Skip to main content
University_

Prizes and honour roll

Acknowledging our students of distinction

We are proud to produce leaders who drive positive change for the benefit of Australia and the global community. Our honours graduates and prize recipients are a testament to our culture of excellence in scholarship.

2018 honours recipients

Bachelor of Architecture and Environments (Honours)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Kamilah Miriam Abdula

Bachelor of Design Computing (Honours)

Honours Class I

Robert James Dongas

Alexander Elton-Pym

Sophie Susanne Gardner

Bachelor of Design in Architecture (Honours)

Honours Class I

James Wen Yu Zhou Feng

Xuhui Lin

Liying Tan

William Tzaikos

Yue Wang

Li Yang

Bachelor of Arts (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Grant Robert Kynaston

Emily Julia Serifovski

Lucy Rosalyn Sharp

Jennifer Susan Stafford

Bernard Tola

Leila Williamson

Martin Raukawa Wright

Honours Class I

Merrick Andreone

Chloe Alethea Andrews

Nicholas Paul Augimeri

Anja Karine Bless

Carolyn Jasmine Silka Boccalatte Montes

Louisa Sophy Bochner

Elliott Brennan

Benedict Edmund Brunker

Jessica Catherine Bunning

Ellen Victoria Rose Campbell

Thomas Chalmers

Ximeng Chen

Xi Chen

Hui Xiang Chia

Lauren Louise Kathleen Churchill

James Alexander Collier

Graeme William Corbett

Nerine Margaret Corbett

Geordie Maxwell Crawford

Lillian Darke

Thomas Darcy Dickinson

Karen Ann Dye

Robin Marceline Eames

Miriam Alice Encel

Daniel Bird Ergas

Miranda Anita Evans

Kevin Fine

Emily Amanda Fischer

Gabriela Kathleen Fowler

Edward Alexander Forbes Courtenay Furst

Jason Giang

Fiona Elizabeth Giuseppi

Eric Gonzaes

Sophie Jean Ngahuia Gosman

Larissa Kate Grinsell

Sarah Elizabeth Caroline Gyngell

Katie Eleanor Harkin

Rachel Jade Hart

Rebekah Joy Hawkins

Marguerite Nash Munro Heery

Bonnie Nga Kwun Ho

Mark Hopkins

David Humphrys

Caitlin Elizabeth James

William Martin Jeffery

Sarah Ione Elizabeth Judd

Amanpreet Kaur Kang

Gilbert Thomas Knaggs

Thomas Robert Langshaw

Philip Leonard Le Couilliard

Nicole Hsin Lee

Ruby Florence Lock

Isabella Grace Maher

Alanna Yun Mao

Edward Jackson McCann

Erin Madaline McFadyen

Kieran Patrick Joseph McGee

Iris Leigh Menzies

Valentina Merzetti

Sophia Felicity Winifred Mobbs

Ciara Morris

Annelise Nguyen

Julian Nikolovski

Declan Gwyn Watkins Noble

Riley Kathleen Nolan

Lili Soleil Nyste

Tara Louise Oswald

Jonathon Charles Parker

Joseph James Parkinson

Isra Celine Parr Plain

Edward James George Paul

Alana Rose Pengilley

Tonya Rae Rushmer

Ariana Cailin Russell

John Stuart Ryder

Hasti Saeedi

Isabella Amy Satz

Soo-Min Shim

Alice Helena Simpson-Young

Adam Malcolm Smith

Geraldine Glenn Smith

Madeleine Grace Snook

Daniel Stephen Daniel Swain

Jason Tamas

Je Jun Tan

Skye Tasker

Hannah Jane Thorp

Alexander Domenic Tighe

Ella Julia Topolnicki

Emily Margaret Venn

Rebecca Maxine Vipond

Giorgia Monique Wallworth

Jack Maximillian Wells

Cameron Graham Stodart Young

Sophie Ann Zielinski

Sophia Sun Zou

Honours Class II, Division 1

Liam Joshua Beiers

Zigi Jackson Blau

Susan Elizabeth Carter

Robyn Anne Coyle

Karen Du

Terence John Duggan

Benjamin Ian James Fairley

Crystal Mary Garabedian

Chloe Louise Hobson

Sioned Ellen Lavery

Jennifer Ao Bo Li

Chen-Chieh Liao

Brianna Louise Martin

Ana Natividad

Lucia Piccioli Robinson

Michelle Picone

Lindsey Camille Procter

Alexandra Seifertova

Melissa Ashley Snook

Petar Strkalj

Darnel Yves Surany

Honours Class II, Division 2

Liam Anderson

Rachel Broe

Emily Claire Hamilton

Saagar Ram Resh

Bachelor of Arts (Languages)

Honours Class I

India Louise Cordony

Bachelor of Arts (Languages) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Madeleine Kate Simpson

Kate Rebecca Stanton

Honours Class II, Division 1

Edward Philip Voet

Bachelor of Arts (Media and Communications) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Swetha Das

Stephanie Luz Mantilla

Bachelor of Economics (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Nick Lee Cao

Timothy Ben Robinson

James Stratton

Paige Juliette Taylor

Christopher Douglas Walker

Honours Class I

Usha Alice Creedy

Nikolai Dale

Andrew Gaffney

Muziqian Mu Guo

Aneesh Curran Gupta

Andrew Hartley

Aditya Lalit Khanna

Matthew Thomas McCormick

Alexander Song-Rim Oh

Andrew Yu En Tai

Rory Treadwell

Faye Elise Wang

Hexian Wang

Thomas Albert Westrup

Rong Xu

Shanshui Xu

Xinbei Zhou

Honours Class II, Division 1

Suk Jae Chung

Ryhana Moosa

Songze Qu

Owen Michael Taverner

Honours Class II, Division 2

Lucy Margaret McDonald

Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood Education)

Honours Class I

Jamie Woon Son

Melissa Jane Togher

Bachelor of Education (Primary Education)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Leane Emelia Senzamici

Honours Class I

Sophie Bowman

Vicky Min Qi Chen

Lily Agnes Davies-Long

Madeleine Ellis

Annelise Fatkin

Maggie Feng

Angeline Ho

Caitlin Margaret Humphreys

Hannah Sara Joyner

Leanne Lee

Jennifer Jane McKenzie

Caroline Juliet Murray

Leah Amelia Nye

Natasha Kate Small

Emma Lucy Tulich

Honours Class II, Division 1

Nailah-Yu An

Jessica Louise Fong

Jessica Mynett

Sophie Anna Valdeck

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Human Movement and Health Education)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Hannah Margaret Ruth Hayes

Honours Class I

Jackson Riley Garrels

Ellie Jean Taggart

Honours Class II, Division 1

Maxwell Wilson

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Humanities and Social Sciences)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Olivia McAtamney

Honours Class I

Rebekah Bojkovska

Katherine Alice Bull

Jessica Anne Burrell

Una Cha

Harry James Guest

Jonathan Kim

Kate Michelle Kovalik

Marissa Lombardo

Jenna Lee Loveday

Miranda Middleton

Madeline Moses

Caitlin Rossler

Nicola Roussis

Josephine Antoinette Yi-Si Sarvaas

Jessica Scarcella

Daniel James Stern

David Tran

Chantal Julia Young

Jessica Hui Yu Zeng

Honours Class II, Division 1

Kate Berger

Benjamin James Porritt

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Mathematics)

Honours Class I

Alice Kriesler

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Science)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Victoria King

Honours Class I

Matthew Charles Caddy

Zoe Liley

Bachelor of International and Global Studies (Honours)

Honours Class I

Patrick James Cain

Lillian May Connolly-Keck

Ben Grace

Jennifer Leah McLean

Hugo Will Venville

Maximilian Louis Wilson

Honours Class II, Division 1

Claudia Yasmin Coyle

Shannon Dang

Bachelor of Political, Economic and Social Sciences (Honours)

Honours Class I

Harri Bancroft

India Jane Tierney Birrell

James Oliver Gibson

Nicholas Thomas Harrington

Thomas Bede Kerwick

Siahn Marguerite Rees

Aisha Anne Whan

Christine Angela White

Honours Class II, Division 1

Amy-Elizabeth Mary Isabelle Dugan

Mikayla Maree Kolnar

Angus Thomas Lauder Elix

Bachelor of Social Work

Honours Class I

Danielle Abel

Lucy Anne Barrett

Natalie Christina Femia

Madeleine Kon

Madeline Amy Liiv

Audrey Isabelle Lising

Bridey Marie Martin

Nina McManus-James

Jessie Louise Moore

Sharon Oxley

Bachelor of Visual Arts (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Rachel Ellen Lucinda King

Honours Class I

Chantel Frances Bann

Paraskevy Begetis

Karen Anne Benton

Patrizia Biondi

Melanie Grace Booth

Luke Brennan

Isabelle Catteau

Paul James Cooper

Sophie Alexandra Cox

Jamie Grace Dela Rosa

Madeline Ann Fountain

Georgia Riley Frew

Jacob Benjamin Hirsh

Adrienne Elizabeth Hunt

Georgia Irving

Tala Riana Jane Kaalim

Gillian Clare Kayrooz

Harry Michael Klein

Mingyuan Liu

Saara Alexandra Schaffarczyk McHale

Harry Seeley

Eun Jung Son

Tayla Adele Tallis

Honours Class II, Division 1

Julien Baldissera

Andriana Rose Carney

Elise Natahsa Clancy Gibson-Long

Benjamin Hubbard

Ba An Le

Katerina Vera Kirillova Mehigan

Lilia Maria Garces Pestana

Louise Elizabeth Smart

Kimberly Morgyn Tillyer-Strudwick

Stephanie Alexandra Tsimbourlas

Judith Lynne Williams

Honours Class II, Division 2

Jessica Cham

Ruby Isabelle Gilmore

Byoung Jae Koh

Thomas James Malek

Diploma of Arts (Honours)

Honours Class I

Matias Perez

Honours Class II, Division 1

Victor Yang

Bachelor of Commerce (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Joshua Patrick Sinn

Honours Class I

Luke St Paul Bouffler

Rohan Stanley Dickeson

Oliver Richard Hugh Hannon

Daisy Hines

Zhengkun Li

Ao Liu

Ya Liu

Yang Liu

Ravi Nayyar

Mingyan Peng

Xian Qu

Daniel Charles Rahme

Jiarui Shao

Kartikeya Shastri

Qigang Sun

Georg Frederic Bernhard Tamm

Zhenhao Tan

Joshua Myint Thein

Alexander Andrew Watt

Qi Xia

Kaiming Yang

Qinyun Ye

Siyu Yin

Yueying Yuan

Haonan Zhang

Simeng Zheng

Honours Class II, Division 1

Xinman Hao

Chaoyi Wang

Liangliang Zhou

Bachelor of Commerce (Liberal Studies) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Shimmona Chen

Khouloud Kamalmaz

Chloe Yi Shing Lim

Joseph James Oscar Selwyn

Honours Class II, Division 1

James Adams

Marcus Chi Win Ho

Bachelor of Computer Science and Technology (Advanced) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Lexi Nicole Brent

Patrick Alessandro Nappa

Chaoyi Zhang

Honours Class I

Chutian Xiang

Bachelor of Computer Science and Technology (Honours)

Honours Class I

Lichen Xue

Qiang Zeng

Honours Class II, Division 1

Liyao Dong

Honours Class II, Division 2

Siyi Chen

Bachelor of Computer Science and Technology (Honours) (Advanced)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Vikrant Ashvinkumar

Honours Class I

Jack Bell

Karolina Leszczynski

Honours Class II, Division 1

Mohamed Shihar Halaldeen

Quinn Eliza Ritchie

Honours Class II, Division 2

Scott Xing Du

Matthew Ross Holland

Luke Rooney

Bachelor of Engineering (Aeronautical Engineering)

Honours Class I

Jack Bell

Karolina Leszczynski

Honours Class II, Division 1

Mohamed Shihar Halaldeen

Kirk William Lewis

Quinn Eliza Ritchie

Honours Class II, Division 2

Scott Xing Du

Matthew Ross Holland

Luke Rooney

Bachelor of Engineering (Aeronautical Engineering) (Space)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Mathew Glen Gardiner

Honours Class I

Zoren Liu

Joel Emanuel Patniotis

Felix Van Den Broek Best

Honours Class II, Division 1

Tarryn Innes

Samuel Finlay Lowe

Jevan Yip Fung Wong

Bachelor of Engineering (Biomedical Engineering)

Honours Class I

Saron Berhane

Madeline Claire Campbell

Aliza Chunara

Jacinta Cleary

Belynda Kaitlin Con Foo

Yannick Jerome De Silva

Vanessa Diab

Ben Murray Ferguson

Daniel Fisher

Meg Flannery

Natalie Gao

Matthew Peter Hadden

Max Hardwick-Morris

Tracey Huang

Ishaan Jagota

Yemeng Jin

Estelle Liu

Patrick James May

Miho Sabrina McKay

Kirsten Ruth Murray

Amy Catherine O’Neill

Lydia Surija

Justin Curtis Wanczura

Carol Ling-Yi Zhou-Zheng

Honours Class II, Division 1

Imran Akbik

Khalifa Mohamed Abdulla Mohamed Almenhali

Joanne Chang

Thomas Oliver Densem

Xinzan Guo

Zoe Hardwick Morris

Maddison Katya King

Xavier Mathis

Carlee Lorraine Millikin

Honours Class II, Division 2

Ahson Kamal

Clement Kim

Farzan Mohajerin

Joshua Blake Newman

Yuk Wing Kelvin Wong

Richard Ling-Feng Yang

Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Angie Davina Tjandra

Honours Class I

Mitchell David Austin

Ritika Bhattacharya

Harry James Chapman

Francis De Guingand

Braden Alexander Dew

Wenjia Gu

Koentadi Hadinoto

James Elliot Harrington

Michael Hughson

Noah Gabriel Kaplan

Toomas Mirlieb

Claudia Frances Moratti

Pradeep Subramanian Murthy

Benjamin Porter

Saanika Rana

Phebe Kristania Samrani

Giovanni Francesco Saraceno

Charlie Sydney Trumper

Xichu Wang

Honours Class II, Division 1

Dina Al-Akra

Jason Ryan Costa

Tushar Joshi

Nathan Robert Kelly

Daniel Levinson

Yan Shian Lim

Dylan Edward van der Pol-Harney

Honours Class II, Division 2

Pak Shing Cheng

Arlene Eliza Dowling

Mark Adair Fletcher

Oscar Godfrey

Joshua Toogood

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Cassandra Brigden

Ji Sun Chang

Caroline Kingsford

Brian Joshua O'Callaghan

Honours Class I

Nicholas Vincent Axiak

Isaak Badyari

Marco Angelo Beretta

Blake William Davis

Gregory Fazzone

Julia Georos

Jewel Xiao Jue Huang

Elizabeth Emma Ai-Hui Lee

Cormac Joseph Kevin Meehan

Jean-Paul Semaan

Nicola Shear

Alexey Stephen Skardoon

Edmund Andrew Skinner

Harry Christie Stitt

George Prentice Cameron Target

Xi Yang

Yikang Zhang

Muhammad Hazim Zia

Honours Class II, Division 1

Agamemnon Mani Antonopoulos

Ksenia Arkhipova

Harrison Dormer

William Fu

James Graham

Digby James Montgomery Harlow

Jamil Kassab

Rebecca Lawson

Sang Ho Lee

Shannon Xcent Xien Lee

Val Jeremiah Linsao

Yucheng Liu

Niall McDermott

Shu Wei Ng

Jason Nguyen

Molis Nou

Leon Skouras

Ty Leslie Robert Stephens

Linmo Tang

Samuel David Ian Treharne

Mufaro Ambrose Munashe Tumbare

Mingyang Wan

Ruby Yandan Wang

Nicholas Adrian McNeill White

Weixiao Xue

Yijian Zhang

Honours Class II, Division 2

Tiffany Sze Ngah Chaik

Mian Fang

Abdul Rahman Obeid

Rachel Emily Pollock

Zihao Wang

Yaning Wei

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering) (Construction Management)

Honours Class I

Patrick Nader Nagui Armanious

Honours Class II, Division 1

Xiaoyu Xu

Honours Class II, Division 2

Alexander Paul Gotianun

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering) (Environmental)

Honours Class I

Pik Wei Chng

Connor Jack Oakman

Honours Class II, Division 1

Adam Francesco Mazzucco

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering) (Structures)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Win Myint Kyaw

Honours Class I

Yutaka Tsumura

Yunke Xu

Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical Engineering)

Honours Class I

Harrison Calligeros

Owen Shane Morgan

Joshua Nathaniel Mosse-Robinson

Sarah Louise Murphy

Sidra Nazir

Madeline Frances Kim Pham

Yuhao Wu

Honours Class II, Division 2

Brendon Giang

Michael Reid

Mimi Maria Bwalya Yaluma

Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical Engineering) (Computer)

Honours Class I

Wilmer Yan

Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical Engineering) (Power Engineering)

Honours Class I

Jhun Yann Boon

Honours Class II, Division 2

Yuchen Han

Han Wang

Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical Engineering) (Power)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Harrison Smith

Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical Engineering) (Telecommunications)

Honours Class I

Yuyang Kan

Honours Class II, Division 1

Daniel Alexander Garzaniti

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Oliver Nicholas Gibson

Emelia Jayne Milliner

Honours Class I

Lachlan Alexander Bird

Annette Van Anh Bui

Aishwarya Cherian

Yen Jane Chong

Diveshen Gengiah

Tomas Lasic Latimer

Cindy Nguyen-Dang

Edward Andrew Prideaux

Samuel William Michael Read

Benjamin Walker

Rui Xu

Mitchell Lloyd Young

Honours Class II, Division 1

Baden John Ashford

Luke James Cremen

Taira Nicholas Deamer

Andrew Donnelly

Nicolas Echesortu

Thomas Andrew Glastonbury

Nathan Rudiana Mardira

Keun Ok Park

James Alexander Ryan

Nicholas Justin Sugianto

Isabelle Amellia Whittaker

Cameron Stuart Forbes Wilkinson

Peter Yeh

Binghong Yin

Wenyibo Zhang

Honours Class II, Division 2

Qasim Wasique Ahmed

Stephen Au

Nguyen Ngoc Duy Cao

James Cui

Michael Effendy

Daniel Peter Gallagher

Jake Hannigan

Koray Kilic

Ian Plashchik

Johannes Bagus Andiaz Putra

Nathan Domenic Raco

Joshua Sacco

Leon Tong

Aditya Voleti

Karl Woodrow

Yilin Zhang

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering) (Biomedical)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Sean Thomas Martin

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering) (Space)

Honours Class I

Jalal Elwazze

Bryan Lim

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechatronic Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Nicholas Daniel Divall

Honours Class I

Martin Ryan Abeleda

Bianca Karissa De Jesus

Andrew Dave Gorkic

Johan Willem Marais

Zachary Sweeney

Honours Class II, Division 1

Nicholas John Athanasios

Tys Lowde

Monadil Syed

Stephen Villanueva

Honours Class II, Division 2

Kelly Joseph Lynch

Gregory Thompson

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechatronic Engineering) (Space)

Honours Class I

Robert Paul Robinson

Jeremy Owen Smith

Xue Yin Zhang

Bachelor of Engineering (Software Engineering)

Honours Class I

Patrick Chun Ying Lai

Evan Karl Lam

Honours Class II, Division 1

Joshua Wilson

Christopher Yurka

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering)

Honours Class I

Alexander Luke Coyle

Joseph Glen Dowsett

Braden Kai Zhi Koh

Anna Grace Young

Yanjun Yu

Honours Class II, Division 1

Dylan Donovan Dooner

Anil Rajanathan

Vooi Vrung Siew

Honours Class II, Division 2

Hai Van Phung

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering) (Space)

Honours Class I

William John Davids

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Aeryne Lee

Honours Class I

Mohammad H. A. Al Haj Asad

Kayla Jade Dolores

Catherine Anne Fiu

Ethan Fong

Jeffrey Gregory

Shu Huang

Quy-Susan Huynh

Jacky Khuu

Shubhamkumar Bharatkumar Prajapati

Kathryn Lauren Rendell

Joanne Thomas

Stephen Cheuk-Kit Yau

Wenxi Yue

Jiayi Zhang

Honours Class II, Division 1

Justin Nathan Abeleda

Jieyao Feng

Solenna Fu

Jonathan Andrew Marsh

Dongwon Ryu

Kate Walsh

Tsz Ching Wan

Amjad Zamerli

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

William D North

Honours Class I

Robert Henry Dougal Adamson

Kia Hau Chan

Siwei Chen

Wei Tzhern Chew

Yoong Yun Di

Cindy Duong

Yi Hui Lau

Wen Yue Roger Li

Xuezhang Li

Yiqing Liu

Yee Jin Loo

Won Namgung

Madeleine Neville

Hong Duc Nguyen

Sarah Qian

Ziqing Wang

Jamie Robert Waterhouse

Zanou Xu

Kejia Zhang

Weilin Zheng

Zelin Zhou

Honours Class II, Division 1

Zhaozhong Chen

Christopher Karim

Weiting Mai

Sarah McInnes

Oussama Obeid

Nurul Syafikah Roslan

Anqi Tan

Bryce Andrew Winchester

Hong Zhao

Honours Class II, Division 2

Junkai Zhou

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering)

Honours Class I

Christopher James Cleland

Dimuth Sanjula Hapangama

Oliver Huang

Stephen John Kelly

Jacob Ryan Levy

Tuoyu Li

Yingjuan Lu

Sean Thomas Reidy

Zhiwen Zeng

Junjian Zhang

Honours Class II, Division 1

Olivia Grace Britt

Claire Louise Dillon

Yi Ding

Isaac Kassis

Michael Khoury

Anish Yashwant Kumar

Hiu Kwong Lau

Yecheng Li

Zhengjiang Li

Mohamed Afdhaal Mohamed Hairu

Jaime Michelle Painter

Kaijia Shen

Andrew Kieran Shields

Marcus Alexander Summers

Mohamad Zeidan

Honours Class II, Division 2

Sahand Baseri

Elliot Gorman

Zhenyi Jing

Bichen Liu

Alexandra Grace Reynolds Walsh

Justin Luke Sassine

Martin Stepho

Chen Wang

Chao Wu

Yiyi Yang

Jiangzhou Yu

Mehrad Zendehdel Arjaghi

Yingxue Zhou

Jiarui Zou

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) (Construction Management)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Sajid Shaheed

Gen Qi Xiao

Honours Class II, Division 2

Christopher James Stirton

Karma Jigdrel Tshering

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) (Environmental)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Zhihao Lin

Honours Class II, Division 2

Hoang Nam Nguyen

Nicholas Robinson

Yue Wu

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) (Geotechnical)

Honours Class I

Donovan James Bergeron Rynne

Honours Class II, Division 1

Khadija Fatima

Kwok Lun Fong

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) (Structures)

Honours Class I

Harrison James Black

Justin Hallam

Yi Xian Lin

Bradley Mowlam

Han Fanne Pan

Joshua Putra

Chencheng Xie

Honours Class II, Division 1

Joshua James Simon Bezjak

Cheuk Hay Bernard Lee

Renpeng Li

Thomas Franklin Nevell

Bradley John Wooster

Honours Class II, Division 2

Ali Mehmet Akpinar

Tyler Robert May

Judy Vu

Xingjian Zhang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Bohai Li

Yang Lin

Yikai Yang

Honours Class I

Omar Al-Salihi

Qishen Guan

Qizhang Li

Qijun Liang

Wenbin Liang

Cheng Lin

Xueyuan Liu

Zeyu Luan

Lisa Mobilia

Ankur Paul

Lechuan Piao

Qiuchen Shen

Yanxin Wang

Mingyuan Xia

Jingwen Ye

Honours Class II, Division 1

Jun Gao

Jiayuan Kang

Kyaw Kyaw Thant Sein

Jian Sun

Ziqi Wang

Honours Class II, Division 2

Nivedita Kumar

Honours Class III

Jianqiao Shi

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) (Computer)

Honours Class I

Julian Oweis

Honours Class II, Division 1

Melissa Handaja

Robert Tomas

Yuting Zhou

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) (Power)

Honours Class I

Jizhao Gao

Puteri Nur Jashena Binti Jefry

Honours Class II, Division 1

Yongle Li

Aoyang Zhang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) (Telecommunications)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Tianshi Zhong

Honours Class I

You Hu

Yang Luo

Honours Class II, Division 1

Zhengyu Chen

Chenhui Wang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering)

Honours Class I

Zhengkun Chen

William Henry Crossing

Yi Ding

Wen Qian Gan

Yuchen He

Rhys Timothy Kilian

Shir Ling Lim

Nicholas Spencer

Kian Xun Tan

Simon George Thomson

Youchuan Zhou

Honours Class II, Division 1

Arifah Anwar Fadzil

Rahmat Asyraf Bukhari

James Wei Qiang Chan

Katrina Keizer

Honours Class II, Division 2

Hannah Jaques

Cheuk Ki Lau

Kun Liu

Wan Ahmad Syakir Suhaimi

Keyan Zhang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering)

Honours Class I

Joshua Michael Gibbons

Yuxin Pan

Leo Wang

Honours Class II, Division 2

Jinyu Wang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) (Space)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Damian Mark Abood

Honours Class I

Daniel Yuan Sun

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering)

Honours Class I

Mahsa Bayat

Saleem Gagguturu

Huaiwen Hu

Jinhe Li

Eve Martin-Jones

Sergio Mari III Mesina

Nachiketa Mudgil

Hongliang Pan

Yunze Qiu

Honours Class II, Division 1

Jessica Ha

Xinyu Zheng

Zhizhen Zhou

Honours Class II, Division 2

Chengyi Li

Yiding Shi

Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours)

Honours Class I

Colin Cai

Mingshen Cai

Konstantin Dunn

Thomas Ingram

James Koungoulos

Roman Pazinich

Yuanlei Qi

Michael John Spain

Michael Luke Rizzuto

Xiaoyu Yang

Yixing Zheng

Bachelor of Project Management (Honours)

Honours Class I

Hatpasone Phimmasone

Bachelor of Applied Science (Diagnostic Radiography) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Jacky Chin-Liang Chen

Shalini Elangovan

Honours Class I

Dania Abu Awwad

Ashleigh Alyse Cowdroy

Michaela Chelsea De Souza

Elizabeth Molly Del Gigante

Xiaodong Huang

Zuxian Low

Annabelle Min Yi Wong

Whye Yen Wong

Amy Fei Yang

Charlyn Hui Cui Yeo

Honours Class II, Division 1

Manisha Kumar

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise Physiology) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Vanessa Joy Thomas

Honours Class I

Miguel Antonio Unas

Honours Class II, Division 2

Danisha Kanishka Ediriwira

Bachelor of Applied Science (Occupational Therapy) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Sarah Yee Hui Liew

Andrea Louise Mizzi

Pauline Helen Russett

Honours Class I

Tatyana Babic

Imojean Diana Best

Beatrice Chong

Amy Louise Fallows

Courtney Jones

Betty Lekare Kuok

Parvathi Subramaniam

Wing Shan Yeung

Rebecca Yin

Sharon Yip

Natalie Chiu Kui Goh

Honours Class II, Division 1

Bethany Oi-Ching Yeung

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

William Du

Katie Kieu Phan

Meghan Jane Williamson

Honours Class I

Isabelle Josephine Bogard

Daniel Ho Yan Cheung

Zoe Skye Duong

Yingli Huang

Wing Shan Kwok

Nadine Lebde

Deborah Christin Zi Ning Lee

E Quine Lim

Di Liu

Joanna Hoi-Kei Mak

Madeleine Hermione Markson

Almira Polat

Karina Shum

Gemma Louise Tierney

Connie Tse

Anthony Christopher Vassil

Honours Class II, Division 1

Dayyan Gil

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy) Honours

Honours Class I

Matthew Wei Shen

Bachelor of Applied Science (Speech Pathology) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Catherine Elizabeth Rose Barrett

Sheree Chaoyi Lu

Amy Roos

Honours Class I

Jillian Camille Calizar

Lara Anne Cardinal

Natalie Anne Cavagnino

Sophia Shin Sien Chan

Agatha Elep

Lesley Anne Kanellopoulos

Natalie Margaret Meehan

Priya Nair

Sinead Eileen Quinlan

Zoe Singer

Hannah Claire Stainlay

Justina Sun

Trishala Thamilselvan

Lauren Emily Yuile

Bachelor of Health Sciences (Honours)

Honours Class I

Sarah Ruth Dixon

Gianina Marie Raymundo

Honours Class II, Division 1

Tupou Veiongo Lamipeti

Jessie Tadros

Bachelor of Laws

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Harry James Stuart Stratton

Honours Class I

Rahul Arora

Timothy David Cargill

Kirsten Margaret Gan

William James Khun

James Edward Monaghan

Katya Pesce

Alexander Anthony Martusewicz Polden

Sophie Sauerman

Cassandra Rose Smith

Penina Su

Honours Class II, Division 1

Buwaneka Hasitha Bandara Arachchi

George Andrew Bishop

Rebecca Ruth Brown

Madeleine Eliza Causbrook

Michael John Gvozdenovic

Marcus Tristan Ibaceta

David Kim

Cameron Andrew Morrison

Dylan Alexander Sherman

Bachelor of Nursing (Honours)

Honours Class I

Elizabeth Marguerite Grech

Anna Colleen Woolaston

Honours Class II, Division 1

Bethany Elaine Cottee

Bachelor of Pharmacy

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Elaine Lam

Shania Liu

Thu Jessica Viet Nguyen

Savannah Reali

Honours Class I

Behrad Behdarvand

Stephanie Beshara

Hagaar Qusai El Jurf

Wei Cheng Gan

Man Li

Anthony Joseph Moussa

Ricki Ng

Rui Hao Ng

Christopher Khoa Dinh Nguyen

Lachlan Daniel Oldfield

Yu Qing Elysia Ong

Jonathan Minh Phuong

Elise Audrey Schubert

Naomi Kwei Yii Sia

Hoi Lam Tse

Wing Sum Rosalie Yuen

Honours Class II, Division 1

Chelsea Siu-Wai Chun

Asim Farzan Fahiz

Gilbert Wai Kwan Li

Mikhail Angelo Martin

Shaleen Shivnesh Naicker

Cassie Irene Kar Sim Wong

Bachelor of Animal and Veterinary Bioscience

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Gemma Marie Rush

Honours Class I

Marie Sunniva Ahyee

Liana Kathleen Bonner

Dylana Marie Caporale

Simone Carter

Tina Cheng

Nicole Maree Cherry

Bethanie Anne Clark

Madeleine Alyce Chapman Close

Nicole Crkvencic

Nina Culmer Whitlow

Kareena Joy Evans

Daniel Lachlan Forwood

Christine Green

Molly Louise Greentree

Kirsty Gu

Kristian Hooker

Patrick James Hughes

Alena Hungerford

Joy Keong

Simin Noshir Khan

Ryan Shaun Kristen

Sarah Wilma Jean Legge

Andrea Jian Li Lim

Tara Elizabeth MacKenzie

Elizabeth Kate Maher

Esteban Martinez

Leah Margaret Miller Lock

Rachel Mary-Terese Mizzi

Rebecca Kate Oliver

Aaron John Parker

Emily Phaboutdy

Michael James Rosser

Benjamin Rysnik-Steck

Sheren Salehi

Kathryn Qing-Ling Sivieng

Jacinta Rose Tawyer

Que Emmi Tran

Clare Louise Young

Alexandra Zarzycki

Honours Class II, Division 1

Amanda Bouassi

Edward James Brand

Georgia Alice Cain

Conor Douglas Davis

Francesca Ethel Earp

Edward Matthew Ryan Eldridge

Yurika May Grove

Elizabeth Natasha Halim

Nikita Vannessa Elisabeth Hamer

Bronte Marie Hampson

Acacia Jennings

Daniel Kenneth Kirk

Emily Kwan

Maddison Jean Littlejohn

Brianne Marlene Pepper

Natalie Rizkallah

Aaron Michael Smith

Tayla Watkinson

Honours Class II, Division 2

Keith Wing Kei Cheung

Yi Ting Lee

Torivian Truong

Gaoyu Xu

Bachelor of Environmental Systems (Honours)

Honours Class I

Karin Magdalena Azzam

James King

Annie Elizabeth Rayner

Magnolia Song

Clare Marika Vernon

Honours Class II, Division 2

Nicola Clare Johnson

Honours Class III

Samuel William Jack Padgett

Bachelor of Food and Agribusiness

Honours Class I

Simone Barakat

Clarice Kelda Chen

Sarah Dawes

Sophie Fowler

Franco Furfaro

Vanessa Iskandar

Tra Giang Nguyen

Tandy Saputra

Jeffrey Tang

Melissa Zhang

Honours Class II, Division 1

Sarmen Movses Bedrosian

William Coyne

Claire Curtis

William Joseph Darwell

Wenjun Gu

Yuxin Huo

Alice Katrina Kelly

Luke Neely

Yi Ling Ng

Rhys Rowan Raymond-Jones

Oliver Thomas Robertson Ridge

Charlton Lee Shen

Honours Class II, Division 2

Andrew James Barron

Blake Cunio

Mathieu Kaisin

Georgia Kate O'Connell

Bachelor of Liberal Arts and Science (Honours)

Honours Class I

Adrian Chun-Wai Chiu

Philip Jamieson Moffitt

Chloe Renee Purnell

Omar Hafed Mohamad Shadid

Honours Class II, Division 1

Peter Michael Brauer

Honours Class II, Division 2

Alison Maree Fenwick

Bachelor of Medical Science (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Mary El Kazzi

George Ghossein

Dylan Bryce McCuaig-Walton

Alanna Spiteri

Honours Class I

Tiffany Bearne Allen

Sarah Da Won Bae

Alexander James Benn

Zoe Madeline Boyer

Thomas Francis Bradbury

Bede Edward Carr

Miguel Quial Castaneda

Dishen Chen

Hanwen Chen

Lydia Naomi Conti

Nicolas Darmanthe

Kristin Angelique Economou

Chandler Lee Foulis

Madeleine Lucy Maria Hardy

Jason Herbert

Joanna Lou Huang

Benjamin Huynh

Michelle Amanda Kiss

Liam Knierim

Hilary Knowles

Krishothman Krishnakumar

Kevin Chun Lon Law

Natasa Lazarevic

Mallory Eden Ledger

Barbara Lee

Yuyang Liu

Brooke Perrin Mao

Chloe-Anne Dominique Martinez

Patrick Liam McNamara

Danny Tam Nguyen-Ngo

Sheena Katriel Claudio Nunag

Alexandra Kathleen O'Donohue

Aimee Elizabeth Openshaw

Manisha Sunil Patil

Paul Sebastian Pirie

Claudia Elsie Reed

Victor Fengshuo Shen

Yilun Wang

Tinashe Clifton Washaya

Gemma Mijane Wilson

Sze Ah Cynthia Yau

Paul Moussa Youssef

Di Yuan

Honours Class II, Division 1

Madison Dawn Venina Gonebale

Winston Hua

Avneet Kaur

Sonia Isabelle Robertson

Bachelor of Psychology (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Kelly Maree Dann

Monique Louise Holden

Jessica Strudwick

Honours Class I

Vanessa Camilleri

Natalie Dahora

Ho Ching Ira Fung

Sarah Giunta

Georgia Kate Grattan

Lorna Huang

Sarah Dan Wen Li

Lilian Ma

Jeong In Park

April Jean Saleeba

Emma Louise St John

Lauren Felice Fani Stavropoulos

Calvin Yu

Lisa Marylin Zhang

Honours Class II, Division 1

Brittany Elise Fossey

Rhianne Scicluna

Honours Class II, Division 2

Rhiannon Anscombe

James Michael Wohlfiel

Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Nicolas Paolo Canete

Daniel Collins

Daniel Collison

Ruebena Ellen Dawes

Abdul Karim Zreika

Honours Class I

Matthew William Keith Cash

Adam See-Yuen Chan

Sean Russell Dawson

Denzel Albert Florez

Yilun He

Eric Huang

Leo Jiang

Ke Li

Nikola Miltchinov

Jonathan Mui

Terry Tao Shang

Dengsong Wu

Honours Class III

Sebastian King

Bachelor of Science (Advanced) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Amy Alexandra Bowyer

Alexandra Boyling

Jonathan Chung

Madison Sienna Tiley East

Thomas James Hagan

Louis Vilhelm Johansson

Corinne Dolores Mack

Joshua William Campbell Maxwell

Ashwin Singh

Michael Anthony Sullivan

Stephanie Sun

Ka Kit Kevin Tam

Stone Woo

Honours Class I

Ajantha Suren Abey

Ian Thomas Astalosh

Miro Alexander Astore

Grace Heloise Attrill

Nicholas Bosch

Sarah Louise Bowyer

Eamonn John Lawrence Burke

Luc Cambon

Hamish Allen Campbell

Yue Cao

Philomena Colagiuri

Charlotte Rose Fletcher

Kieran James Geraghty

Emily Brady Harrison

Eric Jiang

Naomi Isobel Jones

Simon Florian Koch

Tomas Lasic Latimer

James Kwan Yin Leung

Yun Li

Scott Peter Lill

Deborah Lin

Arthika Manoharan

Shurui Miao

Harrison Samuel Moore

Carolina Mora

James Nettle

Vincent Thong Nguyen

Francis Huy Pham

Zachary Shadrach Cohen Picker

Maraia Clara Pickering

Nicholas Ennio Ranson

Ethan Ryan

Sophia Marie Shatek

Erica Louise Stewart

Calida Ching-Man Tang

Bernanda Telalovic

Jennifer Wakulicz

Thomas Richard Huntly Williamson

Matthew Scott Winnel

James Liam Wood

Yi Cheng Zeng

Kevin Zhang

Meggie Zhang

Honours Class II, Division 1

Georgio Andrew Katsifis

Ke Ri Liang

Bachelor of Science (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Lea Abdulkhalek

Sabrina Christine Rozaria Agius

Damien Christopher Boorman

Stephanie Huiyi Chen

Michael James Dennis

Habib Francis

Natalya Belle Culgan Frolows

Natalie Ruth Tridgell

Edric Shao-Zhe Wang

Honours Class I

Amr Abdeen

Sarah Vanessa Abelev

Julius Stephen Peter Adamson

Lachlan Stephen Russell Adamson

Hamam Al Qaragholi

Alexander Kieran Pereira

Ruth Olivia Allen

Elissa Alexandra Belluccini

Elise Boccanfuso

Jaime Elizabeth Bowring

Andrew William Braz

Ellen Burke

Emma Joanne Castle

Curtis Chung Fan Chan

Biqi Chen

Ashleigh Louise Dale

Richard James Dimon

Sean Vincent Dever Douglas

Alistaire Duell-Ferguson

Sarah Dorothy Elkington

Joshua Otto Ewald

Emma Chelsea Farrell

Therese Nicole Teves Freire

Maria Galletta

Taliesin Alexander Golembiewski

Damon James Gordon

Qinyi Gu

Xiangyuanchai Guo

Polly Isabella Hannaford

Juliette Cornelia Harley

Natasha Therese Hatcher

Alexander Thomas Hawken

Daniel Howell

Furkan Akif Ince

Finula Irem Isik

Paris Imogen Jeffcoat

Amelia May Jerram

Nalin Kataria

Anthony James Katselas

Peta-Maree Kazantzis

Danny Kosanovic

Tatyana Laletin

Alexander William Leathem

Eamon James Little

Qingyang Liu

Karen Mae Lockley

Sophie Georgina Lucic Fisher

Raymond Wei Chung Lui

Katherine Marie Manakas

Te Haumi Eruera Ponaho Maxwell

Emily Mae McCarthy

Dhruv Stan Monteiro

Nur Arina Muhammad Ridha

Susanne Janilla Dominique Norder

Peta Christina O'Flynn

Monty Oldroyd

Thomas Ray O'Neil

Christopher Keen Seng Ong

Jules Rankin

Xavier John Reid

Elona Gillian Rey-Costa

Hannah Alice Rillstone

Michael Samuel Rinaudo

Samuel John Robinson

Lara Emily Rogerson-Wood

Joanna Grace Joanna Rothwell

Hanieh Salehi

Kirsten Norma Shankie-Williams

Manraaj Singh Sidhu

Jenna Louise Stockley Smith

Nicholas Smith

Luke Pieter Strasiotto

Yi Kai Tea

Penelope Kate Vogelzang

Matthew James Wallman

Sophie Isabel Wharrie

Benjamin Kym Wickstein

Bruce Scott Wilson

Kelvin Tze Ting Wong

Zixi Xie

Shikun Yang

Reginald Davin Young

Honours Class II, Division 1

Erica Louise Monique Scholes Bell

Oliver Patrick Bickerton

Mason Jenner Burns

Thomas Jamie Churchin

Yu Hsuan Dai

Nicole Rene Maria D'Mello

Kirushna Hamshi Ekamparam

Christopher Peter Evans

Mario Guillermo Gamboa

Andre Patrick Grech

Sharon He

Jennifer Maree Humby

Madeline Maree Humphrys

Han Jiang

Yifan Kong

Matisse Lanzarone

Alessandra Sophie Lee

Xavier Luke May

Sarah Jamal Merei

Nicole Kimberley Newton

Tiffany Chung Yan Tang

Darcii Jean Terre

Cindy Tran

Bill Michael Vial

Zehua Zhou

Honours Class II, Division 2

Jingya Han

Heidi King Sheng Hii

Zeyao Li

Rayanne Mhajer

Monique Rapisarda

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Honours Class I

Henrietta Burns

Harry Edmund George Campbell-Ross

Allister Troy Clarke

Rafael Cuginotti De Oliveira

Harry Michael Gaynor

Bradley Ginns

Isabel Clare Hinchcliffe

Hannah Elizabeth Lowe

Stephanie Annette May Mackillop

Georgia Lauren Readett

Luke Vella

Honours Class II, Division 1

Rebecca Wei Lyn Fong

Hugh Francis McLean

Harrison Miedler

Lih Wei Wang

Honours Class II, Division 2

Jessica Ruth Davis

Bachelor of Veterinary Science

Honours Class I

Deborah Lee Ann Chong

Curtis Alexander Goding

Katerina Ching Lam Leung

Jenny Sun Liu

Rebecca Teoh

Audrey Yu

Bachelor of Music (Composition)

Honours Class I

Solomon John Frank

Rory Dixon McCulloch Knott

Johannes MacDonald

Nicholas Theodorou

Joshua Isaac Winestock

Honours Class II, Division 1

Sarah Thompson

Bachelor of Music (Music Education)

Honours Class I

Alleyne Elizabeth Moss

Bachelor of Music (Performance)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Nicholas Sutherland Kennedy

Joshua Edward Ryan

Honours Class I

Nathan Robert Cox

Brian Sungil Hong

Katherine Melissa Keeler

Enrico-Sergio Mainas

Rowan Adair Phemister

Kathryn Elizabeth Ramsay

Akiho Suzuki

Noam Yaffe

Bachelor of Music (Performance) (Jazz Studies)

Honours Class I

Thomas Lloyd Avgenicos

Hilary Jane Geddes

Alexander Luke Inman-Hislop

Alexander James Jasprizza

Bachelor of Music Studies (Honours)

Honours Class I

Alice Chance

Rachael Wai-Chi Kwa

Marjorie Li

University of Sydney Academic Merit Prize 2018

Lea Abdulkhalek

Mohammad Abrar

Maxim Adams

Jamila Louise Ordanes Adeva

Sabrina Christine Rozaria Agius

Dana Marie Alison

Vania Alverina

Clare Olivia Anderson

Sophie Elizabeth Anderson

Abigail Talitha Andrews

Ankith Anil Das

Robert Lee Duy Anstee

Sarah Vy Anstee

Cameron Michael Armour

Morgan Isabella Armstrong

Shane Arora

Vanathy Arudselvan

Vikrant Ashvinkumar

Josephine Atkinson

Rebecca Awadalla

Ellen Connie Bailey

Calum Simeon Baird

Ben Carl Bakker

Daniel Bang

Nicholas Habib Barbara

Daniel Ari Barel

Catherine Elizabeth Rose Barrett

Sam Michael Batchelor

Anton Baychkov

Samantha Jane Bear

Kellie Anne Bedwell

Emma Kate Bennett

Karen Anne Benton

Yuntian Betty Bi

Muhammad Shafieq Bin Muhammad Nizam

Patrizia Biondi

Lucy Ann Birtwistle

Olivia Black

Anja Karine Bless

Laura Candice Bocks

Edna Yen Boey

Juan Pablo Bonilla Ataides

Mark Simon Bosch

William Stephen Bosler

Luke St Paul Bouffler

Amy Alexandra Bowyer

Thomas Patrick Boyd

Alexandra Boyling

Hannah Frances Bradshaw

Luke Brennan

Samantha Louise Brown

Hazel Browne

Lachlan Gregory Bullen

Molly Odette Burnett

Mingshen Cai

Rhea Cai

Xinyue Cai

Alison Megan Campbell

Andrew Oliver Cardillo Campbell

Nicolas Paolo Canete

Kevin Cao

Nick Lee Cao

Samuel Louis Carbone

Matthew Alexander Carter

Andrew James Cary

Aleyna Celik

Keith Li Chambers

Tadgh Champion

Andrew Chan

Jonathan Jee-Lok Chan

Pui Ting Jocelin Chan

Ji Sun Chang

Stephen John Charters

Amy Chen

Henry Chen

Jackson Ze Feng Chen

Jacky Chin-Liang Chen

Jamie Li Wen Chen

Julian Chen

Ryder Chen

Stephanie Huiyi Chen

Xin Chen

Elaine Ching Cheng

Elizabeth Jingwen Cheng

Jared Matthew Chessari

Chloe Lee Yuk Cheung

Rebekah Mei-En Chew

Hui Xiang Chia

Michelle Chiu

Byung Hoon Cho

Harsham Choksi

Timothy Tiger Chou

Yan To Enoch Chu

Jonathan Chung

Pauline Pui Yan Chung

Marnie Elise Clarkson

Jodie Lauren Clothier

Philomena Colagiuri

Bronte Coles

James Alexander Collier

Daniel Collins

Daniel Collison

Steven Henry Condell

Abigail Corbett

Nerine Margaret Corbett

Ashleigh Alyse Cowdroy

Nicola Crabb

Holly Craig

Alice Crammond

Geordie Maxwell Crawford

Usha Alice Creedy

Michelle Emma Cripps

Joanne Eliza Cross

Mark Christian Cutrupi

Anna Lisa Da Silva Chen

Michelle Dang

Kelly Maree Dann

Lillian Darke

Benjamin Davies

Ruebena Ellen Dawes

Hannah Lea De Rijk

Amit Singh Minhas Deep

Michael James Dennis

Elizabeth Mary Diggins

Yunan Ding

Nicholas Daniel Divall

Dominique Patricia D'Netto

Yuanda Dong

Robert James Dongas

Peter Thomas Peter Doohan

James Christopher Douglas

Hannah Claire Drake

Janek Otto Drevikovsky

Matthew James D'Souza

William Du

Xinyi Du

Alexander Edward Dunn

Zachary Duretto

Madison Sienna Tiley East

Arya Ebadi

Alexander Craigh Edwards

Cameron Luke Eggins

Mary El Kazzi

Shalini Elangovan

Madeleine Ellis

Emma Jane Elsley

Huw Evans

Benjamin Yibin Fan

Ada Fang

Jacklyn Favretti

Natalie Christina Femia

Kali Ferris-Smith

Emily Amanda Fischer

Bryana Fochesato

Shuang Claris Foo

Chandler Lee Foulis

Michael Freeman

Georgia Riley Frew

Natalya Belle Culgan Frolows

Edward Alexander Forbes Courtenay Furst

Andrew Gaffney

Madeleine Gallagher

Andy Gao

Serena Beibei Gao

Mathew Glen Gardiner

Sophie Susanne Gardner

Eliza Peta Gates

Mark Andrew George

Varun Koshi George

Helia Ghasemzadeh

George Ghossein

Oliver Nicholas Gibson

Sarah Giunta

Peter John Goddard

Samuel Goldberg

James Andrew Goldsmith

Zachary Christian Gomes

Eric Gonzales

Jessica Claire Gooch

Samantha Tess Gordon

Martin Gossow

Hugh Gottlieb

Jesse Gray

Natalia Gulbransen-Diaz

Kenneth Hao-Zhao Guo

Andrei Kelly Hadap

Thomas James Hagan

Adam Daniel Hamilton

Jaymi Mackie Hamilton

Yue Han

Chelsea Lee Hanlon

Oliver Richard Hugh Hannon

Micaella Sotera Hansen

Joshua Thomas Hare

Timothy Raymond Hare

Deepak Harish

Charles Harper

Nicholas Thomas Harrington

Syamand Hasam

James Haskis

Hannah Margaret Ruth Hayes

Jackson Jing Wei He

Jessica Tingting He

Tristan Heywood

Daisy Hines

Jacob Benjamin Hirsh

Angeline Ho

Chelsea Hiu Yan Ho

Evan Timothy Hockings

Monique Louise Holden

Kate Annabell Holroyd

Ami Yujin Hong

Jack Hong

Mark Hopkins

Alexander Youki Hoskinson

Jennifer Ming Hui How

Jia Yun Evangeline How

Colin Huang

Stephen Zi Yang Huang

Xianyi Huang

Yu Jason Hui

Zijun Hui

Lilian Hunt

Katharine Huynh

Junhyung Hwang

Vassili Issaev

Hamish John Ivison

Bradley Jackson

Daniel Jacobs

Sarah Jarrar

Liam Jefferys

Daniel Yu-Hung Jeng

Jessica

Leo Jiang

Hao Jin

Yemeng Jin

Louis Vilhelm Johansson

Ross Gavin Johnston

Matthew Thomas Qiaolin Joyce

Hannah Sara Joyner

Michael Jung

Julia Di Kang

Holly Estelle Kapusniak

Aidin Karahasan

Daniel Kasunic

Jonathan Edward Forbes Kennedy

Nicholas Sutherland Kennedy

Thomas Bede Kerwick

Aditya Lalit Khanna

Brianna Georgina King

Rachel Ellen Lucinda King

Gilbert Thomas Knaggs

William Ko

Simon Florian Koch

Constantinos Kollias

Lingfei Kong

Chris Koustoubardis

Calvin Kwong

Grant Robert Kynaston

Dominique Rachel Lahood

Chun Hei Lam

Rowena Lam

Serena Lam

Katherine Lambros

Hao Lan

Thomas Robert Langshaw

William Ming Long Lau

Adrian Chun Man Law

Gabrielle Louise Lawson

Ngoc Mai Le

Bridey Clare Elysia Lea

Aeryne Lee

Andy Lee

Kar Yee Lee

Keenan Lee

Na Yeon Lee

Nicole Hsin Lee

Alexander Ciaran Lekovic

Seong Chun Leong

Benjamin Leotta

Jacob Joshua Lerner

Jemima Grace Leslie

Hao-Qian Leung

Jiecheng Alex Li

Rui Li

Vanessa Sihui Li

Yuqing Li

Zhengkun Li

Zhibai Li

Alex Gaoshan Liang

Claire Liang

Jack Anthony Liell-Cock

Helaine Hui-Yi Liew

Charlotte Emma Lim

Chloe Yi Shing Lim

Jacqueline Lim

Ryan Cheng Yang Lim

Alexander Lin

Yaliang Lin

Cynthia Yolanda Cai Litster

Chen Liu

Michael Yuan Tiger Liu

Michelle Zhi Hui Liu

Renyu Liu

Roger Liu

Shania Liu

Steven Liu

Tennison Liu

Timothy Livingstone

Alvina Chi-Kwan Lock

Andrew Viktor London

Kai Li Low

Lu Lu

Sheree Chaoyi Lu

Yidong Luo

Jessica Lyons

Laura Nicolette Lyons

Jack Ma

Jessica MacCan

Corinne Dolores Mack

Finlay Darcy MacKenzie

Dylan Toku Mackey

Navneet Mahajan

Upvan Malhotra

Aliza Beatriz Mallari

Maddison Jane Mansfield

Stephanie Luz Mantilla

Elaine Mao

Shunqi Mao

Jordan Andre Keating Martenstyn

Chloe-Anne Dominique Martinez

Alexander Mascarenhas

Holly Masters

Joshua William Campbell Maxwell

Olivia McAtamney

Dylan Bryce McCuaig-Walton

Erin Madaline McFadyen

Isabel McGillivray

Declan McInnes

Lachlan James McIntyre

Isobel Miranda McKay

Caitlin Mary McMenamin

Amelia Kate Meier

Benjamin Stuart Meller

Cameron Menzies

Patrick Thomas Meyer

Charlotte Claire Middleton

Thomas Hamilton Millard

Gabrielle Maria Miller

Samantha Millett

Emelia Jayne Milliner

Lauren Minne

Linda Mirabilio

Alexander Mirrington

Andrea Louise Mizzi

Sophia Felicity Winifred Mobbs

Danai Modi

Sally Celeste Montgomery

James Lennon Morgan

Katherine Anne Mostert

Kevork Simon Mouradian

Yvonne Moussa

Lachlan William Muir

Caroline Juliet Murray

Eleanor Murray

Nicole Muskovits

Shaheem Ahmad Nadjend

Ravi Nayyar

Scott James Nelson

Sarah Newton

Sharon Ng

Anh-Linh Cao Nguyen

Christina Nguyen

Mai Khanh Linh Nguyen

Ngoc Quynh Nhu Nguyen

Thu Jessica Viet Nguyen

Danny Tam Nguyen-Ngo

Vyvy Nham

William John Nichols

Declan Gwyn Watkins Noble

William D North

Shannon Louise Nutt

Leah Amelia Nye

Katherine Kewen O'Chee

Alexandra Kathleen O'Donohue

Olivia Oey

Rhys Kirkpatrick Oldham

Zachary Francis Orlando

Weijie Ou

Mathew Owen

Callum John Parker

Madeleine Grace Parker

Rengen Miles Parlane

Jacinta Ashleigh Pearson

Nicholas Peter Johann Peppercorn

Alexander Kieran Pereira

Chamal Anjana Perera

Kukulege Methmi Malnayani Perera

Noah Peres

Mitchell Perl

Tabatha Pezzotti

Tony Anh Tung Pham

Zachary Shadrach Cohen Picker

Paul Sebastian Pirie

Sophia Marie Pobre

Gabriela Belen Powell Thomas

Jeremy Aditya Prananto

Clare Grace Victoria Yan-Yu Pryor

Dean Psihoyos

Yuanlei Qi

Edward Yu-Hao Qiu

Andrew John Rajchert

Jessica Mary Mirasol Raward

Savannah Reali

Claudia Elsie Reed

Alex Xue-Sen Reilly

Ashlin Theresa Daisy Riordan

Timothy Ben Robinson

Amy Roos

Mark Henry Rothery

Francesca Rowlinson

Dibyendu Roy

Taylor Ruber

Robert Maitland Rutledge

Ashleigh Sarah Ryan

Callum John Ryan

Patrick Ryan

Siobhan Eilish Gallagher Ryan

April Jean Saleeba

Dominique Lucy Zhen-Si Sarvaas

Isabella Amy Satz

Isobel Alexandra Savulescu

Jessica Scarcella

Joseph James Oscar Selwyn

Caitlin Rebecca Semsarian

Leane Emelia Senzamici

Emily Julia Serifovski

Sam Shahrestani

Terry Tao Shang

Kirsten Norma Shankie-Williams

Jiarui Shao

Lucy Rosalyn Sharp

MacKenzie Hooper Shaw

Joumana Lauren Shead

Julian Sheldon

Haiyun Shen

Victor Fengshuo Shen

Narmeen Yasser Sherif

Rachel Alice Victoria Sherwood

Po-An Shih

Soo-Min Shim

Jacintha Rita Shina

Annie Shu

Zoe Singer

Ashwin Singh

Ashwin Paul Singh

Joshua Patrick Sinn

Jessica Rachel Slegers

Natasha Kate Small

Jane Emma Spencer

Alanna Spiteri

Natalia Srnic

Hannah Claire Stainlay

Kate Rebecca Stanton

Lauren Felice Fani Stavropoulos

Gianni Stensness

Ravi Alex Stephens

Edwina Rose Stephenson

Daniel James Stern

Maksim Stojkovic

James Stratton

Gabrielle Stricker-Phelps

Jessica Strudwick

Edmond Su

Michael Anthony Sullivan

Stephanie Sun

Yiying Sun

Neyavan Nyavan Suthaharan

Daniel Stephen Swain

Ann Candace Lobrin Sy

William Talbot

Ka Kit Kevin Tam

Connor Samuel Chieh-Han Tan

Zhenhao Tan

Calida Ching-Man Tang

Dar En Tang

Porsiem Tang

Yee Ching Tang

James Tanna

Hope Affandi Tanudisastro

Adam Taras

Skye Tasker

Paige Juliette Taylor

Kevin James Tchang

Yi Kai Tea

Her Ern Christine Teng

Rebecca Teoh

Vanessa Joy Thomas

Veronica Leigh Thomson

Margaux Louise Thwaites

Daniel Tian

Mei Yi Toh

Christeena Tom

Maggie Tong

Carmen My-Nhi Tran

Thuy Luc Tran

Charlotte Ninette Isobel Trent

Joshua Trethowan

Justin Trinh

Jessica Pueh-Maeng Truong

William Tzaikos

Benjamin Jun Kiat Ung

Anastasia Uricher

Alexandra Elizabeth Van Winden

Carly Rose Vanden Dool

Hugo Will Venville

Vincent Villanueva Vicencio

Penelope Kate Vogelzang

Milan Vrhovac

Christopher Douglas Walker

James Walker

Beatrice Mae Waller

Belinda Ying Wang

Edric Shao-Zhe Wang

Eileen Wang

Elinor Wang

Hao Wang

Heng Wang

Kevin Wang

Letao Wang

Nancy Wang

Xianwei Wang

Xinge Wang

Alexander Andrew Watt

Finnegan Waugh

Ryan Patrick Wells

Henry Kinkei Wen

Amy Louise White

Vanessa Rose White

Leila Williamson

Thomas Richard Huntly Williamson

Stephen Witts

Brendan Wei Luan Wong

Jacinta Jia-Ching Wong

Ka Sing Carson Wong

Stone Woo

Courtney Louise Wood

James George Wood

Joanna Qiong Wu

Tina Wu

Victor Wu

Xixian Wu

Zhumeng Xing

Caroline Xu

Hengxiao Xu

Qikui Xu

Vallerie Michaela Amore Xu

Yixin Xu

Junting Xue

Angele Yan

Buqing Yang

Yiwen Yang

Shen Hui Yap

Terence Yap

Haoxian Ye

Shilan Ye

Ziling Ye

Matthew Young

Qin Qian Yu

Tim Yu

Sida Yuan

Anastasia Yule

Peter Zavvos

Angela Zha

Zhou Zhan

Alec Mengchen Zhang

Angela Zhang

Chaoyi Zhang

Haonan Zhang

Jinrui Zhang

Kelly Zhang

Kimble Jingbao Zhang

He Zhao

Shiyi Zhao

Jeffrey Zheng

Siqi Zheng

Jiyu Zhou

Yilin Zhou

Yuwen Zhou

Austin Tianly Zhu

Carmen Agnes Zotz-Nikolai

Sophia Sun Zou

Abdul Karim Zreika

Noa Zulman

Dean's list of excellence in academic performance 2018

Bachelor of Architecture and Environments

Mohammad Abrar

Jerika Mai Alarilla

Anthony Paul Bucciarelli

Sarah Ellen Carr

Rachel Florey

Oscar Dyson James

Giorgi Tamsin Jardine

Anastasia Kiaos

Bethany Margaret Lee

Juthamas Edith Marsh

Andrea Pletikosa

Anastasia Uricher

Nathaly Villavicencio

Alexander Richard Volfman

Genevieve Aloka Welch-Hammial

Jessica Sandy Whitlock

Bachelor of Design Computing

Laura Ying Xian Bee

Madeleine Jade Mun-San Chappell

Jodie Lauren Clothier

Natalia Gulbransen-Diaz

Nathan Judges

Rachel Montgomery

Reginald Oke

Lindsay Jade Page

Oliver Sanasi

Yi Da Tan

Her Ern Christine Teng

Joshua Townsend-Long

Katrina Marie Tsoukalas

Evelyn May Wen Yew

Bachelor of Design in Architecture

Danielle Abigail Ocampo Arana

Yih Ting Bang

Annalise Kate Blatchford

Xi Chen

Sophie Elizabeth Hutchinson

Junhyung Hwang

Daniel Jacobs

Chris Koustoubardis

Yijie Liu

Letong Meng

Alex James Montgomery

Marco Pecora

Sophie Peterson

Amir Ratna Shakya

Connor Samuel Chieh-Han Tan

Sasha Rose Tatham

Maximilian Volfneuk

Rain Tone Wu

Yixin Xu

York Yu

Jinrui Zhang

Bachelor of Design in Architecture (Honours) and Master of Architecture

Vania Alverina

Sarah Vy Anstee

Rebekah Mei-En Chew

Madeleine Gallagher

Constantinos Kollias

Jingxuan Li

Callum John Parker

Lily The Aye Tha

Master of Architectural Science

Vrinda Ashutosh

Peter Bone

Alexander Emanuel Cassar

Elizabeth Cuan Castiblanco

Peter Justin Dimou

Daniel John Firth

Chi Man Leung

Pin-Ting Lin

Ricardo Lionar

Tatiana Schonhobel Sanchez

Rick Alexander Scully

Vikram Anil Shivdasan

Master of Architecture

Matthew Geoffrey Bolton

Nicholas George Bucci

David Mathias Butler

Lewis John Woodburne Evans

Gloria Ngoc Tran Ha

Katie Jane Hubbard

Alvin Hui

Natalie Catherine Matthews

Juliette Francesca Elaine Maurer

Layla Anna Stanley

Xiaoxi Tammy Tan

Katherine Victoria Lyn Waddington

Sarah Mae-Siew Yap

Shu Yan Yew

Master of Heritage Conservation

Neelam Pradhananga

Nicole Elizabeth White

Master of Interaction Design and Electronic Arts

Aaron David Blishen

Oi Ting Fu

Soul Kang

Benjamin Richard Lang

Peggy Liu

Joanne Louise Martin

Micaela Marie Ross

Georgia Saich

Minh Tram Tran Thi

Master of Urban and Regional Planning

Jill Elizabeth Davies

Madeleine Luisa Kelly

Patrick James Brett Noonan

Anne Qi Qin

Master of Urban Design

Himanshi Taneja

Master of Urbanism (Heritage Conservation)

Tristan Anderson Ryan

Shikha Swaroop

Master of Urbanism (Urban and Regional Planning)

Leonie May Bryson

Olive Rosa Diaz Gomez

Aditya Malshe

Master of Urbanism (Urban Design)

Evan Kriswandi Soendjojo

Bachelor of Arts

Amanda Jane Armstrong

Elizabeth Alice Bottomley

Alana Louise Bowden

Audrey Burns

Joshua Mark Graham Cannon

Shiyin Chen

Nikhil Pradeep Chitale

James Clay

Amy Elizabeth Common

Lisa De Piero

Lealah Jayne Dow

Scarlett Rose Franks

Nikolai Goundry

Emily Merewyn Graetz

Natasha Marie Guterres

Steven Kenneth Harvey

Rebecca Janssen

David June-Woo Kang

Felicity Jean Kerr

Khalil Khunji

Bridget Kirwan

Young Ju Ku

Amy Jane Love

Marcelle Pierre Manassa

Ida Ayu Amelia Wirani Mertha

Darcy Ellen Morgan

Damien Patrick Mulcahy

Eloise Myatt

Tayla Leigh Newland

Isabelle Nicolas

Rafael Owen

Nicola Paterson

Elliot James Peck

Beverley Ann Price

Kerry Louise Rogerson

Olivia Scullard

Hayden John Smith

Jack Steyn

James Ellis Stoddard

Joshua Sutton

Liam Thorne

Joshua Timothy Wheeler

Anna Williamson

Adrienne Kuzmanovska Wright

Bachelor of Arts (Honours)

Alanna Yun Mao

Iris Leigh Menzies

Ciara Morris

Jonathon Charles Parker

John Stuart Ryder

Madeleine Grace Snook

Jennifer Susan Stafford

Jason Tamas

Emily Margaret Venn

Jack Maximillian Wells

Cameron Graham Stodart Young

Bachelor of Arts (Languages)

Henry Blackwood

Phillip Dupesovski

Xinran Ju

Milo Jones King

Leah Bethany McPherson

Nathalie Antonia Pinson

Nejra Salihbegovic

Bachelor of Arts (Languages) (Honours)

India Louise Cordony

Bachelor of Arts (Media and Communications)

Ayaka Meg Hano Hornsby

Joseph Inigo Johnson

Justine Isabelle Landis-Hanley

James Mort

Michael Sun

Amy Rachael Willing

Bachelor of Arts (Media and Communications) (Honours)

Swetha Das

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Nuzhat Fatema Anwar

Nicole Alexandra Duncan

Charlie Hoffman

Claire Madeleine Ollivain

Maxim Zachary Vishney

Jennifer Jennifer Yang

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (International and Global Studies)

Mia Berry

Elise Eugenie Chidiac

Joshua Lorschy

Brady Mealey

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Media and Communications)

Alex Chance

Emma Jones

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Politics and International Relations)

Madeleine Salier

Swapnik Venkatasai Sanagavarapu

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Economics

Chloe Hayman

Lea Katarina Jurkovic

Andrew Meppem

John Henry Walker

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Laws

Elisabeth Kate Barber

Wendy Wenyi Chen

Tian Ni Huang

Lucinda Madeline Hughes

Shruti Janakiraman

Grace Yea-Eun Kim

Sheree Kuan

Rachael Louise Li

Aryan Mohseni

Eva Rae Moretti

David Anthony Pittavino

Mala Naomi Rigby

Codey Joseph Swadling

Adelaide Wallace

Xinyi Zhu

Kevin Tinwing Zou

Levi Zulman

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Social Work

Emily Burgess

Briony Rose Moore

Bachelor of Economics

Matthew Joel Elias

Fred De Meur Fred Hanmer

Aurora Jane Miller Hawcroft

Jake Jungjin Im

Zhenlin Kang

Jinmi Li

Leith MacDonald-Andrew

Longye Tian

Daniel Huong Lieng Ting

Bachelor of Economics (Honours)

Thomas Albert Westrup

Shanshui Xu

Bachelor of Economics and Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Theresa Bibiana Choy

Katherine Murphy McGregor

Christopher Eric Schwartz

Bachelor of Economics and Bachelor of Laws

Jeffrey Jie Gu

Benjamin Frank Hollebon

Maxwell James Sturt

Charlie Ward

Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood)

Freya Catherine Grace De Wilde-Barr

Tingjun Ruan

Melissa Jane Togher

Bachelor of Education (Primary)

Kate Rose Donovan

Eleanor Nichola Eagle

Chloe Charlotte Friedlander

Rebecca Jean Jacob

Leanne Lee

Tamsyn Catherine Willoughby

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Mathematics) and Bachelor of Science

Juliana Kim Do

Jonathan Wen Hei Lee

Nathan Steven Stavropoulos

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Science) and Bachelor of Science

Sarah Kate Marley

Jonathan David Morell

Bachelor of Education (Secondary: Human Movement and Health Education)

Ellie Jean Taggart

Bachelor of Education (Secondary: Humanities and Social Sciences) and Bachelor of Arts

Stephanie Lauren Alyce Beck

Peter Best

Jack Davis Bromfield

Rebecca Ha

Riley Lonergan-Stewart

Miranda Middleton

Vasiliki Papaefstathiou

Elizabeth Lauren Redpath

Nicola Roussis

Jake Vrahnos

Zipei Zhang

Bachelor of International and Global Studies

Mikaelewa Janet Mengistu Amberber

Nicholas John Chivers

Emma Margaret Cross

Finn David Dawson

Lachlan Pickering

Sherwin Joseph Titus

Bachelor of International and Global Studies and Bachelor of Laws

Sharanya Napier-Raman

Bachelor of Political, Economic and Social Sciences

Sachin Munro Burns

Angus James Chapman

Babet De Groot

Antonia Maisie Flowers

Rita Rose Rabie

Bachelor of Political, Economic and Social Sciences (Honours)

Harri Bancroft

Bachelor of Psychology

Zhuoxuan Wu

Bachelor of Social Work

Yvette Ineke Angelinetta

Ashlea Borg

Madeline Jennifer Dell

Madeline Frances Fay

Madeleine Kon

Madeline Amy Liiv

Amelia Rosemarie Maloney

Nina McManus-James

Priscilla Ann Miller

Olympia Newman-Andrews

Jenny Nguyen

Sharon Oxley

Jane Ryan

Bachelor of Visual Arts

Olga Kolosakas

Shihao Lin

Deborah Maria McDonald

Julia Messer

Maria Teresa Ochoa Pineda

Fotini Stefanou

Inga Paula Lucy Svendsen

Lauren Theresa Van Dort

Taylor Bruce Whitaker

Hope Ivy Yates

Bachelor of Visual Arts (Honours)

Harry Michael Klein

Mingyuan Liu

Saara Alexandra Schaffarczyk McHale

Diploma of Arts

Alexander Taliesin Jones

Claudette Anne Wilkinson

Master of Moving Image

Yanni Antony Markovina

Bachelor of Commerce

Han A

Hemphill-Kingston CFB

Jing Y

Liao Y

Savvas KJ

Sun Y

Wang K

Wang L

Wen C

Xia Q

Xue J

Yu J

Yu L

Zhang C

Zhang H

Bachelor of Commerce (Honours)

Chen J

Dinale DM

Hammond R

Leong M

Loveday JA

Mai M

Qu J

Tanase S

Wu SSH

Yang S

Zeng Y

Zhang R

Zheng Y

Zhong Y

Zhu VGJ

Bachelor of Commerce (Liberal Studies)

Angelucci N

Icanovski J

Lister HA

Ma J

Millard TH

Mower ME

Segal C

Ten Berge C

Wang H

White VR

Wilschefski K

Woo M

Bachelor of Commerce (Liberal Studies) (Honours)

Chan RS

Hugh MT

Wilson S

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Arts

Wells JM

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Laws

Devine BY

Lee NY

Psihoyos D

Sparta GA

Wu JJ

Yang PF

Zhang Q

Zhu J

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Science

Dumrongprechachan S

Harish D

Hyland CC

Kok R

Loneragan NP

Nguyen SLT

Ruber T

van der Laan de Vries NH

Wang E

Ye L

Zhou J

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics)

Anderson SE

Baychkov A

Freeman M

Miltchinov N

Wolff Z

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

King B

Bachelor of Commerce and Doctor of Medicine

Chye AW

Riordan ATD

Master of Complex Systems

Li M

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Arts

Julian Nikolovski

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Laws

George Charles Farrugia

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

Bachelor of Advanced Computing

Jayden Kane Akehurst

Yuanda Dong

Alexander Craigh Edwards

Tiancheng Jin

Hao Lan

Ngoc Mai Le

Aaron Maynard

Benjamin Stuart Meller

Lisa Nguyen

Chunyue Zheng

Bachelor of Advanced Computing and Bachelor of Commerce

Jessica Loi Du

Yiran Jing

Jason Tjun-Cheung Yip

Bachelor of Advanced Computing and Bachelor of Science

Finnegan Waugh

Bachelor of Advanced Computing and Bachelor of Science (Medical Science)

Xinwei Luo

Bachelor of Computer Science and Technology

Yun Li

Xingxiang Luo

Jacky Jiawei Mao

Thuy Luc Tran

Heng Wang

Bachelor of Computer Science and Technology (Advanced)

Hugh Gottlieb

Pin-Hsin Huang

Shunqi Mao

Tiange Xiang

Bachelor of Computer Science and Technology (Advanced) (Honours)

Chaoyi Zhang

Bachelor of Computer Science and Technology (Honours)

Vikrant Ashvinkumar

Bachelor of Engineering (Aeronautical Engineering) (Space)

Felix Van Den Broek Best

Bachelor of Engineering (Aeronautical Engineering) (Space) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Joel Emanuel Patniotis

Michelle Wang

Bachelor of Engineering (Biomedical) and Bachelor of Commerce

Yemeng Jin

Amy Catherine O'Neill

Bachelor of Engineering (Biomedical) and Bachelor of Medical Science

Moustafa Alaasar

Matthew Peter Hadden

Bachelor of Engineering (Biomedical) and Bachelor of Science

Jacinta Cleary

Vanessa Diab

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering) (Environmental) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Connor Jack Oakman

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil) and Bachelor of Commerce

Brian Joshua O'Callaghan

Muhammad Hazim Zia

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil) and Bachelor of Design in Architecture

Cassandra Brigden

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil) and Bachelor of Project Management

Ji Sun Chang

Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical) and Bachelor of Commerce

Harrison Calligeros

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical)

Vassili Issaev

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical) and Bachelor of Commerce

Oliver Nicholas Gibson

Emelia Jayne Milliner

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical) and Bachelor of Science

Thomas Sultana

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechatronic) (Space) and Bachelor of Arts

Xue Yin Zhang

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechatronic) and Bachelor of Medical Science

Zachary Sweeney

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechatronic) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Nicholas Daniel Divall

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering)

Samuel Louis Carbone

Alistair Johan De Vroet

Peter John Goddard

Adam Daniel Hamilton

Jack William Knight

Dar En Tang

Haezan Jascha Vroland

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Joshua Trethowan

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering) and Bachelor of Project Management

Andrew Morrison

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Byung Hoon Cho

William Chi-Long Giang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics)

Timothy Earl Lapuz

Chamal Anjana Perera

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Dominic Alexander Albertson

Nicholas Habib Barbara

Aiden Joel Davies

Alexander Le Poer Trench

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering)

Quang Thien Hoang

Quy-Susan Huynh

Gain Kim

Rahul Krishna

Yingluo Li

Darence Jian Xern Liew

Jianbo Liu

Yuxuan Peng

Sean Thomas Ryan

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Vivian Wang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Matthew Graham Boustred

Benjamin Davies

Sarah Dixon

Charles Harper

Kiarash Kyanian

Su Sum Tang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Medical Science

Jonathan Jee-Lok Chan

Samantha Jacqueline Connolly

Jessica Funk

James Andrew Goldsmith

Alexander Lin

Timothy Charles Mitchell

Adam Mylonas

Bethany Rachel O'Neill

Kingsley Won-Ching Poon

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Jamie Byrne

Martin Chai

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Celso Milne

Jasneil Singh

Jessica Pueh-Maeng Truong

Wen Ting Zhang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering)

Joshua Theodore Djohari

Yi Hui Lau

Xuezhang Li

Madeleine Neville

Sarah Qian

Edward Yu-Hao Qiu

Ziqing Wang

Jiyu Zhou

Zelin Zhou

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Sabina Aunedi

Daniel Hurwood

Alex Xue-Sen Reilly

Aya Tafech

Gary Yang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Laws

James Haskis

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Music Studies

Suzannah Beatrice Keene

Helaine Hui-Yi Liew

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Sonya Janet Kovacevic

Yuqing Li

Kiri Mitchell

Kane Darcy Sayer

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Celia Chen

Lauren Minne

Scott James Nelson

William D North

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Medical Science)

Abigail Talitha Andrews

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering)

Aedan Athelstaen Johnston Curtis

Peter Duong

Benjamin Gane

Jiayong Huang

Feihu Ke

Olivia Oey

Siyuan Wu

Qin Qian Yu

Linda Zhang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) (Geotechnical)

Donovan James Bergeron Rynne

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Gregory Paul Beech

Toby John Hoggett

Guipeng Jiao

Porsiem Tang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Design in Architecture

Julian Chen

Thomas Hielscher

Seo Kyoung Inn

Daiming Zhu

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Music Studies

Anh-Linh Cao Nguyen

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Project Management

Stephen Anderson

Jacob Elmasry

Sophie Emma Llewellyn Lloyd

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Vanathy Arudselvan

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics)

Colin Huang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering)

Yang Lin

Xinyu Pang

Sam Shahrestani

Kevin James Tchang

Sili Wu

Yikai Yang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) (Power) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Kevork Simon Mouradian

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) (Telecommunications)

Tianshi Zhong

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Maksim Stojkovic

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Eric Rodriguez

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics)

Mitchell Perl

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Elizabeth Courtney Andrews

Kok Wei Cheng

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) (Computer) and Bachelor of Commerce

Philip Fung Lam

Tennison Liu

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering)

Karan Priyesh Kumar Desai

Patrick McDonnell Matthews

Liam Pederson

Viktor Yarchuk

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering) (Space) and Bachelor of Science

Joshua Prashad Lourdesamy

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering) (Space) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics)

Stephen Zi Yang Huang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Callum Michael Kennedy

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Rhys Timothy Kilian

Daniel Mousavian

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Adele Eileen Burke

Joshua Thomas Hare

Timothy Raymond Hare

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics)

Ankith Anil Das

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Mark Andrew George

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering)

Bennett Michael Chapman

Michelle Chiu

Christopher James Cooper

Thejeswaran Sithirasenan Elankayer

Alex Gaoshan Liang

Timothy Reece Martin

Stratton Stephanos Vakirtzis

David Young

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) (Space)

Damian Mark Abood

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) (Space) and Bachelor of Science

Ravi Alex Stephens

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) (Space) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics)

Jack Anthony Liell-Cock

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) (Space) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Tristan Heywood

Yiwei Mao

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Xianyi Huang

William Ko

Shangyue Mu

William Perry

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Music Studies

Eugene Frizza

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Project Management

Steven Liu

Tarun Mandalam Sriram

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Calum Simeon Baird

Callum Jeremy Aidan Gapes

Samantha Tess Gordon

William Talbot

Daniel Tam

Adam Taras

Elly Catherine Williams

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics)

Amit Singh Minhas Deep

Georgia Rose Markham

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Dennis De Min Chen

Matthew James D'Souza

Benjamin Yibin Fan

Elle Miller

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering)

Samuel Isaac Arch

Kimbrian Canavan

Yue Han

Adrian Chun Man Law

Samantha Millett

Jaideep Singh

Shaohao Zhang

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Andrew Esteban

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Haswell Catley Brooke

Xuanhuan Chen

Edmond Su

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering) and Bachelor of Laws

Peter Robert Wooden

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Brenda Keo

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Jonathan Loi Du

Bachelor of Information Technology

Vlado Smolovic

Hao Wang

Meng Zhou

Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours)

Mingshen Cai

Konstantin Dunn

Yuanlei Qi

Yixing Zheng

Bachelor of Information Technology and Bachelor of Arts

Hamish John Ivison

Bachelor of Information Technology and Bachelor of Commerce

Andrew Oliver Cardillo Campbell

Darius Yi Hao Zhu

Bachelor of Information Technology and Bachelor of Laws

Stephen Shiao-Ru Lin

Bachelor of Information Technology and Bachelor of Science

Takuya John Kojima

Alexander Mirrington

Bachelor of Project Management (Software)

Kelly Wiguna

Master of Data Science

Tin Ken Pang

Master of Engineering (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering)

Leonardo De Francischi Ferreira Alves

Master of Engineering (Electrical Engineering)

Huan Li

Master of Engineering (Power Engineering)

Raju Varghese

Master of Health Technology Innovation

Theodorus Umbu Resi Dapamede

Master of Information Technology and Master of Information Technology Management

Jiahao Ke

Libai Sun

Master of Professional Engineering (Biomedical)

Yunzhang Yang

Master of Professional Engineering (Civil)

Sijia Yin

Master of Professional Engineering (Electrical)

Lihao Lyu

Daniel Barnaby Wallis

Yichen Zhou

Master of Professional Engineering (Mechanical)

Hanyu Li

Jinqiao Liu

Huiyu Wang

Master of Professional Engineering (Software)

Jahnavi Dinesh Patel

Ning Zhang

Master of Project Management

Diviyachouthereyi Kathirgamanaarthan

Diviyalagsiny Kathirgamanaarthan

Bachelor of Applied Science (Diagnostic Radiography)

Tamoor Ahmad

Ebony Jean Burnard

Finn Andreas Casey

Harpreet Kaur Chahal

Suzanna Chea

Winston Giang

Laura Henderson

Ji Won Hwang

Rachel Irving

Sanjeev Paul Jayasundaram

Priti Khatiwada

Patricia Lau

Xinyao Li

Jennifer Mazzei

Tony Robert Joseph Middleman

Janette Hei Ying Ng

Yashodhara Hemamali Pathmaperuma

Melinda Pham

Benjamin Joseph Summers

Sophia Hui Xian Tan

Jeremiah Cayne Tenedora

Mai Anh Tran

Yun-Lu Wang

Zhenkun Wang

Nimasha Weththasinghe

Joanna Wanying Wu

Karen Wu

Sean Xiaowen Zhang

Bachelor of Applied Science (Diagnostic Radiography) (Honours)

Dania Abu Awwad

Michaela Chelsea De Souza

Elizabeth Molly Del Gigante

Zuxian Low

Annabelle Min Yi Wong

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise and Sport Science)

Harrison Pietor

Garrick John Waddy

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise and Sport Science) and Master of Nutrition and Dietetics

Sheran Guo

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise Physiology)

Michael Immanuel Bartimote

Eric Chun-Kei Liu Ye

Isaac George Roman

Anastassiya Sotnikova

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise Physiology) (Honours)

Miguel Antonio Unas

Bachelor of Applied Science (Occupational Therapy)

Eliza Kwan Kiu Chan

Louise Larnach Colvin

Anna Claire Deer

Georgia Lynn Dilley

Nicola Jo Futeran

Jane Margaret Hunt

Kai Meng Reuben Seah

Megan Bianca Simon

Rebecca Louise Small

Jennifer Tan

Emma Joy Van Brugge

Caitlin Mary Venn

Sanaa Vhora

Ka Hei Wong

Bachelor of Applied Science (Occupational Therapy) (Honours)

Imojean Diana Best

Beatrice Chong

Courtney Jones

Sarah Yee Hui Liew

Hong Cai Clement Lim

Hwee Taur Valerie Lim

Pauline Helen Russett

Parvathi Subramaniam

Sharon Yip

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy)

James Steven Bailey

Amanda Coorey

Dylan Jun Kai Huan

Ao Li

Jenny Yun Jia Qian

Si Xing Quah

Zoe Reizes

Isaac William Rodda

Clement Kay-Chun Wong

Heng Yi Wong

Ho Yin Matthew Yong

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy) (Honours)

Annie Chen Chen

Panayioti Constanti

Gemma Louise Tierney

Meghan Jane Williamson

Bachelor of Applied Science (Speech Pathology)

Afiqa Hairuddin

Brinda Jyothi Kumar

Ka Yan Liu

Wei Lin Ng

Elisa Rose Saad

Bachelor of Applied Science (Speech Pathology) (Honours)

Natalie Anne Cavagnino

Sophia Shin Sien Chan

Trishala Thamilselvan

Lauren Emily Yuile

Bachelor of Health Sciences

Lauren Isabella Vickery

Bachelor of Health Sciences (Honours)

Sarah Ruth Dixon

Bachelor of Laws

John-Patrick Michael Douglas Asimakis

Blade John Grant Atton

Sergio Carl Badilescu-Buga

George Andrew Bishop

Timothy David Cargill

Angela Rose Cartwright

India Coultas

Ruby Madeleine Curtis

Aidan Hammerschmid

Alexander McNeil Jackman

Hugh Lawrence Jameson

Kryssa Elizabeth Karavolas

Ashley Taylor Kelaita

William James Khun

Longen Lan

Sophie Leitch

Eloise Anastasia Papadopoulos

Courtney Lauren Raad

Harrison Alexander Xavier Rogers

Dylan Alexander Sherman

Henry Richard Simpson

Christie Chang Ching Wilson

Juris Doctor

Dadar Ahmadi Pirshahid

Timothy Asimakis

Jamee Lynn Bender

Amelia Birnie

Dominik Otto Breznik

Angus Brown

Carla Susan Yvonne Brown

Joshua Bryant

Wei Sheng Wilson Chu

Sarah Helen Condie

Mischa Durham Davenport

Anna Maria Dutka

Tianji Feng

Ye Feng

Madeline Rohini Fisher

Jessica Frances Horn

Magnus Arthur Lewington

Eleanor Jane Makeig

Emily Rose McLennan

Ashleigh Cara McNamara

Timothy Southan Morgan

Jarrod Robert Morton-Hoffman

Lucy Annabel Hope Nason

Rowan O'Donnell

Thomas Poberezny-Lynch

Amelia Catherine Simpson

Tamrong Teo

Monica Mylchreest Tracy

Bachelor of Health Sciences and Master of Nursing

Sean Marquez

Bachelor of Oral Health

Marcel Basoeki

Chanel Beydoun

Jade Alyssa Cusack

Sally Doman

Ya-Jin Hah

Amreen Khan

Amna Khan

Amy Lo Monaco

Mahbooba Mohibi

Ngoc Quynh Nhu Nguyen

Zaheda Banu Nizamuddin

Stephanie Joanna Pang

Katarina Sah

Yen Yun Wong

Sabrina Zaman

Kathy Zheng

Bachelor of Pharmacy

Fatima Al-Hashimi

Istebreq Al-Hassan

Ahmad Fahmi Bin Anwar Fadzil

Apet Baltejian

Behrad Behdarvand

Stephanie Beshara

Christopher Oboir Bou Farhat

Justin Cheah

Emily Chen

Amanda Shao Teng Chieng

Wonwoo Choi

Helen Dinh

Michelle Ngoc-Anh Do

Rhiannon Rachel Dyer

Shannon Lucy Edwards

Hagaar Qusai El-Jurf

Zahraa Falfaly

Nicholas Tarek Fanous

Louise Marion Giles

Laura Elizabeth Haddad

Christopher Hernandez

Katelyn Ingram

Muhammad Nashrudin Bin Jamaludin

Maisah Joarder

Ikneet Singh Kalsy

Sze Hon Kan

Wen Hui Khor

Tae Yeon Kim

Vanessa King

Ksenia Kuznetsova

Yee Chin Kwang

Elaine Lam

Ada Leung

Man Li

Yu Li

Rebecca Leigh Loder

Tsz Yuen Jonas Lok

Nadia Lokananta

Lisa Louie

Amit Mahabaleshwarkar

Kamal Marfatia

Bronte Kate Mason

Grace Therese Moujalli

Anthony Joseph Moussa

Jasmine Jiaxin Mu

Christine Nguyen Ho

Yihe Niu

Lachlan Daniel Oldfield

Yu Qing Elysia Ong

Grace Sohyun Park

Lily Pham

Vickie Hoang Pham

Katelyn Joy Phinn

Jonathan Minh Phuong

Ganga Ratnanayagam

Ali Laith Safi

Marissa Anne Sakiris

Jacob Charbel Sassine

Naomi Kwei Yii Sia

Jane Spragg

Emma Felicity Regan Sykes

Yuen Lam Carol Tse

Kelly Tzintzios

Nerissa Ung

Janney Z Wang

Nicola Frances Williams

Ping Hung Wong

Christopher Xie

Cheryl Jing Ling Yeap

Sau Yung Yip

Doctor of Medicine

Eleanor Maree Allison

Daniel Chih Yung Cheng

Jen-Ghis Cheong

Yemei Verene Chua

William Peter Coleman

Victoria Cook

Brandon Robert Davis

Ellen Louise Kate Dobrijevic

Alexander Edward Dunn

Joshua Rodney Gold

Anna Gotis-Graham

Callum Thomas Gray

Darcy Robert Gray

Lucinda Isabella Green

Gabriel Andrew Gregory

Omar Amen Mohamed Hassan

Theodore Iannuzzi

Przemyslaw Kosinski

Jing Kien Liu

Jason Khai-Luan Luong

Lauren Isabel Madigan

Alison Victoria McColl

Laura Emily Nicholls

Charles William George Risbey

Benjamin Michael Rowse

Brooke Saxton

Konrad Saxon Rehmstedt Schultz

Amilee Kaitlyn Srethbhakdi

Carmen My-Nhi Tran

Dane Charles Turner

Tess Madeline Walsh-Rossi

Rosy Wang

Yixiao Wang

Samuel James White

Georgette Wood

Benjamin John Worrall

Amelia Zaunders

Master of Pharmacy

Jennifer Ly

Mikaela Jane Saint

Zachary Scott Tucker

Carolyn Elizabeth Woods

Faculty prizes 2018

A L Sadler Prize for Japanese

Cindy Chang

AE (Tony) Cahill History Prize

Matthew Thomas Qiaolin Joyce

AFGW - NSW Education Trust Tish Proctor Memorial Prize for the Most Proficient Woman Student in First Year Government

Elle Maddison Burke

AFGW - NSW Education Trust Tish Proctor Prize for Postgraduate Coursework

Aisha Micheline Langer

Aisling Society of Sydney Prize for an essay on Irish or Irish-Australian History

Eleanor Ruby Deep

Alan Davis Memorial Prize

Emily Merewyn Graetz

Ancient History Senior Essay Prize

Mala Naomi Rigby

Andrew Donald Campbell Memorial Prize

Nathaniel Gan

Anne Bates Memorial Scholarship for French

Francesca Rowlinson

Appen Butler Hill Prize for Excellence in Linguistics

Carly Bray

Rebecca Ruth Brown

Armstrong Prize in the Philosophy of Mind

Julian Sheldon

Arthur Capell Prize for an essay on Australian and Pacific Linguistics

Benjamin Philip Hewitt

Arthur Oakes Memorial Prize for History of Economic Thought

Catherine Mary Northcote Priestley

Asian Students' Council's 1963 Festival of Asia Prize for Proficiency in Indonesian Studies Second Level

Bronte Rose Powell

Asian Students' Council's 1963 Festival of Asia Prize for Proficiency in Indonesian Studies Third Level

Maxine Ivy Williams

Asian Students' Council's 1963 Festival of Asia Scholarship for Proficiency in Chinese Studies

Prudence Hermione Luttrell

Nga Chun Wong

Australasian Pioneers' Club Scholarship

Robin Marceline Eames

Australian Federation of Graduate Women NSW Prize

Rhea Cai

Austrian Embassy Prize

Holly Estelle Kapusniak

Backhouse Prize for Greek and Latin

Grant Robert Kynaston

Banque Nationale De Paris Prize for French

Edward James Koorey

Beatrice Moran Memorial Prize in Third Year Italian

Riley Quinn Treisman

Bernard and Lotka Ferster Scholarship for First Year Beginner's Modern or Classical Hebrew

Gillian Yunling Li

Bettina Cass Prize in Social Policy

Callum Beau James Vittali-Smith

Betty Eva Naish Prize for Celtic Studies

Michael Thomas Rodgers

Britta Petzl Memorial Prize in Ancient History

Tonya Rae Rushmer

Charles Brunsdon Fletcher Prize for Pacific History

Isabella Amy Satz

Charles Trimby Burfitt Prize for the Study of Australian History Prior to 1900

Laura Nicolette Lyons

Cheryl Minks Prize in Peace & Conflict Studies

Luana Mary Horne

Christopher Hood Prize for Postgraduate Coursework

Catherine Frances Burke Ivancev

Class of 1966 International Transition Prize

Christopher Douglas Walker

Colin Gladstone Harrison Family Scholarship

Leane Emelia Senzamici

Commonwealth Bank Undergraduate Scholarship in Government

Lachlan Penninkilampi

Cooper Scholarship No I in Classics (Greek II and Latin II)

Phillip Dupesovski

Timothy Livingstone

Cooper Scholarship No III in Classics (Greek I and Latin I)

Patrick Ryan

Cooper Scholarship No IV in Classics (Greek III and Latin III)

Janek Otto Drevikovsky

Countess E M Freehill Prize No I for First Year Italian

Josephine Atkinson

Countess E M Freehill Prize No II for Second Year Italian

Laura Watts

Dame Leonie Kramer Prize in Australian Poetry

Kate Elizabeth Garner

Dani Petocz Memorial Prize in Archaeology

Sarah Elizabeth Caroline Gyngell

Department of Anthropology Prize for Development Studies

John Emmet Dooley

Dipak & Shanta Hor Prize

David Anthony Pittavino

Donald George Crew Memorial Prize for Economics III

Michael Freeman

Jeffrey Jie Gu

Callum John Ryan

Katelin Schelks

Benjamin Jun Kiat Ung

Dr Colin Roderick Prize in Australian Literature

Katie Eleanor Harkin

Dr Mary Booth Scholarship for Proficiency in First and Second Year by a Woman Candidate

Isobel Miranda McKay

EL Wheelwright Prize

Elise Eugenie Chidiac

Reagan Scott Ward

Emeritus Professor FA Bland Prize for Government III

Young Ju Ku

Emily McWhinney Memorial Prize in Economics

Jenny Liu

Enid Watson Memorial Scholarship in Germanic Studies

Simona Neupauerova

Ernest Bramsted Prize for Modern or Medieval European History

Christina Jiho Choi

Eva Veronika Vidak Memorial Prize

Suzanne Margaret Bellamy

Evening Students' Association Prize for Economics III

Adrian Peronace

Evening Students' Association Prize for Third Year English

Olivia Scullard

F H van Naerssen Memorial Prize for Indonesian Studies

Nicholas Michael Dobrijevich

Francis E Snare Memorial Prize

Hannah Romy Davies-Conyngham

David June-Woo Kang

Rachael Louise Li

Francis Stuart Prize

Soo-Min Shim

Frank Albert Prize for Anthropology I

Erin Joy Healy

Sisi Zeng

Frank Albert Prize for First Year Economics

Dominique Patricia D'Netto

Frank Albert Prize for Prehistoric and Historical Archaeology

Jacek Wieslaw J Wankowski

Frank Albert Prize for Second Year Economics

Zachary Duretto

Frank Albert Prize for Third Year Economics

Michelle Emma Cripps

Patrick Thomas Meyer

Katelin Schelks

Frank Bell Memorial Prize for Anthropology

Sally Celeste Montgomery

Samiksha Shrivastava

Frederic Spencer Burnell Prize for Best Essay in Greek II or III

Janek Otto Drevikovsky

Frederick Lloyd Memorial Prize

Janek Otto Drevikovsky

Garton Scholarship No I for French

Eleanor Murray

Garton Scholarship No II for French

Timothy Livingstone

Garton Scholarship No IV for First Year German

Edna Yen Boey

Isabel Hopkinson

Garton Scholarship No V for Second Year German

Thomas Jenkins

Isobel Alexandra Savulescu

Garton Scholarship No VI for Third Year German

Isabella Phoebe Groenewegen Moore

Geoffrey Dale Prize for Third Year in the Faculty of Economics and Business

Elysha Cope

Noah Gabriel Kaplan

Callum John Ryan

Benjamin Jun Kiat Ung

Junting Xue

George Arnold Wood Memorial Prize for History I

Annie Rose Martin

George Arnold Wood Memorial Prize for History II

Elisabeth Kate Barber

Goethe Prize in German Studies for German Honours

Kate Rebecca Stanton

Gordon Rodley Prize in Peace & Conflict Studies

Yasmine Yakushova

Graduates Prize in Prehistoric and Historical Archaeology

Olivia Joan Turner

Graham Jones Prize for French

Mark Simon Bosch

GS Caird Scholarship for Philosophy II

Nathaniel Jean-Luc Bocks

David June-Woo Kang

Julian Sheldon

Claudette Anne Wilkinson

GS Caird Scholarship in Bachelor of Education Year 2

Kate Rose Donovan

GS Caird Scholarship in Bachelor of Education Year 3

Vasiliki Papaefstathiou

GS Caird Scholarship in Economics II

Zachary Duretto

GS Caird Scholarship in Fine Arts

Charlotte Emma Lim

Adelaide Wallace

GS Caird Scholarship in History II

Colin Stuart Taylor

GS Caird Scholarship in Linguistics II

Elliot James Peck

Jack Steyn

GS Caird Scholarship in Linguistics III

Elbert Nha Vuong Ly

GS Caird Scholarship in Religious Studies II

Alana Louise Bowden

GS Caird Scholarship in Religious Studies III

Kadii Morgan Lott

GS Caird Scholarship in Second Year Modern Greek

Marina Dionysiou

GS Caird Scholarship in Third Year Government

Gabrielle Maria Miller

GS Caird Scholarship in Third Year Modern Greek

Athanasios Kallos

Gunnar Myrdal Prize for final honours year studies in Political Economy

Edward Alexander Forbes Courtenay Furst

Headfort School Prize for Education III

Courtney Hill

Hedley Bull Prize for Postgraduate Coursework

Lillian Darke

Helen B Devine Bequest Prize in Old English/Anglo-Saxon Studies

Dunja Tatic

Helen Newbon Bennett Memorial Prize for Senior History

Eva Rae Moretti

Helen Sham-Ho Social Work Prize

Nina McManus-James

Henry S Albinski Prize

Ciara Morris

History Department Prizes

Amanda Jane Armstrong

Penny Lin Cummins

Nicole Depares

Gladys Lai

International Comparative Literature and Translation Studies Prize

Loren Holley

IPAA NSW GC Remington Award

Swapnik Venkatasai Sanagavarapu

Isabel M King Memorial Prize for History III

Liam Thorne

Ivan and Ursula Cher Prize

Linda Houseman

J H M  Nolan Memorial Prize for Proficiency in History

Elisabeth Kate Barber

J R B Stewart Prize in Near Eastern Archaeology

Emma Jones

James Coutts Scholarship No. 1 for English Literature

David Anthony Stano

James Coutts Scholarship No. 3 for English Literature

Daniel Stephen Swain

James Coutts Scholarship No. 4 for English Language and Early English Literature

Thomas Darcy Dickinson

James Murdoch Prize for Japanese 4

Mirei Sakurai

Joan Norris Prize

Deborah Isabelle Davis

John Anderson Prize for Best Thesis in Philosophy IV

Nicholas Paul Augimeri

Alexander Domenic Tighe

John Bell and Joyce Williams Prize in Shakespeare Studies

Thomas Jurkiewicz

John Cassim Creative Arts Award: Music

Jennifer Jane McKenzie

John Cooper Memorial Prize (Undergraduate)

Alana Louise Bowden

John Kenneth Galbraith Prize for second year units of study in Political Economy

Jemimah Cooper

Josiah Symon Scholarship No. 1 for First Year English

Jack North

Josiah Symon Scholarship No. 2 for Second Year English

Eleanor Amelia Sophia Rogers

Joye Prize in Economics

James Stratton

June Hartnett Prize for Proficiency in Second Year Ancient History

Jacob Slaytor

Kathleen Garnham Laurence Prize for Fine Arts

Darius Whittaker

Donnalyn Xu

Jennifer Jennifer Yang

Kathryn Carter Prize in Art History and Theory

Amie Rebecca Anthony

Kelvin Dodge Scholarship

Zachary Duretto

Khyentse Foundation Award for Excellence in Buddhist Studies

Elizabeth Menzel

Maxine Ivy Williams

Korean Consulate Prize

Nonlapan Sangsrichan

Cameron Shir-King

Manli Xu

Korean Consulate Prize (Sponsored by Top Media)

Sneha Satya Sai Karri

Bingjie Liu

Leonie Hayne Ancient History Junior Prize

Alessandra Georgia Michalandos

Fenella Ruth Palanca

MacCallum Prize for First Year English Literature

Damien Patrick Mulcahy

MAK Halliday Medal

Lee Cheng Koay

Marcelle Rosina Whitehouse Prize in Archaeology

Finlay Darcy MacKenzie

Margaret Ann Bailey Memorial Prize for Honours in a Modern European Language

Kate Rebecca Stanton

Margaret Cramp Memorial Prize for a Part-Time Student in First Year English

Scott John McGill

Marie Wilkinson Prize

Madeline Amy Liiv

Marion Lucy Whitford Dallison Prize in Anthropology

Sally Celeste Montgomery

Mark Kwan Memorial Prize

Jungwon Sohn

Mary Makinson Prize for Fourth Year Fine Arts

William Martin Jeffery

Soo-Min Shim

Maud Stiles Memorial Prize in Senior History

Eden Blair

Maud Stiles Prize for a Woman Student in First Year English

Amy Cripps

Max Le Petit Memorial Prize for Classical Archaeology

Christopher Peter Alfonso

Tayla Leigh Newland

Max Le Petit Memorial Prize for Classical Greek

David Anthony Pittavino

Maxwell E Arthur Prize for Australian Literature

Emily Jane Tyrrell

Michael Casper Blad Memorial Prize for Economic Theory

Deepak Harish

Michael Orange Prize

Eleanor Amelia Sophia Rogers

Michael W Jackson Prize for Study in Government

Nicholas Thomas Harrington

Miltiades and Alkistis Chryssavgis Prize for Biblical Greek

Phillip Dupesovski

Newcomb Hodge Essay Prize in Education II or III

Bianca Leslie Swanson

Nicholson Prize for Classical Literature in Translation

Daniel Max Bukofzer

Janek Otto Drevikovsky

Nicholson Scholarship No IA for Latin

Patrick Ryan

Nicholson Scholarship No IB for Latin

Nikolai Goundry

Nicholson Scholarship No IIA for Latin

Shruti Janakiraman

Clare Grace Victoria Yan-Yu Pryor

Mark Henry Rothery

Nicholson Scholarship No IIB for Latin

Hayden John Smith

Nicholson Scholarship No IV for Latin III

Janek Otto Drevikovsky

NSW Institute of Journalists' Prize for Australian Literature

Angad Roy

Paul Sweezy Prize for third year units of study in Political Economy

Antonia Maisie Flowers

Peggy and Laurie Craddock Prize

Clementine Amelia Barnes

Philippe Erdos Prize in History

Lucy Rosalyn Sharp

Power Institute Alumni Prize in Australian Art

Hannah Frances Bradshaw

Leanne Williams

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 1st Year Cultural Studies

Emily Merewyn Graetz

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 1st Year Gender Studies

Lealah Jayne Dow

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 2nd Year Cultural Studies

Amanda Frances Campbell

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 3rd Year Cultural Studies

Lucinda Madeline Hughes

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 3rd Year Gender Studies

Mark Simon Bosch

James William Goh

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Anthropology Honours

Emily Amanda Fischer

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Gender and Cultural Studies Honours

Valentina Merzetti

Ariana Cailin Russell

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Second Year Government (Distinction)

Thomas Darcy William Shortridge

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Second Year Government (Pass)

Melanie Zimmer

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Third Year Government (Distinction)

Anja Karine Bless

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Third Year Government (Pass)

Marija Polic

Qualitative Methods Prize

Phoebe May Laing

Quantitative Methods Prize

Jessica Elizabeth Durand

Joshua Sutton

Yang Wu

Rachel McKibbin Prize

Larissa Kate Grinsell

Raewyn Connell Prize in Sociology Theory

Rita Rose Rabie

Joshua Sutton

Randolph G Rouse Prize in Economics

James Stratton

Richard B Davis Prize for Asian Anthropology

Harri Bancroft

RN Spann Scholarship

Alexander William Webb

Rob Thornley Memorial Prize

Brendan Wei Luan Wong

Roderick West Prize

David Anthony Pittavino

Ronald Horan Prize for French

Mark Simon Bosch

Rosina Tedeschi Memorial Prize for Italian Conversation

Timothy Nicholas Richmond

Sakuko Matsui Prize for Excellence in Japanese Literature

Jiaying Lu

Scottish Society & Burns Club Prize

Renee Lauren Cowper

Sir Hermann Black Prize

Tian Ni Huang

Jordan Pardoel

Socio-Legal Studies Prize

Georgia Peters

Vivian Truong

Sonia Marks Memorial Prize for French

Joel Agius

Teachers Mutual Bank Education Prize

Emma Jane Macintosh

The Bernard and Rodia Ferster Prize

Lisa Marie Edinger-Reeve

The Catherine Lumby Prize for Excellence in Media and Communication Studies

Angela Kate Milena Mechkarova

The Elizabeth Warburton Prize for Studies in Jane Austen and Related Topics

Elizabeth Newton

The European Studies Konrad Adenauer Prize

Emma Margaret Cross

Patrick Sabine

The Frank Stilwell Award in Political Economy

Joel Joseph Leslie Griggs

The Geelum Simpson Lee Prize

Nicholas James Austin Rigby

The George Thomas Foundation Prize in Modern Greek Studies 1

Katherine Lambros

The George Thomas Foundation Prize in Modern Greek Studies 2

Athanasios Kallos

Leah Stephanie Varvaressos

The George Thomas Foundation Prize in Modern Greek Studies 3

Athanasios Kallos

Leah Stephanie Varvaressos

The Jo. Martins Prize in Political Economy

Nicholas Scott Avery

The Maureen A Byrne Memorial Prize for Best Thesis in Archaeology IV (Prehistoric and Historical)

Martin Raukawa Wright

The Modern Greek Studies Foundation Prize in Modern Greek Studies 1

Katherine Lambros

The Modern Greek Studies Foundation Prize in Modern Greek Studies 2

Athanasios Kallos

Maria Kolivra

The Modern Greek Studies Foundation Prize in Modern Greek Studies 3

Leah Stephanie Varvaressos

The Percy Joseph Marks Prize for First Year Beginner's Classical or Modern Hebrew

Kristen Emily Lewis

The Percy Joseph Marks Prize for Intermediate (2000 Level) Modern Hebrew

Guy Daniel Sussman

The Percy Joseph Marks Prize for Senior Classical Hebrew

Joshua Timothy Wheeler

The Percy Joseph Marks Prizes for Advanced (3000 Level) Modern Hebrew

Amir Elsaidy

Holly Estelle Kapusniak

The Richard Madelaine Prize in English Literature

Thomas Robert Langshaw

The Social Work Pioneers Prize

Marie Louise Singh

The Stuart Rosewarne Prize in Political Economy

Natasha Ellen Heenan

Thomas James Dunbabin Memorial Prize in Archaeology

Tayla Leigh Newland

Time Prize

Imogen Min Ci Walsh

To Wing Chinese Language and Culture Fund

Gabrielle Bernadette Amies

Wendy Wenyi Chen

Cindy Lin Bin Dong

Anny Gao

Jayden Daozi Gong

Vanessa Li

Hye Jin Lim

Yichen Liu

Helena Jiashan Lu

Jessica Sau Ying Ng

Gabriela Belen Powell Thomas

Alan Russell

Jenny Sun

Tiffany Tam

Jingning Tang

Pansy Tang

Kim Anh Vu

Angie Wang

Xin Mun Wong

Haini Yang

Jennifer Jennifer Yang

Catherine Zang

Winnie Zhang

Jennifer Zhuang

Tuh Fuh and Ruby Lee Memorial Prize in Education

Daniel James Stern

Vera Edith Thorpe Prize in Second Year Gender Studies

Charlotte Emma Lim

W J Woodhouse Memorial Prize for (Ancient) Greek

Janek Otto Drevikovsky

Emily Kerrison

Walter Noel Gillies Prize for Best PhD Thesis in Economics

Ang Li

Winston G Lewis Prize in Chinese History

Jian Yao Joyce Chen

A M Magoffin Memorial Prize

Isabelle Anne Raffle

ACCA Prize in Senior Financial Accounting

Sabrina Gunawan

Commonwealth Bank Undergraduate Scholarship in Economics

Callum John Ryan

Commonwealth Bank Undergraduate Scholarship in Work and Organisational Studies

Charlotte Isabel Hulme

CPA Australia Prize in First Year Accounting

Xin Chen

Connor Andrew Holmes

Benjamin Leotta

CPA Australia Prize in Second Year Accounting

Sicheng Zhao

CPA Australia Prize in Third Year Accounting

Antonia Gazal

Hao Jin

CPA Australia Prize No. 1

Zixu Wang

CPA Australia Prize No. 2

Laiyu Li

Mari-Liis Maarend

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Prize for Auditing

Christine Emily Capolino

Lia Kelly Chen

Discipline of Business Analytics Prize in 2nd year Quantitative Business Units

William Ko

Discipline of Business Analytics Prize in 3rd Year Quantitative Business Units

Andi Han

Discipline of Business Analytics Prize in Quantitative Business Analytics

Joshua Holmes

Douglas Wang

Economic Research Society's Prize for Economics I

Dominique Patricia D'Netto

GS1 Australia Production and Operations Management Prize

Benjamin Julian French

Noel Randolph Pearson

GS1 Prize for Contemporary Procurement

Benjamin Julian French

Institute of Transport and Logistics Studies Prize

Yale Zhuxiao Wong

Ipsos Market Research Prize

Eugenia Lidia Marchesin Hutton

Jack McCormack Perpetual Prize in Industrial Relations Practice

Lucy Herms

Margo Franchesca Reynolds

Kingsley Laffer Memorial Award for Industrial Relations

Kathryn Ann MacMillan

Maxine Bucklow Memorial Prize for Organisational Studies

Makaela Adelaide Bowman

Mrs MA Ching Prize

Shivangi Mehta

Oztam Prize in Marketing Communications

Nikita Gour

Filippa Elisabeth Jarnmarker

Peter Koning Memorial Award Prize in Business

Andrew James Iemma

Police Federation of Australia Award

Declan McInnes

Price Waterhouse Coopers Prize

Na Yeon Lee

R L Bowra Prize in Taxation Law

Jack Charles Murphy

Securities Industry Research Centre Asia-Pacific (SIRCA) Prize

Alexander Andrew Watt

Sir Alexander Beattie Prize in Development of Labour History

Jessica Lyons

Sir Alexander Beattie Prize in Industrial Law

Anoushka William

Supply Chain and Logistics Association of Australia Award for Excellence

Benjamin Julian French

The FMAA Prize in Corporate Finance I

Jack Ma

Nicholas Yeo

The John Natoli Prize in Business Ethics

Stephanie Jane Dunk

Nicholas Jones

The Joye Prize in Finance

Usha Alice Creedy

The Julie A Priest Memorial Prize

Fiona Lam

A S MacDonald Prize of the Association of Consulting Structural Engineers of New South Wales in Structural Engineering

Justin Hallam

ABB Australia Pty Ltd Prize for the Top 3rd Year student in Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering)

Jinyu Chen

Bunyim Sok

Alan Peck Prize in Chemical and Bio molecular Engineering

William D North

Appen Butler Hill Scholarship for Excellence in Computational Linguistics

Huichun Li

Atom Consulting Prize in Senior Chemical Engineering

Jiyu Zhou

Australian Steel Institute Prize

Elyssa Mastroianni

Blackwood Hodge Prize in Civil Engineering

Ksenia Arkhipova

BOC Limited  Prize in First Year Chemical Engineering

James Haskis

BOC Limited  Prize in Second Year Chemical Engineering

Gary Yang

Bradfield Memorial Prize for First Class Honours in Civil Engineering

Ji Sun Chang

Bruce Choy Prize for 4th Year Chemical Engineering

Yi Hui Lau

Yee Jin Loo

Caltex Prize in Third Year Process Chemical Engineering

Yiyang Wu

Jiyu Zhou

Charles Kolling Graduation Prize in Mechanical Engineering

Vassili Issaev

Civil Engineering Graduates Prize for Structures 1 and Structural Design 1

Linda Zhang

D Campbell-Allen Prize in Civil Engineering

Olivia Oey

D G Walkom Prize for First Class Honours in Civil Engineering

Cassandra Brigden

Caroline Kingsford

D J Douglas Prize for Best Thesis in Final Year Civil Engineering on a Subject in Geotechnical Engineering

Ji Sun Chang

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering Junior Prize for Outstanding Proficiency

Patrick McDonnell Matthews

E H Davis Prize for Senior Advanced Geotechnical Engineering

Donovan James Bergeron Rynne

Frank Ientile Prize

Porsiem Tang

Gero Memorial Prize in Chemical Engineering

Joshua Theodore Djohari

Google Australia Prize for Excellence in Computer Science

Yuanlei Qi

Graduates Golden Jubilee Research Prize in Aeronautics

Aditya Vishwanathan

Graduates of 1966 Prize (Civil Engineering)

Eva Hammans

Graduates Prize for Senior Advanced Aeronautical Engineering

Joel Emanuel Patniotis

Graduates Prize in Aerodynamics

Yanjun Yu

Graduates' Prize for Senior Aeronautical Engineering

Nicholas Habib Barbara

GS Caird Scholarship in Computer Science

Thuy Luc Tran

GS Caird Scholarship in Electrical and Information Engineering

Kevork Simon Mouradian

Harvey Dare Prize in Hydrodynamics and Hydraulic Engineering

Connor Jack Oakman

HJ and CK Swain Prize in Mechanical Engineering

Perline Hou

Howard See Research Prize in Fluid Mechanics No I

Kane Darcy Sayer

Howard See Research Prize in Fluid Mechanics No II

Scott James Nelson

Edward Yu-Hao Qiu

Gary Yang

Ian Callander Memorial Prize for Best Biochemical Engineering Thesis

Wenjia Gu

Toomas Mirlieb

Ian Jackson Memorial Prize for Computer Science

Hugh Gottlieb

Ian James McPherson Prize

Xingzhou Zhu

J A L and D L  Shaw Award

Han Fanne Pan

J W Roderick Prize for Best Thesis in Final Year Civil Engineering

Jean-Paul Semaan

Jeffery and Katauskas Prize in Geomechanics

Qin Qian Yu

John Main Prize for First Class Honours in Civil Engineering

Brian Joshua O'Callaghan

John Pether Memorial Prize

Nicholas Daniel Divall

Joint Chemical Engineering Committee of NSW Prize for the Best Postgraduate Thesis

Zefu Huang

McGraw Hill Book Prize in Chemical Engineering

James Haskis

Mechanical Engineering Minor Prize

Bennett Michael Chapman

Oliver Hubbard

Robert  Scott Walker

Microsoft Research Asia Prize for Junior Software Development Projects

Xiaoqi Huang

Microsoft Research Asia Prize for Multimedia Technologies

Shane Arora

Hugh Gottlieb

Microsoft Research Asia Prize for Senior Software Development Projects

Andrew Oliver Cardillo Campbell

Hamish John Ivison

Tsun Ming Leung

Arjun Prakash

Mining Engineering Graduates Prize

Anh-Linh Cao Nguyen

Murray Rainsford Smith Prize for Materials Structural Analysis and Structural Behaviour

Olivia Oey

Nicholas Snowden Trahair Prize

Win Myint Kyaw

Orora Limited Prize in Senior Chemical Engineering

Jiyu Zhou

Orora Prize  for Chemical Engineering

Phebe Kristania Samrani

P G Morgan Memorial Prize in Mechanical Engineering Design

William Ko

Partridge Partners Prize for Art in Civil Engineering

Blake William Davis

Percy Leonard Weston Prize

Bunyim Sok

R E Jeffries Memorial Prize

Sam Shahrestani

R F Chapman Memorial Prize in Civil Engineering Design

Cassandra Brigden

R L Aston Prize for Surveying

Alishba Rubbani

R W McKenzie Prize in Aircraft Structures and Solid Mechanics

Edbert Ba To

Raelene Van Gemert Memorial Prize

Karolina Leszczynski

Resmed Prize in Senior Chemical Engineering

Jiyu Zhou

School of Chemical Engineering Prize for Proficiency in Second Year Chemical Engineering

Kane Darcy Sayer

Smyth Prize in Environmental Engineering (Civil Engineering)

Zhihao Lin

Steel Reinforcement Institute of Australia Prize for Greatest Proficiency in the Field of Reinforced Concrete Design

Sijia Yin

The Allan Bromley Prize

Vikrant Ashvinkumar

The Australian Industry Group Prize in Electrical Engineering

Yang Lin

The Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering Prize for Best Design Report

Kia Hau Chan

Zefu Huang

Hector Wen Jun Lo

Madeleine Neville

Patrick Gerard Schnelle

Aya Tafech

The Civil and Structural Engineering Panel of Engineers Prize

Ji Sun Chang

The Civil Engineering Graduates of 1950 Prize in Soil Mechanics

Raman Seth Jain

The Dow Chemical Prize for the Best Vacation Employment Report in Final Year

Xuezhang Li

Tianzheng Ma

The Easson-Geha Prize for the Best Thesis in Construction or Project Management

Lachlan Pearce Falconer-Adams

Amy Xiaoyi Situ

Kelly Wiguna

The Easson-Geha Prize for the Highest Achievement in Construction or Project Management

Hatpasone Phimmasone

The Fraser Property Award in Project Management in the School of Civil Engineering

Sean Thomas Reidy

The NSW IChemE and Joint Chemical Engineering Committee of NSW Prize for the Best Undergraduate Thesis

Angie Davina Tjandra

The Professor John Rosenberg Prize for Excellence in Computer Science

Sindri Ingolfsson

Tina Wu

Tim Hooke Memorial Prize

Rameen Hayat Malik

Aya Tafech

Tuh Fuh and Ruby Lee Memorial Prize in Civil Engineering

Ji Sun Chang

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) First Prize in Professional Communication - Mechanical Seminar

Thomas Andrew Glastonbury

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) First Prize in Professional Communication - Mechatronic Seminar

Nicholas Daniel Divall

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) First Prize in Professional Communication in Space Engineering

Damian Mark Abood

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) First Prize in Professional Communication Mechanical Engineering - Biomedical Seminar

Moustafa Alaasar

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) Runner-up Prize in Professional Communication (Aeronautical Seminar)

Yanjun Yu

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) Runner-up Prize in Professional Communication (Biomedical Seminar)

Estelle Liu

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) Runner-up Prize in Professional Communication (Mechanical Seminar)

Jake Hannigan

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) Runner-up Prize in Professional Communication (Space Seminar)

Michelle Wang

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) Runner-up Prize in Professional Communication(Mechatronic Seminar)

Tys Lowde

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association Intermediate Prize for Outstanding Proficiency

Mark Andrew George

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association Senior Prize for Outstanding Proficiency

Jack Anthony Liell-Cock

William and Jane Grahame Mechanical Engineering Minor Prize

Stephen Zi Yang Huang

Vassili Issaev

William Ko

Daniel Mousavian

Bethany Rachel O'Neill

Thomas Sultana

Zachary Sweeney

William Talbot

William and Jane Grahame Mechanical Engineering Scholarship for Senior Courses

Stephen Zi Yang Huang

WT Burke Prize in Aeronautical Engineering

Karolina Leszczynski

Dean's Scholar Award

Danielle Jessica Adin

Kellie Anne Bedwell

Maree Cassimatis

Jacky Chin-Liang Chen

Lionel Chia

Candice Wingting Chu

Sarah Ruth Dixon

William Du

Timothy John Helbano

Xuewei Li

Charles Ross Martin

Andrea Louise Mizzi

Cindy Ngo

Claire Amelia Offord

Archibald Baden Richards

Amy Roos

Jodie Schroder

Vanessa Joy Thomas

Kate Louise Ticehurst

Jana Vakirtzis

Nathalie Francoise Zjihi Vermeer

Mack Boots Prize in Physiotherapy

Isabelle Josephine Bogard

Mary Vallas (Vasseleu) Prize

Lok Ip Laura Hung

NSW Institute of Sport Prize (Exercise and Sport Science)

Charles Ross Martin

Aaron Levine Prize for Criminal Law

Jarrod Robert Morton-Hoffman

Ampla Prize in Energy & Climate Law

Conor Jack Paris

Jee Yun Yang

Andrew M Clayton Memorial Prize - Clayton Utz

Navreet Kaur Ghuman

ANJeL Akira Kawamura Prize in Japanese Law

James Owen Palmer

Ashurst Prize in Advanced Taxation Law

Eleanor Jane Makeig

Alexander Henry Schatz

Ashurst Prize in Australian Income Tax

William James Khun

Ashurst Prize in Environmental Law

Yi Ming Marina Yang

Bruce Panton MacFarlan Prize

James Dong

Caroline Munro Gibbs Prize for Torts

Navreet Kaur Ghuman

Samuel Slattery

E D Roper Memorial Prize No.1 for Equity and Corporations Law

Alexander McNeil Jackman

E D Roper Memorial Prize No.2 for Equity and Corporations Law

Ye Feng

Deen Khan

E M Mitchell Prize for Contracts

Samuel Goldberg

Hailey Zsofi Murray

Edward and Emily McWhinney Prize in International Law

Shruti Janakiraman

Edward John Culey Prize for Proficiency in Real Property and Equity

Ye Feng

Federation Press prize for Public Law

Patrick William Douglas Hendy

Fiona Gardiner-Hill prize in Corporate Law

Matthew James Solomon

G W Hyman Memorial Prize in Labour Law

Kirsty Jayne Easdale

George and Matilda Harris Scholarship No I for Second Year

Harrison Alexander Xavier Rogers

George and Matilda Harris Scholarship No IIA

Ye Feng

George and Matilda Harris Scholarship No IIB for Third Year of Combined Law

Anthony Vincent Spiteri

Gustav and Emma Bondy Postgraduate Prize

Claudia Rose Sheridan

Harmers Workplace Lawyers Prize for Anti-Discrimination Law

Angela Rose Cartwright

Harmers Workplace Lawyers Prize for Labour Law

Anoushka William

Herbert Smith Freehills Prize in Contracts

Samuel Goldberg

Hailey Zsofi Murray

Ian Joye Prize in Law

Harry James Stuart Stratton

J H McClemens Memorial Prize No 1 in Criminology

Tiffany Elise Britchford

Sophie Leitch

J H McClemens Memorial Prize No 2 in Criminology

Samuel John Brennan

Jeff Sharp Prize in Tax Research

Heydon Wardell-Burrus

John Geddes Prize for Equity

Laura Leander Wilde

John George Dalley Prize No 1A

Dylan Alexander Sherman

John George Dalley Prize No IB

Timothy Southan Morgan

John Warwick McCluskey Memorial Prize

Gaston Roy Gration

Joye Prize in Law

Harry James Stuart Stratton

Judge Samuel Redshaw Prize for Administrative Law

Jessica Louise Raffal

Julius and Reca Stone Award in International Law and Jurisprudence

Samantha Rebekah Lawford

Julius Stone Prize in Sociological Jurisprudence

Arielle Bianca Page Stone

Keith Steele Memorial Prize

Simon Young Mok Cho

Kevin Dufty Memorial Prize for Real Property and Conveyancing

Thomas Zing Hou Chan

King and Wood Mallesons Prize in Banking and Financial Instruments

Rikke Juul Hesse Rasmussen

Law Press Asia Prize for Chinese Legal Studies No 1

Angela Ni

Law Press Asia Prize for Chinese Legal Studies No. 2

Rebecca Louise Barbour

Law Society of New South Wales Prize for Law Lawyers and Justice

Harrison Alexander Xavier Rogers

LexisNexis Book Prize for most proficient in Juris Doctor I

Monica Mylchreest Tracy

Margaret Dalrymple Hay Prize for Law Lawyers and Justice

Harrison Alexander Xavier Rogers

Margaret Ethel Peden Prize in Real Property

John-Patrick Michael Douglas Asimakis

Minter Ellison Prize

Declan Gwyn Watkins Noble

Monahan Prize for Evidence

Amelia Catherine Simpson

Mr Justice Stanley Vere Toose Memorial Prize for Family Law

Nicholas Holmes Gowland

Nancy Gordon Smith Postgraduate Prize for LLM by Coursework

Frances Jean Leitch

Nancy Gordon Smith Prize for Honours at Graduation

Rahul Arora

Kirsten Margaret Gan

James Edward Monaghan

Cassandra Rose Smith

Harry James Stuart Stratton

New South Wales Justices' Association Prize in Administrative Law

Caitlin Lee

Harrison Alexander Xavier Rogers

Peter Paterson Prize

Angus Brown

Pitt Cobbett Prize for Administrative Law

Caitlin Lee

Harrison Alexander Xavier Rogers

Pitt Cobbett Prize for Constitutional Law

Natasha Alexandra Costa

Pitt Cobbett Prize for International Law

Monica Mylchreest Tracy

Playfair Prize in Migration Law

Emma Louise Mackey

R G Henderson Memorial Prize (NSW Bar Association)

Harry James Stuart Stratton

Rose Scott Prize for Proficiency at Graduation by a Woman Candidate

Cassandra Rose Smith

Sir Dudley Williams Prize

Rahul Arora

Sir John Peden Memorial Prize for Proficiency in Foundations of Law Federal Constitutional Law International Law and Real Property

Ye Feng

Deen Khan

Harrison Alexander Xavier Rogers

Sir Peter Heydon Prize for the Best Undergraduate Contribution in Constitutional Administrative or International Law

Courtney Lauren Raad

Sybil Morrison Prize for Jurisprudence Part 2

Alexandra Danielle Hursh

The Alan Ayling Prize in Environmental Law

Alice Chen Yan

The CA Hardwick Prize in Constitutional Law

Hugh Lawrence Jameson

Sebastian Tanase

The Judge J Perdriau Prize No. 1

Yufei Zhong

The Judge J Perdriau Prize No. 2

Kirsty Jayne Easdale

The Marjorie O'Brien Prize

Marie Capucine Battiston

The Tomonari Akaha Memorial Prize

Yui Kwan Chan

Thomas P Flattery Prize for Roman Law

Timothy David Cargill

Tuh Fuh and Ruby Lee Memorial Prize in Criminology

Faye Gabrielle-Nadege Schachter

University of Sydney Foundation Prize for Australian International Taxation

Heydon Wardell-Burrus

Walter Ernest Savage Prize for Foundations of Law

Felicity Rose Macourt

A D Gillies Memorial Prize for Pathology

Brandon Robert Davis

Emily Josephine Traynor

Rosy Wang

A. Hing Memorial Prize in Gynaecology

Isaac David Freelander

Anthony P Martin Prize for Proficiency in Clinical Endodontics

John Anthony Michael

Applied Medical Sciences Honours Prize (First Place)

Philomena Colagiuri

Chandler Lee Foulis

Alexandra Kathleen O'Donohue

Victor Fengshuo Shen

Applied Medical Sciences Honours Prize (Second Place)

Tiffany Bearne Allen

Paul Sebastian Pirie

Claudia Elsie Reed

Gemma Mijane Wilson

Arthur Edward Mills Graduation Prize

Victoria Cook

Associate Professor Geoffrey McKellar Prize in Oral Surgery

Tharani Sandamalee Kamalasuriya

Australian Dental and Oral Health Therapists Association NSW Prize (ADOHTA)

Subin Hur

Australian Society of Orthodontics Prize

Tiana Huynh

Australian Society of Periodontology Prize for Best Overall Performance in Periodontics in the Fourth Year of the Dental Program

Dung Van Truong

Campbell Harry Graham Prize for Proficiency in Clinical Removable Prosthodontics

Anne Sing-Ling Mok

Campbell Kordick Memorial Prize in Psychiatry

Justin Cleve Saxon Dryden

Callum Thomas Gray

Cameron James Grover

Fei Xue Jin

Jade Elle Nutting

Dagmar Berne Prize

Eleanor Maree Allison

Callum Thomas Gray

Dame Constance D'Arcy Memorial Prize in Gynaecology

Eleanor Maree Allison

David Stanley Hall Memorial Prize for Proficiency in Prosthetic Dentistry

Grace Wu

Dean's Prize for Research

Timothy Kheng Oon Khoo

Deborah Jia Wen Lee

Christopher James Kuang Masters

Dean's Recognition Prize - Sponsored by GC Australia

Sinjeong Lee

Shirley Chi Yee Tam

Dental Alumni Society Prize III

Gordon Guo-Zhang Wu

Dental Alumni Society Prize No I for Proficiency in Paediatic Dentistry

Edward Li Sheng Chin

Dental Alumni Society Prize No II for Proficiency in Pre-Clinical Operative Dentistry

Sophie Elizabeth Julia Brown

Vinh Doan Phuoc Tran

Dental Alumni Society Prize No V for Proficiency in Removable Prosthodontics

Amir Reza Tahmasebpour

Dental Hygiene Association of Australia (NSW Branch) Prize

Chanel Beydoun

Dentsply Sirona Research Award - BOH

Ya-Jin Hah

Viravudth Pete Upatising

Dentsply Sirona Research Award - DClinDent

Laura Katherine Leask

Dorothy Thorp Prize in Science Communication

Hannah Alice Rillstone

Douglas Cohen Prize for Paediatric Surgery

Josephine Marcelle De Costa

Dr Andrew Couch Prize for Pharmacology in Critical Care

Yu-Hsuan Liu

Christine Huanyi Ma

Dr E John Wilkinson AO Prize for Proficiency in Dental Ethics and Professional Responsibility

Jessy Dong

Dr Grace Cuthbert Browne Prize in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Eleanor Maree Allison

Dr H G Chapman Prize

Shelley Ruth Robison

Dr Harry J Clayton Memorial Prize for Medicine and Clinical Medicine

Darcy Robert Gray

Andrew-Hyun Lee

Konrad Saxon Rehmstedt Schultz

Dr Henry Bruce Maxwell Prize for Proficiency in Clinical Restorative Dentistry in BDent4

Lesia Sawka-Haw

Dr John Mayne Prize for Proficiency in Preclinical Endodontics

James Francis Barros-Murphy

Dr P C Charlton Prize for Proficiency in Pharmacology and Therapeutics

Nicole Olivera

First in Point of Care Ultrasound for Critical Care Prize

Nicholas Samuel Sidler

Sinead Elizabeth Taylor

George Allan Prize

Callum Thomas Gray

Gordon Sanderson Award

Vannessa Leung

H J V Cusack Memorial Prize for Proficiency in Clinical Restorative Dentistry in the Third Year of the Dental Program

Nova Mehjabin Hossain

Hari RK and Veena Arora Merit Award

Brandon Robert Davis

Rosy Wang

Harold John Ritchie Memorial Prize for Clinical Medicine

Callum Thomas Gray

Herbert John Wilkinson Memorial Prize for Anatomy

Zitong Wang

Hinder Memorial Prize

Samuel Ryan Thomson

Hu Friedy Golden Scaler Award

Chanel Beydoun

Iain Buzzard Dunlop Memorial Prize

Christopher James Kuang Masters

Inglis and Ward Prize in Pathology and Bacteriology

Brandon Robert Davis

Emily Josephine Traynor

Rosy Wang

James and Margaret Claffy Prize in Ophthalmology

Aran Kanagaratnam

John and Diana Hutchison Merit Prize for Nursing

Katherine Bremner

John G Watson Memorial Prize

Timothy Nathan Kwan

John Harris Scholarship

Yemei Verene Chua

Gabriel Andrew Gregory

Jason Khai-Luan Luong

John Stephen Hill Memorial Prize for Proficiency in Clinical Operative Dentistry in the Final Year of the Faculty of Dentistry

Amanda Proske Slamka

Joint Sidney B Clipsham and William Henry and Eliza Alice Sharp Prize in Surgery

Isaac David Freelander

Joye Prize in Medicine

Joel Andrew Ervin Selby

KCT Rawle 104 ACCS Association Prize

Victoria Cook

Mabel Elizabeth Leaver Memorial Prize in Obstetrics

Konrad Saxon Rehmstedt Schultz

Melanie Phuong Uyen Vo Hoang

Maggie Joye Prize for Women in Medicine

Eleanor Maree Allison

Marie Bashir Prize

Timothy Nathan Kwan

Joel Andrew Ervin Selby

Martin Halas Prize No I for Proficiency and Professionalism in All Clinical Components in the Final Year of the Dental Program

Tan George Nguyen

Martin Halas Prize No II for Proficiency and Professionalism in All Clinical Components in the Final Year of the Dental Program

Joshua Anthony Massad

McMahon Tennent Prize for Biochemistry

Qian Li

MD Research Project: Dean’s Prize for Outstanding Work (Oral)

Kiersten Alexandra Liddy

MD Research Project: Dean’s Prize for Outstanding Work (Poster)

Jian Dennis Blundell

P J V Beumont Prize in Psychiatry Medicine

Myriarm Mei Song

Paediatric Health Education Prize

Lucy Alexandra Lee Mitchell

Pamela Frances Anderson Prize for Pharmacology

Chin Hang Yiu

Parkinson Memorial Prize

Joshua Zhenyang Han

Percy A Ash Prize for Proficiency in Operative Dentistry

William Anthony Buck

Peter Bancroft Prize for Research Work

Frank Iorfino

Brooke Leigh Nickel

Casey Ellen Paquola

Sarah Annabella Sandaradura

Friyan Burzin Turel Fatakia

Peter Kaleski Prize

Goretti Maria Tran

Prize for First in Anatomy for Critical Care

Ilan Sean Silberstein

Prize for First in Evidence and Ethics in Critical Care

Nicholas Samuel Sidler

Prize for First in Pathology for Critical Care

Joshua Wen-Jun Lin

Prize for First in Physiology for Critical Care

Alexander James Garner

Prof Noel Martin Memorial Prize in Dentistry

Edward Kyle Waters

Professor A J Arnott Prize for Proficiency in Oral Surgery and Residency

Emily Kiyomi Shimbashi

Professor CRB Blackburn Prize for Medicine RPAH

Edward Dababneh

Amelia Alice Lin

Professor John Irvine Hunter Prize

Kathryn Ann Warwick

Professor John Irvine Hunter Prize for Research in Anatomical Sciences

Kasia Kinga Marciszewski

Daisy Yao Shu

RANZCOG Women's Health Award

Grace Ting Ting Leong

Renwick Prize

Theodore Iannuzzi

Richard Belitho Bush Memorial Prize for Outstanding Performance in All Theoretical Components of the Final Year of the Dental Program

Stephanie Her-Chy Khoo

Vinh Doan Phuoc Tran

Robert Scot Skirving Memorial Prize

Victoria Cook

Roland H Thorp Prize in Pharmacology

Michael Yuan Tiger Liu

Royal Australasian College of Dental Surgeons Prize

Sinjeong Lee

Shirley Chi Yee Tam

Schamschula Prize

Saba Rezaei Lotfi

Semmelweis Prize in Clinical Infectious Diseases

Emily Kim Jenkins

Sir John Loewenthal Prize

Joseph Jo-Yee Poon

Stephen Maxwell O'Henly Prize and Medal

Amanda Willert

Sulway/Harris Prize for Excellence in Clinical Communication

Urosh Chikich

Josephine Marcelle De Costa

Isabella Diana Huan Quing Zhou Lau

Sydney Levine Prize for Best Overall Performance in Periodontics in the Final Year of the Dental Program

Ghazaleh Farrokhyar

Sydney Medical Program Critical Care Award

Victoria Cook

Sydney Nursing School Academic Merit Award (Postgraduate Coursework)

Daniel Gene Gianatti

Fiona Jane Gillanders

Tracy Chase Gunthorpe

Asma Hossain

Mary Ann Nicdao

Julia Kuiper Pilowsky

The Children's Hospital at Westmead Medical Staff Council Prize in Paediatrics

Joshua Vincent Gialouris

Callum Thomas Gray

Peter-Joon Lee

The Clarence and Mabel Clark Prize

Alexander Robert Maurice Newman

The Colgate Cariology Award

Jordan Ronald Cameron Bayne

The Colgate Oral Care Award in Oral Health in Society

Mahbooba Mohibi

The Dr F Norton Manning Memorial Prize

Victoria Cook

Walter Noel Gillies Scholarship in Pharmacy for Proficiency in First Year

Abigail Corbett

William Joseph Collett Shoppee Prize for Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Maddison Jane Mansfield

Wolfe Solomon Brown Prize

Alexandra Viglianti

AFGW-NSW Centenary Prize in Mathematics

Sophie Isabel Wharrie

Albert Victor Steers Bequest Prize

Louisa Alexandra Henry

Benjamin Kam Gee Kwok

Applied Probability Trust Prize

Raye Lin

Jiezhong Wu

Baker and Ridley Memorial Prize for Animal Husbandry

Therese Hoang Hieu Hanh Dinh

Barker Prize for Mathematics Honours

Leo Jiang

Barker Scholarship No I for Intermediate Mathematics

Noah Peres

Barker Scholarship No II for Junior Mathematics

Cameron Luke Eggins

Barker Scholarship No IV for Senior Mathematics

Shane Arora

Arya Ebadi

C E Marshall Scholarship for Geology

Sarah Linh Thuy Le Nguyen

Centre for Veterinary Education (CVE) Clinical Competency Award

Wade Heath Howden

Chris Cannon Prize

Matthew William Keith Cash

Commemorative Award in Memory of Dr Jenna Donley

Sarah Elizabeth Jobbins

David GA Jackson Prize

Shane Arora

Hazel Browne

Deas-Thomson Scholarship in Mineralogy

Youseph Ibrahim

Edgar ford Memorial Scholarship for Geography

Rachel Anastasia Horwood

Edgeworth David Prize in Palaeontology

Maxim Adams

Farr Memorial Prize in Animal Husbandry

Sarah Elizabeth Hayes

George Allen Scholarship in Applied Mathematics

Nicolas Petit

George Allen Scholarship in Mathematical Statistics

Jaden Daniel Costa

Jack Andrew Freestone

George Allen Scholarship in Pure Mathematics

Hazel Browne

GS Caird Scholarship for Geography

Ella May Hagis

Hill's Pet Nutrition "Buddy" Award for Excellence in Small Animal Clinical Nutrition

Amanda Ashley Cobb-Clark

IMC Prize

Jongmin Lim

Jack Mahoney Memorial Prize in Geology

Adrian He

Jack Moran Prize in Veterinary Public Health

Brittany April Lorraine Short

John Spark Memorial Prize

MacKenzie Hooper Shaw

K E Bullen Memorial Prize in Applied Mathematics

Sophie Isabel Wharrie

K E Bullen Scholarship No I in Applied Mathematics

Jared Matthew Chessari

K E Bullen Scholarship No II in Applied Mathematics

Jiezhong Wu

K E Bullen Scholarship No III

Edda Yun Koo

Ken Richards Memorial Scholarship in Geology or Geophysics

Irene Koutsoumbis

KG Johnston Prize in Veterinary Clinical Pathology

Louisa Alexandra Henry

Leo A Cotton Prize in Exploration Geophysics

Youseph Ibrahim

Lithgow Scholarship No III for Philosophy I

Jonathan Edward Forbes Kennedy

Jacqui Leather

Lithgow Scholarship No IV for Philosophy III

Hannah Romy Davies-Conyngham

James Lachlan Zong Rong Hall

Lonsdale Prize (A) in Clinical Studies

Louisa Alexandra Henry

Sarah Elizabeth Jobbins

MJ and M Ashby Prize - for Mathematics in Science

Edric Shao-Zhe Wang

Mrs Elva Rae Talented Mathematics Students Initiative Award

Ada Fang

Elizabeth Marion Rose

Norbert Quirk Prize No III Best Essay in a Mathematical Subject

Yiwei Mao

Norbert Quirk Prize No IV Best Essay in a Mathematical Subject

Jonathan Mui

NPH Graham Prize for Sheep Medicine

Amy Olivia Bird

Olga Marian Browne Prize for Fieldwork Report in Geology

Maxim Adams

Professor Griffith Taylor Prize for Geography

Yufei Cui

Professor James MacDonald Holmes Prize for Geography

Yufei Cui

Quodling Testimonial Prize

Cian Clinton-Gray

Rev A S McCook Memorial Scholarship for Geography

Rachel Anastasia Horwood

Richard Norman Sanders Prize

Benjamin Kam Gee Kwok

Robert Reeves Hodgekiss Prize

Sarah Elizabeth Hayes

Rolf Adams Prize

Edric Shao-Zhe Wang

Rolf Adams Prize No 2

Noah Peres

Rolf Adams Prize No 3

Nicholas Fazio

Noah Peres

Sheila Mitchell Swain Memorial Prize

David William Kelly

Slade Prize for Geography 1 Practical

Judita Hudson

Slade Prize for Intermediate Geology Practical

Maxim Adams

STD Symons Prize for Clinical Subjects

Sarah Elizabeth Jobbins

Stewart Prize in Veterinary Medicine

Hoe Tsang

T G Room Medal for Pure Mathematics

Alex Casella

The Joye Prize in Mathematics

Edric Shao-Zhe Wang

Tim Brown Prize No I for Intermediate Statistics

Noah Peres

Tim Brown Prize No 2 for Senior Statistics

Jared Matthew Chessari

University Prize for Geology

Trevor Haden Drees

Veronica Thomas Prize

Ian Thomas Astalosh

W H Maze Prize in Intermediate Geography

Victoria Isobel Booth

William James McHugh Prize in Equine Medicine or Surgery

Sarah Elizabeth Hayes

Year 1 DVM - Dr Jenna Donley Prize for Foundations of Veterinary Science (A&B – Cumulative GPA)

Therese Hoang Hieu Hanh Dinh

Year 2 DVM- Dr Jenna Donley Prize for Principles and Approach to Clinical Disease

Lucy Mieke Fuchter

Year 3 DVM- Dr Jenna Donley Prize for Best Overall GPA in Livestock Practice

Amy Olivia Bird

Sarah Elizabeth Hayes

Year 3 DVM- Dr Jenna Donley Prize for Best Overall GPA in Wildlife and Exotics

Tabitha Hirn

Busby Musical Scholarship

Rieko Makita

Corinna Taylor Memorial Prize

Anna Lisa Da Silva Chen

Demant Dreikurs Scholarship

Meredith Juanita Yi Hui Cheng

Georgia Eliza Melville

Edna Gibbins Memorial Scholarship

Samuel James Giddy

Frank Albert Prize for Music

Alfred Benjamin Carslake

Matthew Alexander Carter

Amanda Jun Chen

Timothy Tiger Chou

Jacek Chrowstowski Award for Jazz Pianists

Matthew James Harris

Keith and Eileen Ong Prize for Piano

Nicholas Sutherland Kennedy

Seetha Aryanganie Nugawela Prize

Darci Sage Gayford

Karen Gong

Kartik Kunasegaran

Samantha Keying Xu

The Dorothy Ryder-Phillips Award

Nicholas Sutherland Kennedy

Kartik Kunasegaran

The Horace Keats Memorial Prize for Composition

Nicholas Theodorou

The John Cassim Award for Music

Alfred Benjamin Carslake

Eve Dallas Osborn

Winifred Margaret Neirous Award

Nicholas Sutherland Kennedy

Henry Bertie and Florence Mabel Gritton Medallist Award

Timothy Stewart Chisholm

Paul David Solomon

Janet Elspeth Crawford Prize for Student at the Women's College Graduating With Honours

Emelia Jayne Milliner

The Convocation Medal for Undergraduate Leadership

Emelia Jayne Milliner

The Edmund Barton Medal for Postgraduate Leadership

Hannah Maree Rayner

The John C Harsanyi Medal for Innovation

Sally Yunsun Kim

The Nigel C Barker Medal for sporting achievement

Tomas James Robertson

The Rita and John Cornforth Medal for Research Excellence

Moritz Merklein

The Sister Alison Bush Medal for Contribution to Indigenous Community

Nathan Mimo Schrieber

University of Sydney Indigenous Progress Award

Francesca Atkins-Go

Talara Maree Austin

Ruby Joan Bannatyne

Luke Bartley

Lisa Valerie Natasha Bazso

Mia Patricia Beattie

Timothy James Bishop

Daniel Bismire

Sarah Louise Blackwell

Tully Brown

Verenna Zenay Brown

Alexander Burke

Luke Steven Byrnes

Benjamin Richard Callaghan

Lachlan Champley

Liam Nelson Coe

Ethan Davis

Alana Jane Dunn

Rachel Durmush

Louise Mary Edwards

Lachlan Pearce Falconer-Adams

Connor Rae Farnell

Maykooth Farrawell

Julia Isabell Fernandes

Jack Robert Field

Georgia Fryer

Catherine Diana Garnsey

Jacob Goodwin

Lucas Grima

Michael Harbouki

Thomas Harrington

Pippa Anne Herden

Christopher Michael Holmes

Tamara Susan Anne Jackson

Ceinlys Caitlin Johns

Grace Georgia Kalinin

Liam Keenan

Grace Olivia Leonard

Patrick Lucarnus

Georgia Mantle

Ayden Travis Marzinotto

Mia Mashman

Emma Kate McEwan-Ferguson

Brandon Jeff Morgan

Jackson Royce Newell

Akala Newman

Emma Louise Phillips

Emma Polyblank

Alexa Jane Potts

Zhane Josephine Roberts

Ashleigh Sarah Ryan

Eliza Salvatori

Lucy Schroeder

Kurtis Stevens

Chelsea Angel Strahan

Shanae Elizabeth Streeter

Ebony Temira Kennedy Syron

Marcus Alan Valastro

Lili-Belle Vincent

Katrina Vlasic

Emmi Walker

Corinne Julia Webster

Benjamin Wilson

Elias Alexander Wilson

Daniela Therese Wizgier