

Chaudhary NS

Clody B

Condon C

Counsell PG

Flanagan EL

Gan DJ

Grew GA

He C

Henry-Jones C

Jacobs DA

Koustoubardis C

Liu Y

Osburn MJ

Payne LS

Tan CS

Thai A

Vandepeer AW

Wang H

Woo J

Xu Y

Zheng S

Bachelor of Design in Architecture and Bachelor of Laws

Raad C

Graduate Certificate in Architectural Science (Building Services)

O'Connor RT

Graduate Certificate in Interaction Design and Electronic Arts

Foo L

Graduate Certificate in Urban Design

Bennett S

Graduate Diploma in Heritage Conservation

Kennedy AJ

Graduate Diploma in Urban and Regional Planning

Kelly ML

Master of Architectural Science (Audio and Acoustics)

Dubinski LM

Fong ON

Holmes JRN

Jaworski JT

Master of Architectural Science (High Performance Buildings)

Harris D

Master of Architectural Science (High Performance Buildings (Sustainable Design))

Harris LA

Master of Architectural Science (Illumination Design)

Juliani J

Master of Architectural Science (Illumination Design (Sustainable Design))

Alvarez H

Ang J

Master of Architectural Science (Sustainable Design (High Performance Buildings))

Jara Baeza FE

Watts JC

Master of Architecture

Catterns HP

Costantine C

Evans LJW

Flint G

Forbes-Smith G

Leake MW

Lee B

Marshall WL

May KL

Nehme A

Nguyen PQ

Phillips CLD

Sacco LE

Master of Design Science (Sustainable Design (Illumination Design))

Thomas S

Master of Heritage Conservation

Matarese LJ

Softley CL

Master of Interaction Design and Electronic Arts

Abid AS

Chew Hong An Louis

Goddard S

Zhou Y

Master of Urban and Regional Planning

Desgrand AK

Kushnir D

Mouy R

van der Ley AJ

Master of Urban Design

Siddabathuni DP

Master of Urbanism (Heritage Conservation)

Bock SC

Master of Urbanism (Urban and Regional Planning)

Barbaric MI

Urbancic AJ

Master of Urbanism (Urban Design)

Lu Z

Mardones Del Solar CA

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Nursing

Kamolova M

Bachelor of Psychology (Arts and Social Sciences)

Burman C

Cohen PR

Day SC

Grattan G

Hendrawan S

Hui S

Priestley L

Diploma of Language Studies

Gregory GA

Bachelor of Commerce

Khan D

Pappas CP

Qu J

Shastri K

Trbojevic AL

Wong YC

Yu J

Zhang H

Bachelor of Commerce (Liberal Studies)

Anderson JS

Lekovic AC

Segal C

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Arts

Ryan CJ

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Laws

Cao YN

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Science

Harish D

Jorgensen AKW

Zhu Q

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics)

Chen IY

Freeman M

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

King B

Bachelor of Commerce and Doctor of Medicine

Chang EH

Chye AW

Luu W

Riordan ATD

Bachelor of Engineering (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Yeh T

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering)

Chen L

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Bee LY

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise and Sport Science)

Longhurst JA

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise and Sport Science) and Master of Nutrition and Dietetics

Liang C

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise and Sport Science) Honours

Bright FM

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise Physiology)

Hodge LJ

Bachelor of Applied Science (Occupational Therapy)

Burleigh EK

Bachelor of Applied Science (Occupational Therapy) Honours

Boutros SL

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy)

Cinque J

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy) Honours

Tam C

Bachelor of Applied Science (Speech Pathology)

Batty AR

Bachelor of Applied Science (Speech Pathology) Honours

Neam S

Bachelor of Health Sciences

Munro AK

Bachelor of Health Sciences (Honours)

Longhurst EA

Graduate Diploma in Rehabilitation Counselling

Ellison YM

Master of Diagnostic Radiography

Hooper TE

Master of Exercise Physiology

Sierra IL

Master of Occupational Therapy

Thornton ET

Master of Physiotherapy

Djoeandy EJ

Master of Rehabilitation Counselling

Schubert CJ

Master of Speech Language Pathology

Kidd JC

Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery

Cao Y

Cohen AWS

Dalal R

Fox AM

Ge Z

Graham DW

Harrison WJ

Liulu X

van der List EF

Doctor of Medicine

Allison EM

Andrews PH

Bartimote CL

Beatty TP

Chrapko PS

Ciofani JL

Cook V

Della Marta N

Dryden JCS

Dunn AE

Durack TJP

Fan K

Gold JR

Gray CT

Hanna KD

Harbour PO

Hu XX

Joseph JS

Kempler EA

Kosinski P

Lai NM

Leah PMB

Lee A

Lee P

Madigan LI

McLain SE

Norman EC

Paredes SR

Perry JA

Qian KY

Robson AJ

Sanchez SJ

Schultz KSR

Sofatzis HW

Swinney CM

Tanaka KW

Thomas PM

Thomson IK

Tran A

Trussell AS

Wallace AM

Wang JM

Wen L

Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies)

McLennan CD

Mead AC

Shu A

Graduate Certificate in Cancer and Haematology Nursing

Guo L

Graduate Certificate in Emergency Nursing

Ebker-White AA

MacDougal RA

Master of Intensive Care Nursing

Miech JM

Master of Mental Health Nursing

Hibbard RA

Kim J

Thomas MLV

Master of Nursing

Morgan SJ

Master of Nursing (Nurse Practitioner)

Black TM

Butler JAH

Clarke LJ

Coughlan MT

Gilchrist JT

Greenwood GD

Irwin R

Jarick JH

Le Busque AM

Oatley M

Ponton MK

Sharma M

Sirotti L

Bachelor of Pharmacy

Abouchaaya W

Akanda D

Anisseh M

Ao A

Armstrong GOE

Battaglia B

Boukouvalas EA

Bui PPB

Chai AB

Chong SY

Choong H

Chuah YF

Deng JBR

Elias M

Fittler CL

Gan Y

Glen N

Gordon J

Grew B

Ham H

Hassan K

Hayat H

Holland TJ

Huang LA

Huang W

Hui K

Kardell LD

Khor W

Khoury-Harb R

Kwang Y

Lai MMY

Lam E

Langford AV

Leong CWY

Liew BXE

Lim EJ

Lim JS

Mac Dermott AV

Mansfield MJ

McDonald EJ

Nam H

Naughtin CL

Nguyen GCPT

Nguyen VQH

Park W

Phan EA

Potter ES

Reali S

Saleeb I

Schonbucher DJ

Tan ACH

Tan HQ

Tang HM

Tay H

Thanenthirarajah D

Theobald KL

Truong VT

Wah YSW

Wah YYE

Walker JG

Wong PYY

Yap SM

Master of Pharmacy

Al Mahdy A

Al Sheikha D

Brites LJ

Chowdhury N

El Khoury MR

Farghaian H

Haddad T

Jaber K

Karagavrilidis V

Kelliher SL

Khalil AL

Lam HV

Lee D

Lee MK

Liu S

Muliana BN

Ngo JK

Nguyen NTL

Oliffe MC

Robosa RS

Sleiman W

Sukmadewati AD

Swandari S

Yang SS

Bachelor of Liberal Arts and Science

Lynch GT

Bachelor of Medical Science

Benedicta

Choong JM

Conditsis A

Cronin WJ

Driver BRR

El-Rashid M

Fyfe JJ

Ghossein J

Green C

Koh W

Laurent C

Lin S

Lloyd KWW

Paul P

Salehin S

Shahen VA

Wan VL

Ziergiebel F

Bachelor of Medical Science and Doctor of Medicine

Choksi H

Dao H

Luong JK

Scavuzzo GR

Shi H

Sum SCM

Yuen TH

Bachelor of Psychology (Science)

Chang C

Chevroulet CI

He JT

Huynh K

Rehn S

Seet MS

Strudwick J

Zhang LM

Bachelor of Science

Bedding MJ

Boorman DC

Chung WQS

Fung CF

Gotis-Graham A

Hong SP

Lane ER

Liu X

Meller MA

Miller Bock AH

Mora E

Rowse BM

Shirai T

Tridgell N

Yu EY

Zou H

Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics)

Arora S

Browne H

Canete NP

Chambers KL

Collison S

Costa J

Darville CL

Ebadi A

Gibson KG

He Y

Hugh ED

Husain H

Jiang L

Koo EY

Leck AE

Li C

Loader JV

Ma NY

Roberts T

Sun A

Wang F

Wardak MA

Zhao DW

Zhou A

Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics) and Bachelor of Arts

Yuan S

Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics) and Bachelor of Laws

Lan L

Su JZ

Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Adair T

Betteridge CMW

Birtwistle LA

Boyden RA

Boyling A

Cass R

Chen S

Chisholm TS

Clegg J

Craig H

Cross E

Crowley JJ

Daniele J

Davis B

Derrig H

Derrig LM

Doohan PT

Esterman DA

Gatenby JA

Gillieatt BF

Gorey L

Griffin E

Hall LA

Han Y

Lai EG

Lee AC

Leung CY

Littlewood AE

Long DM

McFarlane KE

McGirr RJ

McLauchlan CK

Paling SS

Park C

Picker Z

Repina O

Richardson KL

Ross SJ

Rutherford T

Singh A

Suzuki A

Tong O

Tsolakis JM

Wong J

Woo S

Wu H

Zeng YC

Bachelor of Science (Advanced) and Bachelor of Laws

Tong M

Bachelor of Science (Advanced) and Doctor of Dental Medicine

Blackburn EM

Cai E

Chang S

Chen E

Chen SY

Cui SY

Feghali M

Pham V

Bachelor of Science (Advanced) and Doctor of Medicine

Ballurkar K

Bulluss JS

Calisa V

Cao BL

Douglas J

Hassan OA

Huang K

Iannuzzi T

Jagoda SV

Jiang H

Jin I

Kaplan A

Liu MYT

Nanda P

Nguyen ANL

Parlane RM

Perera KDS

Randall HM

Semsarian CR

Srethbhakdi AK

Wang ES

Wang WX

Wang Y

Wijetunga AR

Wu T

Yu A

Yung AE

Zhang D

Zhang JH

Zhang OC

Bachelor of Science (Advanced) and Master of Nutrition and Dietetics

Raymond JS

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Arts

Alfonso CP

Burgess H

Egerton AH

Flory YE

Freeman JL

Gidney PX

Kirby J

Li M

McBroom JJE

Nemes-Nemeth O

Uricher R

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Laws

Smith SC

Bachelor of Science and Master of Nursing

Nementzik AS

Bachelor of Science and Master of Nutrition and Dietetics

Eberl EE

Fung K

House ET

Phu DD

Faculty prizes

Noel Chettle Memorial Prize

Boyd GL

Dixon BD

Hartley N

Liu J

Lord I

McGillicuddy JP

Nemanic C

AE (Tony) Cahill History Prize

Taylor CS

AFGW - NSW Education Trust Tish Proctor Memorial Prize for the Most Proficient Woman Student in First Year Government

Ku YJ

AFGW - NSW Education Trust Tish Proctor Prize for Postgraduate Coursework

Pahor A

Alan Davis Memorial Prize

Amberber MJM

Ancient History Senior Essay Prize

Smart CM

Appen Butler Hill Prize for Excellence in Linguistics

Peralta W

Arthur Capell Prize for an essay on Australian and Pacific Linguistics

Meng W

Arthur Oakes Memorial Prize for History of Economic Thought

Baek S

Australasian Pioneers' Club Scholarship

Webster SM

Australian Federation of Graduate Women NSW Prize

O'Chee KK

Backhouse Prize for Greek and Latin

Pinkham A

Bettina Cass Prize in Social Policy

Femia NC

Links E

Betty Eva Naish Prize for Celtic Studies

Wright MR

Britta Petzl Memorial Prize in Ancient History

Slingsby EL

Charles Brunsdon Fletcher Prize for Pacific History

McKenzie ECR

Cheryl Minks Prize in Peace & Conflict Studies

Hunt PC

Christopher Hood Prize for Postgraduate Coursework

Pahor A

Commonwealth Bank Undergraduate Scholarship in Economics

Rogers HAX

Commonwealth Bank Undergraduate Scholarship in Government

Goers HJ

Cooper Scholarship No I in Classics (Greek II and Latin II)

Arjava L

Cooper Scholarship No III in Classics (Greek I and Latin I)

Kerrison E

Cooper Scholarship No IV in Classics (Greek III and Latin III)

Young TA

Dame Leonie Kramer Prize in Australian Poetry

Fitch TPB

Dani Petocz Memorial Prize in Archaeology

Zaid S

Department of Anthropology Prize for Development Studies

Doyle GT

Donald George Crew Memorial Prize for Economics III

Felach T

Liu J

Ma NY

Rogers HAX

Ye Q

Dr Colin Roderick Prize in Australian Literature

Edwards CD

Dr Mary Booth Scholarship for Proficiency in First and Second Year by a Woman Candidate

Jurkovic LK

Economic Research Society's Prize for Economics I

Ryan CJ

EL Wheelwright Prize

Neate BJ

Emeritus Professor FA Bland Prize for Government III

Booth NA

Emily McWhinney Memorial Prize in Economics

Cao NL

Ernest Bramsted Prize for Modern or Medieval European History

Joncourt VJ

Eva Veronika Vidak Memorial Prize

Dahlstrom JP

Evening Students' Association Prize for Economics III

Bain A

Francis E Snare Memorial Prize

Nemes-Nemeth O

Francis Stuart Prize

Jin J

Frank Albert Prize for Anthropology I

Moore-Boyle Z

Frank Albert Prize for First Year Economics

Ryan CJ

Frank Albert Prize for Prehistoric and Historical Archaeology

Wright MR

Frank Albert Prize for Second Year Economics

Cao NL

Frank Albert Prize for Third Year Economics

Rogers HAX

Ye Q

Frank Bell Memorial Prize for Anthropology

Picard M

Webb MR

Frederic Spencer Burnell Prize for Best Essay in Greek II or III

Kynaston G

Frederick Lloyd Memorial Prize

Howard M

Geoffrey Dale Prize for Third Year in the Faculty of Economics and Business

Rogers HAX

Ye Q

Gordon Rodley Prize in Peace & Conflict Studies

Stack LR

Graduate School of Government Deloitte Prize

Preshaw CM

Graduates Prize in Prehistoric and Historical Archaeology

Robinson MGP

GS Caird Scholarship for Philosophy II

Aitken T

Campbell BA

GS Caird Scholarship in Economics II

Cao NL

GS Caird Scholarship in Fine Arts

Perez M

GS Caird Scholarship in Linguistics II

Frost MDV

Smith PK

GS Caird Scholarship in Linguistics III

Peralta W

GS Caird Scholarship in Religious Studies II

Dunn KS

Smith A

GS Caird Scholarship in Religious Studies III

Smith TBM

GS Caird Scholarship in Third Year Government

Galitsky AN

Gunnar Myrdal Prize for final honours year studies in Political Economy

Williams-Brooks LE

Hedley Bull Prize for Postgraduate Coursework

Pyatak I

Hedley Bull Prize in International Politics

Darby L

Helen B Devine Bequest Prize in Old English/Anglo-Saxon Studies

Snook MG

Helen Nelson Prize for the Best Thesis in IVth year Honours Government and International Relations

Chaudhuri U

Henry S Albinski Prize

Ho R

IPAA NSW GC Remington Award

Low RJ

J R B Stewart Prize in Near Eastern Archaeology

Guzman P

James Coutts Scholarship No. 1 for English Literature

Spadaro KL

James Coutts Scholarship No. 2 for English Language and Early English Literature

Moodley B

James Coutts Scholarship No. 3 for English Literature

Baker KJ

Kaldor SA

John Anderson Prize for Best Thesis in Philosophy IV

Chalmers A

John Bell and Joyce Williams Prize in Shakespeare Studies

Bosco EM

Garrett EL

Garrett IW

John Cooper Memorial Prize (Postgraduate)

Bader GL

John Cooper Memorial Prize (Undergraduate)

Jackson MK

John Kenneth Galbraith Prize for Second Year units of study in Political Economy

Car SM

Josiah Symon Scholarship No. 1 for First Year English

Cai R

Josiah Symon Scholarship No. 2 for Second Year English

Sabel I

Joye Prize in Economics

Lovicu G

June Hartnett Prize for Proficiency in Second Year Ancient History

Nguyen A

Kathleen Garnham Laurence Prize for Fine Arts

Dixon-Smith IK

Lilley EJ

Kathryn Carter Prize in Art History and Theory

Cheung EY

Whitnall BA

Kelvin Dodge Scholarship

Cao NL

Leonie Hayne Ancient History Junior Prize

Rigby M

Lithgow Scholarship No III for Philosophy I

Barlow HT

Elison J

Lithgow Scholarship No IV for Philosophy III

Howard M

MacCallum Prize for First Year English Literature

Zhang JS

MAK Halliday Medal

Mallet AMB

Marcelle Rosina Whitehouse Prize in Archaeology

Wright MR

Margaret Cramp Memorial Prize for a Part-Time Student in First Year English

Amies GB

Marion Lucy Whitford Dallison Prize in Anthropology

Picard M

Mary Makinson Prize for Fourth Year Fine Arts

Choy D

Swanson SL

Maud Stiles Memorial Prize in Senior History

Crawford IL

Maud Stiles Prize for a Woman Student in First Year English

Burke LL

Holley L

Max Le Petit Memorial Prize for Classical Archaeology

Nicola N

Max Le Petit Memorial Prize for Classical Greek

Soomro T

Maxwell E Arthur Prize for Australian Literature

Wilson J

Mayer Prize in Political Theory

Chrysanthos NZ

Michael Casper Blad Memorial Prize for Economic Theory

Rogers HAX

Michael Orange Prize

Bhatti WOA

Michael W Jackson Prize for Study in Government

Gunaydin E

Maher H

Miltiades and Alkistis Chryssavgis Prize for Biblical Greek

Asimakis JM

Nicholson Prize for Classical Literature in Translation

Wyndham DL

Nicholson Scholarship No IA for Latin

Swadling C

Nicholson Scholarship No IB for Latin

Dupesovski P

Nicholson Scholarship No IIA for Latin

Williamson L

Nicholson Scholarship No IV for Latin III

Vaughan MK

NSW Institute of Journalists' Prize for Australian Literature

Kembrey MJ

Paul Sweezy Prize for third year units of study in Political Economy

Carment LC

Peggy and Laurie Craddock Prize

Welch JA

Philippe Erdos Prize in History

Smith DM

Power Institute Alumni Prize in Australian Art

Dennis J

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Anthropology Honours

Borthwick M

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Second Year Government (Distinction)

Nikolovski J

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Second Year Government (Pass)

Whitman A

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Third Year Government (Distinction)

Goers HJ

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Third Year Government (Pass)

Dooley JE

Qualitative Methods Prize

Ihar Z

Quantitative Methods Prize

Foo BCY

Rachel McKibbin Prize

Bader GL

Raewyn Connell Prize in Sociology Theory

Tasker S

Randolph G Rouse Prize in Economics

Bowers PT

Lovicu G

Lyu X

Richard B Davis Prize for Asian Anthropology

Borthwick M

Rob Thornley Memorial Prize

MacKenzie F

Scottish Society & Burns Club Prize

Michell DV

Sir Hermann Black Prize

Nagy AJR

Socio-Legal Studies Prize

Vittali-Smith CBJ

Stephen Salsbury Prize for the Relationship of Economics to Politics

Polden AAM

The Catherine Lumby Prize for Excellence in Media and Communication Studies

Callus A

Holloway J

The Elizabeth Warburton Prize for Studies in Jane Austen and Related Topics

Potter SV

The Geelum Simpson Lee Prize

Lukabyo E

Radievska AM

The Jo. Martins Prize in Political Economy

Trahms DA

The Maureen A Byrne Memorial Prize for Best Thesis in Archaeology IV (Prehistoric and Historical)

Connor KG

The Richard Madelaine Prize in English Literature

Edwards CD

Thomas James Dunbabin Memorial Prize in Archaeology

Wyndham DL

Time Prize

Murray TR

Turner Prize for First Year Government

Bligh V

USSC - Best essay in AMST1001 Global America

Min J

USSC - Best essay in AMST2601 American Foundations

St John TS

USSC - Best essay in AMST3601 American Perspectives

Bretag DJW

Serifovski EJ

USSC - Best essay in USSC3601 Public Opinion and Voting in the US

Cowell BH

USSC - Best essay USSC2601 US in the World

Johnson JI

Martin I

USSC - Best essay USSC2602 US Politics

Pacino JFS

USSC - Best essay USSC2603 Americanism and Anti-Americanism

Johns S

USSC - Best essay USSC2604 Sex, Race and Rock

Fox-Smith TB

Li RSL

USSC - Best essay USSC2606 Stand Up USA

Galitsky AN

USSC - Best Research Essay/Thesis for the Master of US Studies

Melville HFM

USSC -Best Thesis Prize in American Studies (available to the best Honours thesis)

Fox-Smith TB

Munro-Cook G

Vera Edith Thorpe Prize in Second Year Gender Studies

Giles Y

W J Woodhouse Memorial Prize for (Ancient) Greek

Hooper LR

A M Magoffin Memorial Prize

Brown FE

AJ Park Award in Intellectual Property Management

Tollitt AM

Commonwealth Bank Undergraduate Bequest in Accounting

Fei Y

Commonwealth Bank Undergraduate Scholarship in Work and Organisational Studies

Loveday JA

CPA Australia Prize in First Year Accounting

Riordan ATD

CPA Australia Prize in Second Year Accounting

Herbert MR

CPA Australia Prize in Third Year Accounting

Jarman R

Wang J

CPA Australia Prize No. 1

Wu F

CPA Australia Prize No. 2

Wang R

Wu H

Dean's Prize

MacIntyre M

Discipline of Business Analytics Prize in 2nd year Quantitative Business Units

Lam F

Discipline of Business Analytics Prize in 3rd Year Quantitative Business Units

Zhong Y

Discipline of Business Analytics Prize in Quantitative Business Analytics

Riordan ATD

Discipline of International Business Postgraduate Prize in Cross-Cultural Management

Poh F

Discipline of International Business Postgraduate Prize in International Business Alliances

Dombrovskaya V

Discipline of International Business Postgraduate Prize in International Business Strategy

Hu RRQ

Discipline of International Business Prize in Managing International Risk

Mai DAT

Discipline of International Business Undergraduate Prize in Cross-Cultural Management

O'Callaghan BJ

Discipline of International Business Undergraduate Prize in International Business Alliances

Kutcher NE

Discipline of International Business Undergraduate Prize in International Business Strategy

Jurgens AJ

Discipline of International Business Undergraduate Prize in International Risk Management

Pirozzi D

GS1 Australia Prize

Dawe SF

Inspired by Business First Year Prize

Kha L

Institute of Transport and Logistics Studies Prize

Teye C

Jack McCormack Perpetual Prize in Industrial Relations Practice

Argiro JA

Kingsley Laffer Memorial Award for Industrial Relations

Blattmann JA

Maxine Bucklow Memorial Prize for Organisational Studies

Ball C

Mrs MA Ching Prize

Pan C

Oztam Prize in Marketing Communications

Hlaing P

Zhang Y

Police Federation of Australia Award

Safe NM

R L Bowra Prize in Taxation Law

Che Y

Securities Industry Research Centre Asia-Pacific (SIRCA) Prize

Luong T

Sir Hudson Fysh Award

Kirk KD

The FMAA Prize in Corporate Finance I

Cao YN

Ye Q

The John Natoli Prize in Business Ethics

Klim HA

Leung C

The Joye Prize in Finance

Forrester CC

Anthony P Martin Prize for Proficiency in Clinical Endodontics

Prokopiou S

Associate Professor Geoffrey McKellar Prize in Oral Surgery

Sachdeva G

Australian Dental and Oral Health Therapists Association NSW Prize (ADOHTA)

Hedges LJ

Australian Society of Orthodontics Prize

Brown SEJ

Australian Society of Periodontology Prize for Best Overall Performance in Year 3 DDM Periodontics

Thankey BV

Brigadier Gordon Rowell Prize

Golding RE

Khut P

Campbell Harry Graham Prize for Proficiency in Clinical Removable Prosthodontics in B Dent4

Ravindra D

Dean's Recognition Prize - Sponsored by GC Australia

Chung J

Fung SMJ

Ho R

Ko CYC

Dental Alumni Society Prize III

Ibrahim A

Dental Alumni Society Prize No I for Proficiency in Paediatic Dentistry

Hong J

Dental Alumni Society Prize No II for Proficiency in Pre-Clinical Operative Dentistry

Vakirtzis EJ

Dental Alumni Society Prize No V for Proficiency in Removable Prosthodontics

Sachdeva G

Dental Hygiene Association of Australia (NSW Branch) Prize

Darwiche D

DENTSPLY / Faculty Research Award - Bachelor of Oral Health

Darwiche D

Hannon M

Dentsply DClinDent Research Prize

Lenehan HJD

Dr E John Wilkinson AO Prize for Proficiency in Dental Ethics and Professional Responsibility

Young JA

Dr John H Wilson Prize for Proficiency in Prosthetic Dentistry

Ahn JY

Dr John Mayne Prize for Proficiency in Preclinical Endodontics

Sun X

Goldsworthy-Sullivan Memorial Prize for Proficiency in the Field of Oral Biology

Golding RE

GS Caird Scholarship in Prosthetic Dentistry

Wu G

H J V Cusack Memorial Prize for Proficiency in Clinical Restorative Dentistry in BDent3

Dai R

Hu Friedy Golden Scaler Award

Chew I

John Stephen Hill Memorial Prize for Proficiency in Clinical Restorative Dentistry in BDent4

Hanna V

Martin Halas Prize No I for Proficiency and Professionalism in All Clinical Components of BDent4

Hatem MR

Martin Halas Prize No II for Proficiency and Professionalism in All Clinical Components of BDent4

Dal Santo KL

Peter Kaleski Prize

Evans DWE

Prof Noel Martin Memorial Prize in Dentistry

Gopathy A

Liu J

Richard Belitho Bush Memorial Prize for Outstanding Performance in All Theoretical Components of B Dent4 Including Theory Assessments and Case Presentations

Randhawa N

Royal Australasian College of Dental Surgeons Prize

Cho MHR

Chow VC

Huynh J

Shimada S

Rudolf Gunz Medal for Proficiency in Knowledge and Clinical Work in All Aspects of BDent 4

Keir DM

Stephen Maxwell O'Henley Prize for Proficiency in Oral Pathology and Oral Medicine Over The Entire Course

Sachdeva G

Sydney Levine Prize for Best Overall Performance in B Dent4 Periodontics

Dai R

The Colgate Cariology Award

Tan DCK

The Colgate Oral Care Award in Oral Health in Society

Chew I

W J D Partridge Memorial Scholarship for General Proficiency in Second Year

Massad JA

Colin Gladstone Harrison Family Scholarship

Popovski M

GS Caird Scholarship in Bachelor of Education Year 2

Small NK

GS Caird Scholarship in Bachelor of Education Year 3

King SM

Headfort School Prize for Education III

McLaughlin J

Helen Sham-Ho Social Work Prize

Brancato OS

John Cassim Creative Arts Award: Music

Britten IN

Marie Wilkinson Prize

Southcott KA

Newcomb Hodge Essay Prize in Education II or III

Tweedie A

Teachers Mutual Bank Education Prize

Burt S

Findlater AL

The Social Work Pioneers Prize

von Drehnen JS

Tuh Fuh and Ruby Lee Memorial Prize in Education

Morton E

Engineering and Information Technologies Three Minute Thesis Challenge (3MT) Prize

Wu J

Mining Engineering Graduates Prize

Chen L

ASORC Trevor Hawkins Prize (Graduate Diploma in Rehabilitation Counselling Prize)

Anderson JT

ASORC Trevor Hawkins Prize (Master of Rehabilitation Counselling Prize)

Le Marne ML

Mack Boots Prize in Physiotherapy

Holmes SJ

Mary Vallas (Vasseleu) Prize

Butterworth LA

New South Wales Institute of Sport Honours Research Thesis Prize

Bright FM

NSW Institute of Sport Prize (Exercise and Sport Science)

Bewley KM

Aaron Levine Prize for Criminal Law

Arora A

Verdicchio A

Allens Linklaters Prize in Real Property

Glass AJ

Allens Prize in Corporations Law

Smith BJS

Andrew M Clayton Memorial Prize - Clayton Utz

Harris AI

ANJeL Akira Kawamura Prize in Japanese Law

Hoare SJ

Ashurst Prize in Advanced Taxation Law

McClelland DD

Ashurst Prize in Australian Income Tax

Nash WG

Ashurst Prize in Environmental Law

Moore EJE

Bruce Panton MacFarlan Prize

Macalpine CJ

Caroline Munro Gibbs Prize for Torts

Ryan CJ

E D Roper Memorial Prize No.1 for Equity and Corporations Law

Arora R

E D Roper Memorial Prize No.2 for Equity and Corporations Law

Sauerman S

E M Mitchell Prize for Contracts

Morgan TS

Edward and Emily McWhinney Prize in International Law

Rogers HAX

Edward John Culey Prize for Proficiency in Real Property and Equity

Glass AJ

Federation Press prize for Public Law

Rogers HAX

George and Matilda Harris Scholarship No I for Second Year

Bilimoria ZD

George and Matilda Harris Scholarship No IIA

Glass AJ

George and Matilda Harris Scholarship No IIB for Third Year of Combined Law

Rogers HAX

Herbert Smith Freehills Prize in Contracts

Asimakis JM

Ian Joye Prize in Law

Farinha D

J H McClemens Memorial Prize No 1 in Criminology

Lambooy SW

John Geddes Prize for Equity

Arora A

Huang Y

Johnstone E

John George Dalley Prize No 1A

Farinha D

John George Dalley Prize No IB

Smartt T

Joye Prize in Law

Farinha D

Julius Stone Prize in Sociological Jurisprudence

Ferguson JA

Kevin Dufty Memorial Prize for Real Property and Conveyancing

Qian AY

King and Wood Mallesons Prize in Banking and Financial Instruments

Huang BK

Mokha T

Law Press Asia Prize for Chinese Legal Studies No 1

Qian AY

Zhou JZ

Law Society of New South Wales Prize for Law Lawyers and Justice

Harris AI

Lexisnexis Book Prize No. 1 for Most Proficient in Combined Law I

Cao YN

Lexisnexis Book Prize No. 2 for Most Proficient in Combined Law II

Asimakis JM

Verdicchio A

Lexisnexis Book Prize No. 3 for Most Proficient in Combined Law III

Rogers HAX

LexisNexis Book Prize No. 4 for most proficient in Combined Law IV

Bilimoria ZD

LexisNexis Book Prize No. 5 for most proficient in Juris Doctor I

Makeig EJ

LexisNexis Book Prize No. 6 for most proficient in Juris Doctor Year II

Glass AJ

Margaret Dalrymple Hay Prize for Law Lawyers and Justice

Golru S

Margaret Ethel Peden Prize in Real Property

Glass AJ

Monahan Prize for Evidence

Bell AJB

Stratton HJS

Mr Justice Stanley Vere Toose Memorial Prize for Family Law

Magat M

Ronan O

Nancy Gordon Smith Prize for Honours at Graduation

Bradbury ST

Czapski NA

Farinha D

Ienna SM

Rallings JA

New South Wales Justices' Association Prize in Administrative Law

Glass AJ

Peter Paterson Prize

Hord BC

Pitt Cobbett Prize for Administrative Law

Glass AJ

Pitt Cobbett Prize for Constitutional Law

Phillips JD

Pitt Cobbett Prize for International Law

Morgan TS

Teo T

Playfair Prize in Migration Law

Eskander A

R G Henderson Memorial Prize (NSW Bar Association)

Farinha D

Rose Scott Prize for Proficiency at Graduation by a Woman Candidate

Czapski NA

Sir Dudley Williams Prize

Czapski NA

Sir John Peden Memorial Prize for Proficiency in Foundations of Law Federal Constitutional Law International Law and Real Property

Wang Z

Sir Peter Heydon Prize for the Best Undergraduate Contribution in Constitutional Administrative or International Law

Bevitt NJ

The CA Hardwick Prize in Constitutional Law

Mansberg D

The Christopher C Hodgekiss Prize in Competition Law

Mellos M

The Tomonari Akaha Memorial Prize

Xu X

Thomas P Flattery Prize for Roman Law

Cooper HC

Tuh Fuh and Ruby Lee Memorial Prize in Criminology

Lambooy SW

Walter Ernest Savage Prize for Foundations of Law

Chan Y

A. Hing Memorial Prize in Gynaecology

van der List EF

Anthony Molteno Award for Ophthalmic Optics

Newman ARM

Arthur Edward Mills Graduation Prize

Jeffrey AD

Australian and New Zealand College of Anaesthetists Prize

Jeffrey AD

Beverley Stewart Memorial Prize

Tran CM

Campbell Kordick Memorial Prize in Psychiatry

Geraghty LJ

Dagmar Berne Prize

Misra S

Upcher WR

Dame Constance D'Arcy Memorial Prize in Gynaecology

Moss RSL

Dean's Prize for Research

Feeney AL

Jeganathan J

Moss RSL

Douglas Cohen Prize for Paediatric Surgery

Yeap IM

Dr Adam Locket Award for Ophthalmic Anatomy

Ovens CA

Dr Grace Cuthbert Browne Prize in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Jeffrey AD

van der List EF

Dr H G Chapman Prize

Lindsay BM

Tan KYY

George Allan Prize

Kettle ER

Lycett M

Hari RK and Veena Arora Merit Award

She S

Harold John Ritchie Memorial Prize for Clinical Medicine

Jeffrey AD

Harry J Clayton Memorial Prize for Medicine and Clinical Medicine

Heath LE

Lycett M

Misra S

Hinder Memorial Prize

Dave AJ

Iain Buzzard Dunlop Memorial Prize

Dave AJ

James and Margaret Claffy Prize in Ophthalmology

Tang CH

John G Watson Memorial Prize

Feeney AL

Hookins BJ

Pulvers JN

John Harris Scholarship

Gray DR

Joint Sidney B Clipsham and William Henry and Eliza Alice Sharp Prize in Surgery

Jeffrey AD

Joye Prize in Medicine

Jeffrey AD

KCT Rawle 104 ACCS Association Prize

Cai YT

Mabel Elizabeth Leaver Memorial Prize in Obstetrics

Jeffrey AD

Marie Bashir Prize

Feeney AL

Parkinson Memorial Prize

Kwan TN

Prize for First in Anatomy for Critical Care

O'Donnell AC

Prize for First in Pathology for Critical Care

Jervis LD

Prize for First in Pharmacology for Critical Care

Gynther AH

Prize for First in Physiology for Critical Care

Vitesnikova JL

Professor CRB Blackburn Prize for Medicine RPAH

Kettle ER

Professor John Irvine Hunter Prize for Research in Anatomical Sciences

Das SJ

Dennis CV

RANZCOG Women's Health Award

Mylchreest LJ

Renwick Prize

Freelander ID

Robert Scot Skirving Memorial Prize

Jeffrey AD

Sir John Loewenthal Prize

Kettle ER

Sulway/Harris Prize for Excellence in Clinical Communication

Gluckman S

Kumar SS

Yeap IM

The Children's Hospital at Westmead Medical Staff Council Prize in Paediatrics

Griffiths EM

The Clarence and Mabel Clark Prize

Cheng NM

Kane JX

The Dr F Norton Manning Memorial Prize

Guilfoyle D

The Francis A. Billson Award

Baltinas JT

Sydney Nursing School Academic Merit Award (Postgraduate Coursework)

Black TM

Ebker-White AA

Greenwood GD

Miech JM

Morgan SJ

Oatley M

A H Martin Scholarship for Clinical Psychology

Jones EB

Applied Probability Trust Prize

Gregory GA

Australian Federation of Graduate Women Prize in Mathematics

Qiu M

Australian Psychological Society Prize for Psychology Honours

Watson C

Barker Prize for Mathematics Honours

Spark EJ

Xu S

Barker Scholarship No I for Intermediate Mathematics

Jiang L

Barker Scholarship No II for Junior Mathematics

Browne H

Barker Scholarship No IV for Senior Mathematics

Gibson TJ

Ma NY

Blanka Buring Prize

Bollen MR

Cengage Learning Prize No.1

Browne H

Tong M

Cengage Learning Prize No.2

Mao S

Chris Cannon Prize

Hester EW

Colin Dunlop Prize for Physiology Honours

Blok JR

David GA Jackson Prize

Townsend KD

Yau Y

David Monk Adams Award

Buddle AL

Dean's Award for Citizenship and Outreach

Tong KJ

Dick Champion Prize in Psychology Honours

Satterthwaite RA

Dick Thomson Prize for Psychology

Maunder RD

Noble SK

Dr G A M Heydon Prize

Hilton ZJ

Faculty of Science Dean's Honours List Prize

Arora S

Gregory GA

Singh A

Faculty of Science Postgraduate Research Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement

Casella A

Don HJ

Foster CSP

Merklein M

Peel EJ

Scarratt LRJ

Wood ME

Frank Albert Prize in Psychology

Zhang LM

George Allen Scholarship in Applied Mathematics

Leck AE

George Allen Scholarship in Mathematical Statistics

Jiao C

George Allen Scholarship in Pure Mathematics

Alexander O

Collier TA

H Tasman Lovell Memorial Medallion for Psychology

Walczak A

Helen Beh Citizenship Award

Vanderstock AMLG

Ian Langham Memorial Prize in History and Philosophy of Science

Egerton AH

Hamza S

John Spark Memorial Prize

Singh A

K E Bullen Memorial Prize in Applied Mathematics

Hester EW

Kumbhari A

K E Bullen Scholarship No I in Applied Mathematics

Roberts T

K E Bullen Scholarship No II in Applied Mathematics

Curran MT

K E Bullen Scholarship No III

Cartwright MC

Li C

Lithgow Scholarship No V for Psychology

Randall HM

Lithgow Scholarship No VI for Psychology

Zhang LM

Lithgow Scholarship No VII for Psychology

Chevroulet CI

Martin and Elizabeth Jane Simmat Prize for Clinical Psychology

Kiln FG

Stewart EM

Martin and Elizabeth Jane Simmat Prize No.1 for Year 3 of the Doctor of Clinical Psychology/Master of Science (Psychology)

Stewart EM

MJ and M Ashby Prize - for Mathematics in Science

Xu S

Norbert Quirk Prize No I Best Essay in a Mathematical Subject

Li GH

Norbert Quirk Prize No III Best Essay in a Mathematical Subject

McKenna T

Norbert Quirk Prize No IV Best Essay in a Mathematical Subject

Jelbart SI

Yau Y

Outstanding Achievement in Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience Prize

Lieu A

Outstanding Achievement in Integrative Neuroscience

Boorman DC

P O Bishop Medal for Physiology in BSc(Med)

Fyfe JJ

Prize for the Top Student in the Graduate Diploma of Psychology

Gutmann H

Rolf Adams Prize

Yau Y

Rolf Adams Prize No 2

Tran A

Rolf Adams Prize No 3

Huang SZ

Science Achievement Prize

Gregory GA

Science Coursework Masters Achievement Prize

Ortado EL

T G Room Medal for Pure Mathematics

Ogilvie RB

The Joye Prize in Mathematics

Hester EW

The YE Knight Neuroscience Essay Prize

Lieu A

Tim Brown Prize No I for Intermediate Statistics

Calisa V

Tim Brown Prize No 2 for Senior Statistics

Gregory GA

Top Student in PSYC1001

Randall HM

Top Student in PSYC1002

Griffin E

Top Student in PSYC2011 or PSYC2911 (Brain and Behaviour or Brain and Behaviour Advanced)

Zhang LM

Top Student in PSYC2012 (Statistics and Research Methods for Psychology)

Huang L

Top Student in PSYC2013 (Cognitive and Social Psychology)

Suzuki A

Top Student in PSYC2014 (Personality and Intelligence I)

Strudwick J

Van Buuren LI

Zhang LM

Top Student in PSYC3010 (Advanced Statistics for Psychology)

Papadopoulos EA

Top Student in PSYC3011 (Learning and Behaviour)

Seet MS

Top Student in PSYC3012 (Cognition Language and Thought)

Priestley L

Top Student in PSYC3013 (Perceptual Systems)

Chevroulet CI

Top Student in PSYC3014 or PSYC3914 (Behavioural and Cognitive Neuroscience or Behavioural and Cognitive Neuroscience Advanced)

Raymond JS

Top Student in PSYC3015 (Personality and Intelligence II)

Gregson KL

Top Student in PSYC3016 (Developmental Psychology)

Ienna AF

Staines AK

Top Student in PSYC3017 (Social Psychology)

Van Buuren LI

Top Student in PSYC3018 (Abnormal Psychology)

Chevroulet CI

Uricher R

Top Student in PSYC3020 (Applications of Psychological Science)

Day SC

Veronica Thomas Prize

Qiu M

Xu S

William C. Stanley Memorial Prize

Wei J

Janet Elspeth Crawford Prize for Student at the Women's College Graduating with Honours

Wright AEM

Wingara Mura Travel Assistance Fund for Undergraduate Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Students

Armstrong SAJ