2014 Sydney Achievers International Scholarships

Applications to Sydney Achievers International Scholarships 2014 have now closed.


Sydney Achievers Awardees - Semester One, 2013

Sydney Achievers Awardees - Semester One, 2013

Sydney Achievers Awardees - Semester One, 2013 (Image: Ted Sealey)

UNDERGRADUATE
Hiu Tung CHAN (Hong Kong), Bachelor of Veterinary Science, Faculty of Veterinary Science
Yun-Sir CHOI (South Korea), Bachelor of Veterinary Science, Faculty of Veterinary Science
Jialing YU (China), Bachelor of Music (Performance), Sydney Conservatorium of Music
Sanha LEE (South Korea), Bachelor of Visual Arts, Sydney College of the Arts
Linh Phuong PHAM (Vietnam), Bachelor of Pharmacy , Faculty of Pharmacy
Melissa Christina MOYCE (USA), B of Environmental Systems, Faculty of Agriculture and Environment
Fen Ni Sarah Jane HO (Malaysia), B of Design in Architecture, Faculty of Architecture, Design and Planning
Nicole HWANG USA B of Arts (Advanced) (Honours) and B of Medicine and B of Surgery, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Eshan Ebne HASHEM (Bangladesh), Bachelor of Commerce, The University of Sydney Business School
Dinh Anh Nhi TRAN (Vietnam), Bachelor of Commerce, The University of Sydney Business School
Won Jae JUN (South Korea), Bachelor of Commerce, The University of Sydney Business School
An Qi LIU (China), Bachelor of Commerce, The University of Sydney Business School
Muhammad Masrur MUSHFIQUE (Bangladesh), Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical), Faculty of Engineering and Information Technologies
Yunjie LIU (China), Bachelor of Engineering (Mechatronic), Faculty of Engineering and Information Technologies
Shu Kim WANG (Malaysia), Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy), Faculty of Health Sciences
Hoi Wah Dorcas SIU (Hong Kong), Bachelor of Applied Science (MRS) Diagnostic Radiography, Faculty of Health Sciences

POSTGRADUATE
Qi Ting VONG (Singapore), Master of Occupational Therapy, Faculty of Health Sciences
Sarah BURKS (USA), Master of Public Health, Sydney Medical School
Joanne Sara JACOB (India), Master of International Public Health, Sydney Medical School
Jenna Elizabeth SCHURMEIER (USA), Master of Nursing, Sydney Nursing School
Gregory MINTZ (USA), Master of Environmental Science and Law, Faculty of Science
Valentina GIANNELLI, (Italy), Master of Nutrition and Dietetics, Faculty of Science
Ricardo VALVERDE DE LOYOLA (Mexico), Master of Film and Digital Image, Sydney College of the Arts
Mabel Yih Ping WONG (Malaysia), Master of Music Studies (Performance), Sydney Conservatorium of Music
Alma Emilia JACOBSON (Sweden), Master of Architecture, Faculty of Architecture, Design and Planning
Hans Wiradinata LATUPERISSA (Indonesia), Master of Design Science (Sustainable Design), Faculty of Architecture, Design and Planning
Apilarp PHAOPINYO (Thailand), Master of Economics, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Alexander Michael CATAURO (Canada), Doctor of Dental Medicine, Faculty of Dentistry
David Tran NGUYEN (Canada), Doctor of Dental Medicine, Faculty of Dentistry
Andrew Han LI (USA), Master of Teaching (Primary), Faculty of Education and Social Work
Jeonghwa KU (South Korea), Master of Education, Faculty of Education and Social Work
Jihye RYU (South Korea), Master of Education (Educational Management and Leadership), Faculty of Education and Social Work

Sydney Achievers Awardees - Semester Two, 2012

UNDERGRADUATE
Hyun Bin BAE (South Korea), B Medical Science, Faculty of Science

POSTGRADUATE
Jericah REGADO (The Philippines), M Strategic Public Relations, Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences
Kari Meta GREENSWAG (USA), M Arts, Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences
Julia Adele ROSSI (USA), M Peace & Conflict Studies, Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences
Edward Prasetio Hosan POEK (Indonesia), M Commerce, The University of Sydney School of Business
Angela Christine Hughes NELSON (USA), M Education (Research Methodology), Faculty of Education and Social Work
Dofel Joseph Ong CALLA (The Philippines), M International Public Health, Sydney Medical School
Erin TETARENKO (Canada), M Science in Coaching Psychology, Faculty of Science
Ashlee GARRETT (USA), M Interactive and Digital Media, Sydney College of the Arts

Sydney Achievers Awardees - Semester One, 2012 (Inaugural Recipients)

UNDERGRADUATE
Navnith Singh GREWAL (Malaysia), B.Engineering, Faculty of Engineering & IT
Ziyi HUANG (PR China), B.Design(Arch), Faculty of Architecture, Design & Planning
Sandy HUNG (Taiwan), B.Pharmacy, Faculty of Pharmacy
Young Su KIM (South Korea), B.Music(Perf), Sydney Conservatorium of Music
Song En Andrew LAI (Malaysia), B.Commerce, The University of Sydney Business School
Joshua NOCK (UK), B.Science, Faculty of Science
Tiffanie Daisy SUGIANTO (Indonesia), B.Pharmacy, Faculty of Pharmacy
Siok Hwa Genevieve TEO (Singapore), B.Vet.Sc., Faculty of Veterinary Science
Jianzhang James WANG (PR China), B.Design(Arch), Faculty of Architecture, Design & Planning

POSTGRADUATE
Megan Kamille ARNESON (Canada), M.Physiotherapy, Faculty of Health Sciences
Sepand ASADOLLAHEI (Iran), M.Interactive & Digital Media, Sydney College of the Arts
Matthias ENGE (Germany), LL.M., Sydney Law School
Kien Quoc NGUYEN (Vietnam), M.Interactive & Digital Media, Sydney College of the Arts
Caroline PERINET (France), M.Engineering, Faculty of Engineering & IT
Soung Oo WAY (USA), Juris Doctor, Sydney Law School
Spencer WILKINSON (USA), M.Nursing, Sydney Nursing School
Tiantain ZHU (PR China), M.Music Studies(Perf), Sydney Conservatorium of Music
*Plus 1 recipient from the Faculty of Dentistry (D.Dental Medicine)

Sydney Achievers morning tea photo 2012-03-19

Sydney Achievers feted at morning tea (Image: Ted Sealey)